KK Crvena zvezda vs Bayern München — Oct 29, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade·October 29, 2026
KK Crvena zvezda CZV 4-3, 2-2 Home
October 29, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
München Bayern BAY 2-5, 2-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
JN
14.3 PPG
5.4 RPG
0.9 APG
CM
12.0 PPG
4.3 RPG
0.9 APG
SO
10.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.4 APG
DW
16.8 PPG
0.7 RPG
3.0 APG
AO
11.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
2.4 APG
JT
9.6 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.4 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
Bayern
Scoring 0–4
81.0 18th
Points
8th 87.4
42.3 20th
FG%
3rd 49.2
31.3 17th
3P%
9th 37.4
72.5 16th
FT%
5th 82.3
Rebounding 3–0
40.4 2nd
Rebounds
18th 31.1
13.6 3rd
Off Reb
17th 9.7
26.9 2nd
Def Reb
16th 21.4
Playmaking 4–0
19.6 8th
Assists
10th 19.1
6.7 9th
Steals
12th 6.4
2.3 13th
Blocks
14th 2.1
12.3 8th
Turnovers
16th 14.6
Defense 3–0
77.4 3rd
Opp Points
19th 94.1
42.2 2nd
Opp FG%
19th 50.8
29.6 3rd
Opp 3P%
17th 38.3
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
Bayern
Scoring 2–2
87.2 9th
Points
18th 80.8
47.7 9th
FG%
15th 46.6
35.3 13th
3P%
11th 35.5
74.2 19th
FT%
10th 79.2
Rebounding 3–0
37.7 1st
Rebounds
18th 33.0
13.2 2nd
Off Reb
16th 10.2
24.5 4th
Def Reb
15th 22.1
Playmaking 2–2
19.9 4th
Assists
12th 17.8
6.0 15th
Steals
6th 6.6
2.1 15th
Blocks
18th 1.9
13.8 19th
Turnovers
14th 12.7
Defense 2–1
86.1 10th
Opp Points
6th 83.7
47.2 8th
Opp FG%
11th 47.7
35.6 9th
Opp 3P%
12th 36.2
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
CZV Crvena zvezda
17262710
80
BAY Bayern
23272213
85
Final
CZV Crvena zvezda
25252922
101
BAY Bayern
19231025
77
Recent Form
Crvena zvezda
W @ IGA 81-80
L @ PAR 82-85
W @ KRK 97-78
W vs PAR 90-81
W @ ASV 84-82
Bayern
L vs DUB 91-107
L @ BFI 87-95
W @ EFS 101-93
L vs VIB 87-94
L vs PAR 84-86
Form Comparison
Crvena zvezda vs Bayern
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Belgrade Arena
Belgrade, RS · 19,394 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 29, 2026
Time
7:00 pm