Euroleague 26/27

Euroleague
International · Basketball
2026-2027 2025-2026 2024-2025
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Upcoming Games
October 27, 2026, 4:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
DUB BC Dubai
PAR Paris Basketball
October 27, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
CZV Crvena zvezda
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
October 27, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BAY Bayern
FCB Barça
October 27, 2026, 7:15 pm Euroleague · Round 8
PAN Panathinaikos
OLM EA7 Milano
October 27, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
VAL Valencia
FBB Fenerbahçe
October 27, 2026, 8:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BVG Baskonia
RMA Real Madrid
October 28, 2026, 5:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BFI Beşiktaş
OLY Olympiacos
October 28, 2026, 6:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
HTA Hapoel TA
EFS Anadolu Efes
October 28, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
ASV ASVEL
PAR Partizan Mozzart
October 28, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
VIB V. Bologna
ZAL Žalgiris
Results
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 28 16 23
93
VAL Valencia
32 25 26 21
104
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
FBB Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAL Žalgiris
29 21 31 24
105
ASV ASVEL
20 14 25 26
85
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
PAR Partizan Mozzart
31 21 13 10 10
85
CZV Crvena zvezda
21 17 12 25 7
82
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
21 19 24 17
81
FCB Barça
23 21 27 18
89
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 23 20 22
85
BVG Baskonia
21 19 14 25
79
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
30 22 21 26
99
RMA Real Madrid
23 28 30 32
113
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAY Bayern
14 22 31 24
91
DUB BC Dubai
29 34 19 25
107
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
29 28 11 21
89
BFI Beşiktaş
17 19 24 20
80
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
HTA Hapoel TA
23 13 28 26
90
VIB V. Bologna
25 23 14 19
81
Stat Leaders
Points Per Game
15.6
D. Bacon F 7 GP
Rebounds Per Game
7.0
Assists Per Game
4.9
E. Okobo G 7 GP
Steals SPG
1 E. Okobo G 0.9
3 T. Walkup G 0.7
Blocks BPG
1 M. Diakite F 1.0
Field Goal % FG%
2 M. Kabengele C 56.7%
3 M. Diakite F 56.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 F. Petrušev FC 55.6%
2 M. Diakite F 45.5%
3 E. Okobo G 44.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Diakite F 93.3%
2 F. Petrušev FC 90.0%
3 D. Bacon F 87.9%
Minutes MPG
1 E. Okobo G 27.4
2 D. Bacon F 25.6
Plus / Minus +/-
2 T. Walkup G 0.0
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points Per Game
1st VAL Valencia 99.1
2nd RMA Real Madrid 95.3
3rd OLY Olympiacos 92.9
Field Goal %
1st MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 50.1%
2nd PAN Panathinaikos 49.7%
3rd BAY Bayern 49.2%
3-Point %
1st ASV ASVEL 41.8%
1st ZAL Žalgiris 41.8%
3rd RMA Real Madrid 40.7%
Free Throw %
1st RMA Real Madrid 85.7%
2nd EFS Anadolu Efes 83.8%
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 83.4%
Effective FG%
1st VAL Valencia 57.4%
1st FCB Barça 57.4%
3rd RMA Real Madrid 57.2%
True Shooting %
1st RMA Real Madrid 62.0%
2nd BAY Bayern 61.7%
3rd VAL Valencia 61.1%
Rebounding
Rebounds Per Game
1st VIB V. Bologna 40.7
2nd OLY Olympiacos 40.4
2nd CZV Crvena zvezda 40.4
Offensive Rebounds
1st VIB V. Bologna 14.4
1st PAR Paris Basketball 14.4
3rd CZV Crvena zvezda 13.6
Defensive Rebounds
1st OLY Olympiacos 27.4
2nd CZV Crvena zvezda 26.9
3rd VIB V. Bologna 26.3
Playmaking
Assists Per Game
1st ASV ASVEL 21.7
2nd BVG Baskonia 21.3
3rd RMA Real Madrid 20.6
Steals Per Game
1st PAR Partizan Mozzart 9.3
2nd PAR Paris Basketball 8.6
3rd PAN Panathinaikos 7.6
Blocks Per Game
1st FBB Fenerbahçe 4
2nd VIB V. Bologna 3.9
3rd PAN Panathinaikos 3.7
Assist-to-Turnover
1st VAL Valencia 2.0
2nd RMA Real Madrid 1.7
3rd PAR Partizan Mozzart 1.7
Defense
Opponent Points
1st FBB Fenerbahçe 72.6
2nd PAN Panathinaikos 73.9
3rd CZV Crvena zvezda 77.4
Opponent FG%
1st FBB Fenerbahçe 42.1%
2nd CZV Crvena zvezda 42.2%
3rd PAN Panathinaikos 42.6%
Opponent 3P%
1st PAN Panathinaikos 28.9%
1st FBB Fenerbahçe 28.9%
3rd CZV Crvena zvezda 29.6%
Turnovers Per Game
1st VAL Valencia 9.3
2nd BFI Beşiktaş 10.1
3rd HTA Hapoel TA 10.3
Player Averages
Team Statistics