KK Budućnost VOLI vs KK Borac Mozzart — Oct 31, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Sportski Centar Morača, Podgorica·October 31, 2026
KK VOLI Budućnost BUD 3-1, 1-0 Home
October 31, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
KK Borac Mozzart BCK 3-1, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Key Players
JS
13.3 PPG
6.3 RPG
1.8 APG
FY
12.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
1.7 APG
IM
12.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
4.0 APG
KS
23.0 PPG
6.8 RPG
2.0 APG
AR
A. Roy G
17.5 PPG
1.0 RPG
0.8 APG
UČ
11.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.8 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Budućnost
Borac Mozzart
Scoring 2–2
86.3 9th
Points
3rd 91.3
47.3 13th
FG%
4th 53.8
39.4 3rd
3P%
7th 36.7
78.0 2nd
FT%
20th 67.0
Rebounding 3–0
42.3 1st
Rebounds
15th 32.0
14.3 1st
Off Reb
18th 6.0
28.0 1st
Def Reb
11th 19.3
Playmaking 3–1
19.8 3rd
Assists
10th 16.8
6.8 5th
Steals
19th 2.8
2.3 6th
Blocks
12th 1.5
14.5 18th
Turnovers
8th 10.0
Defense 2–1
81.0 5th
Opp Points
13th 87.8
44.4 3rd
Opp FG%
14th 50.6
37.3 17th
Opp 3P%
10th 33.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Budućnost
Borac Mozzart
Scoring 4–0
90.0 4th
Points
14th 80.9
49.6 5th
FG%
11th 45.7
39.4 1st
3P%
14th 32.5
74.6 9th
FT%
18th 69.6
Rebounding 2–1
35.0 9th
Rebounds
12th 34.2
10.2 11th
Off Reb
2nd 12.3
24.8 9th
Def Reb
16th 21.9
Playmaking 3–1
18.4 5th
Assists
17th 15.2
6.8 13th
Steals
2nd 8.3
2.4 9th
Blocks
15th 1.9
12.5 2nd
Turnovers
12th 14.1
Defense 2–1
82.9 7th
Opp Points
8th 83.5
46.3 9th
Opp FG%
14th 48.6
35.7 13th
Opp 3P%
11th 35.3
Head-to-Head
Budućnost leads 1-0
Final
BUD Budućnost
3022628
86
BCK Borac Mozzart
14192610
69
Recent Form
Budućnost
W @ CEO 95-81
W vs NEP 104-89
W vs BRA 82-70
L @ TOF 85-90
L @ CZV 91-101
Borac Mozzart
W vs FMP 95-87
W @ CIB 95-94
W @ IGA 94-83
L vs SIR 81-87
W @ TFT 97-65
Form Comparison
Budućnost vs Borac Mozzart
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sportski Centar Morača
Podgorica, ME · 6,000 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
6:00 pm