KK Cedevita Olimpija vs FMP Beograd — Oct 31, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Arena Stožice, Ljubljana·October 31, 2026
KK Cedevita Olimpija CEO 2-2, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Beograd FMP FMP 2-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Key Players
MH
17.3 PPG
3.8 RPG
0.5 APG
AC
11.8 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.5 APG
RL
10.8 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.8 APG
FMP
JN
J. Neal GF
18.0 PPG
7.0 RPG
4.8 APG
BR
17.3 PPG
1.3 RPG
2.8 APG
MK
13.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
0.5 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Cedevita Olimpija
FMP
Scoring 4–0
83.0 11th
Points
16th 80.5
45.2 15th
FG%
20th 42.1
35.7 8th
3P%
18th 24.8
72.5 11th
FT%
13th 72.0
Rebounding 2–0
35.3 4th
Rebounds
4th 35.3
11.3 3rd
Off Reb
15th 7.3
24.0 4th
Def Reb
20th 11.8
Playmaking 3–1
12.5 15th
Assists
20th 6.8
7.5 3rd
Steals
18th 3.5
2.5 5th
Blocks
14th 1.3
14.8 19th
Turnovers
1st 4.5
Defense 1–2
80.5 4th
Opp Points
9th 82.5
49.6 11th
Opp FG%
9th 48.4
31.4 7th
Opp 3P%
1st 21.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Cedevita Olimpija
FMP
Scoring 4–0
87.9 6th
Points
10th 83.4
48.3 6th
FG%
14th 45.1
36.5 7th
3P%
13th 32.8
76.4 8th
FT%
10th 74.3
Rebounding 0–3
32.3 18th
Rebounds
3rd 36.9
11.0 6th
Off Reb
5th 11.5
21.3 18th
Def Reb
6th 25.4
Playmaking 2–2
17.5 10th
Assists
18th 14.8
7.1 9th
Steals
6th 7.5
1.8 17th
Blocks
5th 3.0
11.1 1st
Turnovers
11th 13.8
Defense 1–2
84.6 10th
Opp Points
9th 84.0
50.1 18th
Opp FG%
7th 45.6
34.1 5th
Opp 3P%
6th 34.3
Head-to-Head
Cedevita Olimpija leads 1-0
Final
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
20231929
91
FMP FMP
15151414
58
Recent Form
Cedevita Olimpija
L vs BUD 81-95
L vs LMS 66-84
W @ IGA 93-81
L @ RIG 79-89
L @ SIR 69-70
FMP
L @ BCK 87-95
L vs SIR 66-78
W @ KRK 79-68
W vs CZV 90-89
L vs ILI 82-88
Form Comparison
Cedevita Olimpija vs FMP
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Arena Stožice
Ljubljana, SI · 12,480 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
4:00 pm