Liga ABA 26/27

AdmiralBet ABA League
International · Basketball
2026-2027 2025-2026 2024-2025
Standings
Group A
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Group B
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 401.00088.375.3+52W42-02-0
2 DUB BC Dubai 401.00094.582.0+50W41-03-0
3 ZAD Zadar 22.50079.875.3+18W12-00-2
4 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 22.50088.885.8+12W11-11-1
5 BOS Bosna 22.50090.588.0+10L20-22-0
6 SPS KK Spartak 22.50082.582.0+2L11-21-0
7 MEGA Mega 22.50075.887.3-46W11-01-2
8 ILI Ilirija 13.25078.081.0-12L11-20-1
9 VIE Vienna 13.25082.087.8-23L11-20-1
10 CEN SC Derby 04.00081.096.8-63L40-10-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00091.068.5+45-
2 ZAD Zadar 201.00087.067.5+39-
3 ILI Ilirija 12.33380.776.3+13-
4 VIE Vienna 12.33383.384.0-2-
5 SPS KK Spartak 12.33382.784.0-4-
6 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50092.585.0+15-
7 DUB BC Dubai 101.000108.090.0+18-
8 MEGA Mega 101.00088.082.0+6-
9 BOS Bosna 02.00083.591.0-15-
10 CEN SC Derby 01.00091.0100.0-9-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 DUB BC Dubai 301.00090.079.3+32-
2 BOS Bosna 201.00097.585.0+25-
3 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00085.582.0+7-
4 MEGA Mega 12.33371.789.0-52-
5 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50085.086.5-3-
6 CEN SC Derby 03.00077.795.7-54-
7 SPS KK Spartak 101.00082.076.0+6-
8 ZAD Zadar 02.00072.583.0-21-
9 VIE Vienna 01.00078.099.0-21-
10 ILI Ilirija 01.00070.095.0-25-
Upcoming Games
October 30, 2026, 6:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
CIB Cibona
IGA Igokea
October 30, 2026, 7:30 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
VIE Vienna
BOS Bosna
October 31, 2026, 4:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
FMP FMP
October 31, 2026, 6:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
BUD Budućnost
BCK Borac Mozzart
November 1, 2026, 12:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
CZV Crvena zvezda
SIR Široki
November 1, 2026, 4:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
CEN SC Derby
ILI Ilirija
November 1, 2026, 6:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
BRA Bratislava
KRK Krka
November 2, 2026, 12:00 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
PAR Partizan Mozzart
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
November 2, 2026, 3:30 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
DUB BC Dubai
ZAD Zadar
November 2, 2026, 5:30 pm AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 6
MEGA Mega
SPS KK Spartak
Results
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAD Zadar
26 14 27 28
95
ILI Ilirija
16 19 12 23
70
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SPS KK Spartak
15 24 26 15
80
PAR Partizan Mozzart
23 22 12 25
82
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIE Vienna
26 27 16 19
88
MEGA Mega
23 20 27 24
94
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
13 26 18 26
83
DUB BC Dubai
22 23 24 24
93
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
IGA Igokea
36 14 10 20
80
CZV Crvena zvezda
20 13 24 24
81
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
13 21 26 21
81
BUD Budućnost
21 28 26 20
95
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIB Cibona
20 33 25 21
99
KRK Krka
21 18 22 23
