BC Vienna vs KK Bosna — Oct 30, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Admiral Dome, Vienna·October 30, 2026
BC Vienna VIE 1-3, 1-2 Home
October 30, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
KK Bosna BOS 2-2, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 401.00088.375.3+52W42-02-0
2 DUB BC Dubai 401.00094.582.0+50W41-03-0
3 ZAD Zadar 22.50079.875.3+18W12-00-2
4 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 22.50088.885.8+12W11-11-1
5 BOS Bosna 22.50090.588.0+10L20-22-0
6 SPS KK Spartak 22.50082.582.0+2L11-21-0
7 MEGA Mega 22.50075.887.3-46W11-01-2
8 ILI Ilirija 13.25078.081.0-12L11-20-1
9 VIE Vienna 13.25082.087.8-23L11-20-1
10 CEN SC Derby 04.00081.096.8-63L40-10-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00091.068.5+45-
2 ZAD Zadar 201.00087.067.5+39-
3 ILI Ilirija 12.33380.776.3+13-
4 VIE Vienna 12.33383.384.0-2-
5 SPS KK Spartak 12.33382.784.0-4-
6 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50092.585.0+15-
7 DUB BC Dubai 101.000108.090.0+18-
8 MEGA Mega 101.00088.082.0+6-
9 BOS Bosna 02.00083.591.0-15-
10 CEN SC Derby 01.00091.0100.0-9-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 DUB BC Dubai 301.00090.079.3+32-
2 BOS Bosna 201.00097.585.0+25-
3 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00085.582.0+7-
4 MEGA Mega 12.33371.789.0-52-
5 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50085.086.5-3-
6 CEN SC Derby 03.00077.795.7-54-
7 SPS KK Spartak 101.00082.076.0+6-
8 ZAD Zadar 02.00072.583.0-21-
9 VIE Vienna 01.00078.099.0-21-
10 ILI Ilirija 01.00070.095.0-25-
Key Players
GS
18.3 PPG
2.3 RPG
3.0 APG
AL
14.0 PPG
5.8 RPG
1.5 APG
AN
10.5 PPG
3.5 RPG
2.5 APG
RP
20.8 PPG
8.8 RPG
1.3 APG
DG
16.8 PPG
2.3 RPG
1.3 APG
PP
13.0 PPG
1.3 RPG
1.8 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Vienna
Bosna
Scoring 2–2
82.0 13th
Points
4th 90.5
45.2 15th
FG%
5th 52.8
37.2 6th
3P%
10th 34.8
81.3 1st
FT%
17th 69.3
Rebounding 3–0
34.5 6th
Rebounds
15th 32.0
9.0 6th
Off Reb
19th 5.5
25.5 3rd
Def Reb
18th 13.3
Playmaking 2–2
20.8 2nd
Assists
18th 8.8
6.8 5th
Steals
20th 2.3
0.8 18th
Blocks
14th 1.3
13.3 16th
Turnovers
2nd 6.3
Defense 3–0
87.8 13th
Opp Points
15th 88.0
46.6 6th
Opp FG%
12th 50.2
27.9 3rd
Opp 3P%
7th 31.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Vienna
Bosna
Scoring 3–1
84.1 8th
Points
15th 80.6
46.9 7th
FG%
15th 44.6
34.1 10th
3P%
8th 35.4
74.2 11th
FT%
15th 72.9
Rebounding 1–2
33.4 15th
Rebounds
13th 33.9
10.2 11th
Off Reb
3rd 12.0
23.2 14th
Def Reb
16th 21.9
Playmaking 2–2
17.8 7th
Assists
13th 16.9
7.5 6th
Steals
4th 7.7
1.2 19th
Blocks
15th 1.9
14.6 14th
Turnovers
17th 15.2
Defense 1–2
89.2 15th
Opp Points
12th 86.0
48.2 13th
Opp FG%
16th 49.3
36.9 15th
Opp 3P%
14th 35.8
Head-to-Head
Bosna leads 1-0
Final
VIE Vienna
21221825
86
BOS Bosna
18272716
88
Recent Form
Vienna
L vs MEGA 88-94
W vs ZAD 78-63
L @ PAR 78-99
L vs UCN 84-95
L @ PRO 82-92
Bosna
L vs DUB 83-93
W vs BAH 86-77
L vs PAR 84-89
L @ ULM 93-102
W @ CEN 100-91
Form Comparison
Vienna vs Bosna
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Admiral Dome
Vienna, AT
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:30 pm