BC Slovan Bratislava vs KK Krka Novo Mesto — Nov 1, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 November 1, 2026
BC Slovan Bratislava BRA 2-2, 0-0 Home
November 1, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
KK Novo Mesto Krka KRK 0-4, 0-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Key Players
TB
18.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.3 APG
DB
11.3 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.5 APG
TB
10.3 PPG
1.5 RPG
1.3 APG
DB
15.3 PPG
4.0 RPG
8.5 APG
GS
13.3 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.0 APG
BM
12.3 PPG
2.8 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bratislava
Krka
Scoring 3–1
86.8 8th
Points
20th 75.5
46.6 14th
FG%
19th 43.3
40.8 2nd
3P%
19th 24.0
72.9 10th
FT%
7th 73.3
Rebounding 1–2
25.8 20th
Rebounds
9th 33.5
8.3 10th
Off Reb
11th 8.0
17.5 16th
Def Reb
14th 17.8
Playmaking 3–1
19.8 3rd
Assists
14th 14.0
8.5 2nd
Steals
15th 4.3
1.8 10th
Blocks
2nd 3.0
9.8 6th
Turnovers
8th 10.0
Defense 0–2
88.0 15th
Opp Points
15th 88.0
55.8 19th
Opp FG%
15th 51.2
37.8 18th
Opp 3P%
15th 36.2
Recent Form
Bratislava
W @ SIR 98-91
L @ BUD 70-82
W @ CIB 90-82
L @ IGA 89-97
Krka
L @ CIB 84-99
L vs CZV 78-97
L vs FMP 68-79
L vs BUD 72-77
W vs VIE 97-73
Form Comparison
Bratislava vs Krka
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
6:00 pm