KK Crvena zvezda vs Maccabi Tel Aviv — Oct 27, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Belgrade·October 27, 2026
KK Crvena zvezda CZV 4-3, 2-2 Home
October 27, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv MTA 2-5, 1-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
JN
14.3 PPG
5.4 RPG
0.9 APG
CM
12.0 PPG
4.3 RPG
0.9 APG
SO
10.4 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.4 APG
YM
12.4 PPG
2.1 RPG
4.6 APG
JC
12.3 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.9 APG
BC
10.6 PPG
3.6 RPG
0.4 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Scoring 0–4
81.0 18th
Points
10th 86.9
42.3 20th
FG%
1st 50.1
31.3 17th
3P%
10th 36.6
72.5 16th
FT%
10th 78.0
Rebounding 3–0
40.4 2nd
Rebounds
17th 32.0
13.6 3rd
Off Reb
18th 9.4
26.9 2nd
Def Reb
12th 22.6
Playmaking 2–2
19.6 8th
Assists
9th 19.4
6.7 9th
Steals
5th 7.3
2.3 13th
Blocks
10th 3.0
12.3 8th
Turnovers
10th 13.1
Defense 3–0
77.4 3rd
Opp Points
18th 93.3
42.2 2nd
Opp FG%
14th 48.9
29.6 3rd
Opp 3P%
20th 42.1
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Scoring 1–3
87.2 9th
Points
4th 89.6
47.7 9th
FG%
18th 45.9
35.3 13th
3P%
11th 35.5
74.2 19th
FT%
5th 80.2
Rebounding 3–0
37.7 1st
Rebounds
6th 35.6
13.2 2nd
Off Reb
3rd 12.8
24.5 4th
Def Reb
12th 22.8
Playmaking 1–3
19.9 4th
Assists
5th 19.8
6.0 15th
Steals
4th 6.7
2.1 15th
Blocks
12th 2.4
13.8 19th
Turnovers
9th 12.1
Defense 2–1
86.1 10th
Opp Points
19th 92.2
47.2 8th
Opp FG%
16th 48.9
35.6 9th
Opp 3P%
6th 35.3
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
CZV Crvena zvezda
21192715
82
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
23261618
83
Final
CZV Crvena zvezda
21271221
81
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
15182119
73
Recent Form
Crvena zvezda
W @ IGA 81-80
L @ PAR 82-85
W @ KRK 97-78
W vs PAR 90-81
W @ ASV 84-82
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
L vs RMA 99-113
W @ VAL 91-88
L @ FCB 87-90
W vs OLM 97-79
L @ PAN 67-90
Form Comparison
Crvena zvezda vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Aleksandar Nikolic Hall
Belgrade, RS · 8,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
7:00 pm