KK Cibona vs Igokea m:tel — Oct 30, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Dražen Petrović Basketball Hall, Zagreb·October 30, 2026
KK Cibona CIB 1-3, 1-2 Home
October 30, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
m:tel Igokea IGA 1-3, 0-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Key Players
RM
17.0 PPG
3.8 RPG
6.8 APG
LM
14.0 PPG
6.8 RPG
4.3 APG
RB
13.0 PPG
1.3 RPG
3.3 APG
PK
15.3 PPG
4.8 RPG
1.3 APG
LS
12.3 PPG
3.3 RPG
3.5 APG
NP
11.5 PPG
1.3 RPG
3.5 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Cibona
Igokea
Scoring 3–1
87.8 7th
Points
10th 85.3
54.4 2nd
FG%
12th 47.7
41.6 1st
3P%
9th 34.9
70.1 15th
FT%
8th 73.2
Rebounding 1–2
30.0 18th
Rebounds
14th 32.3
8.0 11th
Off Reb
4th 10.5
22.0 5th
Def Reb
6th 21.8
Playmaking 2–2
19.0 6th
Assists
5th 19.3
6.5 7th
Steals
4th 7.0
2.3 6th
Blocks
10th 1.8
11.5 12th
Turnovers
19th 14.8
Defense 1–2
89.5 19th
Opp Points
18th 89.3
50.4 13th
Opp FG%
17th 52.0
41.1 19th
Opp 3P%
16th 36.7
2024-2025
League Percentile Ranking
Cibona
Igokea
Scoring 0–4
76.4 15th
Points
6th 87.3
46.9 10th
FG%
2nd 51.2
35.5 10th
3P%
5th 37.1
74.0 12th
FT%
1st 81.8
Rebounding 1–2
30.3 17th
Rebounds
15th 31.5
7.0 17th
Off Reb
15th 8.3
23.3 12th
Def Reb
14th 23.2
Playmaking 1–3
18.0 9th
Assists
8th 18.1
5.8 12th
Steals
5th 7.3
2.8 4th
Blocks
11th 2.3
14.4 16th
Turnovers
14th 14.1
Defense 0–3
88.8 16th
Opp Points
13th 86.9
49.6 12th
Opp FG%
9th 47.6
37.1 12th
Opp 3P%
9th 35.9
Head-to-Head
Igokea leads 1-0
Final
CIB Cibona
14202427
85
IGA Igokea
21251725
88
Recent Form
Cibona
W vs KRK 99-84
L vs WAR 77-95
L vs BCK 94-95
L vs BRA 82-90
W vs GSN 96-76
Igokea
L vs CZV 80-81
L vs CEO 81-93
L @ ALBA 79-90
L vs BCK 83-94
L vs BIL 79-92
Form Comparison
Cibona vs Igokea
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Dražen Petrović Basketball Hall
Zagreb, HR · 5,500 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
6:00 pm