KK Mega Basket vs KK Partizan Mozzart Bet — Oct 5, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 2 Sports Hall Pinki, Belgrade·October 5, 2026
KK Basket Mega MEGA 0-1, 0-0 Home
Postponed
KK Bet Partizan Mozzart PAR 1-0, 0-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 401.00088.375.3+52W42-02-0
2 DUB BC Dubai 401.00094.582.0+50W41-03-0
3 ZAD Zadar 22.50079.875.3+18W12-00-2
4 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 22.50088.885.8+12W11-11-1
5 BOS Bosna 22.50090.588.0+10L20-22-0
6 SPS KK Spartak 22.50082.582.0+2L11-21-0
7 MEGA Mega 22.50075.887.3-46W11-01-2
8 ILI Ilirija 13.25078.081.0-12L11-20-1
9 VIE Vienna 13.25082.087.8-23L11-20-1
10 CEN SC Derby 04.00081.096.8-63L40-10-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00091.068.5+45-
2 ZAD Zadar 201.00087.067.5+39-
3 ILI Ilirija 12.33380.776.3+13-
4 VIE Vienna 12.33383.384.0-2-
5 SPS KK Spartak 12.33382.784.0-4-
6 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50092.585.0+15-
7 DUB BC Dubai 101.000108.090.0+18-
8 MEGA Mega 101.00088.082.0+6-
9 BOS Bosna 02.00083.591.0-15-
10 CEN SC Derby 01.00091.0100.0-9-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 DUB BC Dubai 301.00090.079.3+32-
2 BOS Bosna 201.00097.585.0+25-
3 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00085.582.0+7-
4 MEGA Mega 12.33371.789.0-52-
5 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50085.086.5-3-
6 CEN SC Derby 03.00077.795.7-54-
7 SPS KK Spartak 101.00082.076.0+6-
8 ZAD Zadar 02.00072.583.0-21-
9 VIE Vienna 01.00078.099.0-21-
10 ILI Ilirija 01.00070.095.0-25-
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
New season stats will appear here as games are played
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Mega
Partizan Mozzart
Scoring 0–4
86.8 7th
Points
3rd 90.1
46.1 8th
FG%
4th 49.9
32.5 14th
3P%
3rd 37.7
74.1 12th
FT%
4th 77.0
Rebounding 3–0
39.2 1st
Rebounds
8th 35.1
12.6 1st
Off Reb
13th 10.1
26.6 2nd
Def Reb
8th 25.0
Playmaking 1–3
16.4 15th
Assists
1st 21.2
6.0 15th
Steals
1st 8.5
4.2 1st
Blocks
2nd 3.3
16.2 19th
Turnovers
7th 12.9
Defense 2–1
90.2 17th
Opp Points
4th 80.5
44.8 3rd
Opp FG%
8th 46.0
34.3 6th
Opp 3P%
8th 34.7
Head-to-Head
Partizan Mozzart leads 1-0
Final/OT
MEGA Mega
272115198
90
PAR Partizan Mozzart
2021192218
100
Recent Form
Mega
W @ BCK 98-89
W vs SPL 95-72
L @ CEN 85-89
W vs KRK 103-98
L vs FMP 79-84
Partizan Mozzart
W @ BAY 86-84
W @ PAR 92-79
W vs OLM 92-76
L vs DUB 81-83
W vs DUB 84-70
Form Comparison
Mega vs Partizan Mozzart
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sports Hall Pinki
Belgrade, RS · 2,500 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 2
Date
October 5, 2026
Time
4:30 pm