84
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BCK Borac Mozzart
32 21 18 24
95
FMP FMP
19 28 16 24
87
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
24 29 27 20
100
CEN SC Derby
16 30 15 17
78
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIR Široki
26 20 18 27
91
BRA Bratislava
27 23 22 26
98
Stat Leaders
Points Per Game
18.8
C. Lewis Široki GF 4 GP
2 T. Persons Široki G 18.8
3 T. Buchanan Bratislava G 18.8
4 M. Bošnjak Široki C 12.0
5 D. Buie Bratislava G 11.3
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
Z. Nikolić Bratislava C 4 GP
2 T. Persons Široki G 5.5
3 K. Žganec Široki C 5.3
4 M. Bošnjak Široki C 5.0
5 J. Zubac Široki F 4.8
Assists Per Game
6.5
T. Persons Široki G 4 GP
2 N. Bačvić Bratislava G 6.3
3 K. Žganec Široki C 4.5
4 D. Buie Bratislava G 4.5
5 C. Lewis Široki GF 3.8
Steals SPG
1 N. Bačvić Bratislava G 2.0
2 Q. Ford Bratislava F 1.5
3 K. Žganec Široki C 1.3
Blocks BPG
1 K. Žganec Široki C 0.8
2 Q. Ford Bratislava F 0.5
3 Z. Nikolić Bratislava C 0.5
Field Goal % FG%
1 B. Skeens Bratislava CF 86.7%
2 M. Bošnjak Široki C 72.4%
3 J. Ola-Joseph Široki F 57.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 M. Drežnjak Bratislava F 50.0%
2 N. Bačvić Bratislava G 50.0%
3 T. Buchanan Bratislava G 50.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 K. Žganec Široki C 92.3%
2 C. Lewis Široki GF 91.7%
3 N. Bačvić Bratislava G 90.0%
Minutes MPG
1 T. Persons Široki G 32.0
2 J. Zubac Široki F 30.0
3 C. Lewis Široki GF 27.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 N. Bačvić Bratislava G +6.3
2 C. Lewis Široki GF +6.0
3 K. Žganec Široki C +4.8
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points Per Game
1st DUB BC Dubai 94.5
2nd CZV Crvena zvezda 92
3rd BCK Borac Mozzart 91.3
Field Goal %
1st DUB BC Dubai 54.8%
2nd CIB Cibona 54.4%
3rd SIR Široki 54.1%
3-Point %
1st CIB Cibona 41.6%
2nd BRA Bratislava 40.8%
3rd BUD Budućnost 39.4%
Free Throw %
1st VIE Vienna 81.3%
2nd BUD Budućnost 78.0%
3rd SIR Široki 77.9%
Effective FG%
1st DUB BC Dubai 61.8%
2nd BCK Borac Mozzart 61.5%
3rd CIB Cibona 61.2%
True Shooting %
1st BCK Borac Mozzart 64.2%
2nd CIB Cibona 63.8%
3rd DUB BC Dubai 63.6%
Rebounding
Rebounds Per Game
1st BUD Budućnost 42.3
2nd SIR Široki 36.8
3rd UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 36.5
Offensive Rebounds
1st BUD Budućnost 14.3
2nd ZAD Zadar 12.5
3rd CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.3
Defensive Rebounds
1st BUD Budućnost 28
2nd UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 27.5
3rd VIE Vienna 25.5
Playmaking
Assists Per Game
1st UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 21.5
2nd VIE Vienna 20.8
3rd BRA Bratislava 19.8
Steals Per Game
1st ZAD Zadar 9.3
2nd BRA Bratislava 8.5
Blocks Per Game
1st ILI Ilirija 3.5
2nd KRK Krka 3
3rd UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 2.8
Assist-to-Turnover
1st CZV Crvena zvezda 2.4
2nd DUB BC Dubai 2.2
3rd BRA Bratislava 2.0
Defense
Opponent Points
1st PAR Partizan Mozzart 75.3
1st ZAD Zadar 75.3
3rd SIR Široki 78.5
Opponent FG%
1st SIR Široki 40.5%
2nd CZV Crvena zvezda 44.0%
3rd BUD Budućnost 44.4%
Opponent 3P%
1st FMP FMP 21.4%
2nd SIR Široki 26.4%
3rd VIE Vienna 27.9%
Turnovers Per Game
1st FMP FMP 4.5
2nd BOS Bosna 6.3
3rd CZV Crvena zvezda 7.3
Player Averages
Team Statistics