BC Dubai

DUB

BC Dubai

Euroleague
Venue
Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai
Coach
Aleksander Sekulić
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 8, 202618 days ago
Last 10
WWWWWWLWLWWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 5 - 2
Home 2 - 1
Away 3 - 1
Win %
0.714
GP 7
6th Euroleague 26/27
Standings
Euroleague 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Results
W W W W W W L W L W
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
13 26 18 26
83
DUB BC Dubai
22 23 24 24
93
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAY Bayern
14 22 31 24
91
DUB BC Dubai
29 34 19 25
107
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 4·October 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DUB BC Dubai
35 29 19 25
108
CEN SC Derby
25 23 32 10
90
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
23 26 19 29
97
DUB BC Dubai
29 27 27 18
101
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
23 20 19 17
79
DUB BC Dubai
25 19 26 23
93
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
19 26 14 26
85
DUB BC Dubai
21 15 32 24
92
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DUB BC Dubai
21 10 15 12
58
CZV Crvena zvezda
16 21 19 21
77
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ILI Ilirija
15 12 15 28
70
DUB BC Dubai
25 22 19 19
85
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
26 16 13 21
76
DUB BC Dubai
14 25 12 15
66
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DUB BC Dubai
23 29 24 18
94
FCB Barça
25 12 25 25
87
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FBB Fenerbahçe
26 16 13 21
76
DUB BC Dubai
14 25 12 15
66
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ILI Ilirija
15 12 15 28
70
DUB BC Dubai
25 22 19 19
85
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DUB BC Dubai
21 10 15 12
58
CZV Crvena zvezda
16 21 19 21
77
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
19 26 14 26
85
DUB BC Dubai
21 15 32 24
92
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
23 20 19 17
79
DUB BC Dubai
25 19 26 23
93
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
23 26 19 29
97
DUB BC Dubai
29 27 27 18
101
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 4·October 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DUB BC Dubai
35 29 19 25
108
CEN SC Derby
25 23 32 10
90
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAY Bayern
14 22 31 24
91
DUB BC Dubai
29 34 19 25
107
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
13 26 18 26
83
DUB BC Dubai
22 23 24 24
93
October 27, 2026, 4:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
DUB BC Dubai
PAR Paris Basketball
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Euroleague · Round 9
DUB BC Dubai
HTA Hapoel TA
Roster
Guards
D. Musa
G 27 6′9″
0
E. Okobo
G 29 6′3″
J. Anderson
GF 32 6′6″
K. Prepelič
G 34 6′4″
6
D. Mintz
G 28 6′5″
11
K. Kondić
G 25 6′4″
25
M. Wright IV
G 28 6′0″
44
T. Walkup
G 33 6′4″
Forwards
A. Abass
F 33 6′6″
2
N. Dangubić
F 33 6′8″
3
D. Bacon
F 31 6′8″
4
J. Blossomgame
F 33 6′6″
8
D. Bertāns
F 33 6′10″
21
M. Diakite
F 29 6′9″
23
T. Shengelia
F 35 6′9″
30
F. Petrušev
FC 26 6′11″
Centers
K. Kamenjaš
C 26 6′9″
M. Jaiteh
C 31 6′11″
17
M. Kabengele
C 29 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
85.3
PPG
FG%
46.9%
3P%
38.7%
FT%
81.3%
eFG%
54.4%
TS%
59.6%
Opponent
83.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.4%
Opp 3P%
33.0%
Rebounding
33.9
REB
10.6
OFF
23.3
DEF
Playmaking
17.4
AST
5.3
STL
3.1
BLK
11.6
TO
18.0
PF
1.51
AST/TO
7 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
85.3
12th / 20
FG%
46.9
11th / 20
3P%
38.7
6th / 20
FT%
81.3
6th / 20
eFG%
54.4
12th / 20
TS%
59.6
10th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.9
15th / 20
Off Reb
10.6
14th / 20
Def Reb
23.3
11th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
17.4
16th / 20
Steals
5.3
18th / 20
Blocks
3.1
7th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
7th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
83.4
5th / 20
Opp FG%
46.4
9th / 20
Opp 3P%
33
4th / 20
Turnovers
11.6
5th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
15.6
D. Bacon F 7 GP
2 M. Kabengele C 14.4
3 E. Okobo G 12.3
4 M. Wright IV G 9.4
5 J. Blossomgame F 7.0
Rebounds Per Game
7.0
M. Kabengele C 7 GP
2 D. Bacon F 3.1
3 J. Blossomgame F 3.0
4 T. Shengelia F 2.7
5 F. Petrušev FC 2.7
Assists Per Game
4.9
E. Okobo G 7 GP
2 M. Wright IV G 3.3
3 D. Bacon F 3.0
4 T. Walkup G 2.2
5 M. Kabengele C 1.3
Steals SPG
1 E. Okobo G 0.9
2 D. Bertāns F 0.7
3 T. Walkup G 0.7
Blocks BPG
1 M. Diakite F 1.0
2 M. Kabengele C 0.9
3 J. Blossomgame F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Blossomgame F 59.5%
2 M. Kabengele C 56.7%
3 M. Diakite F 56.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 F. Petrušev FC 55.6%
2 M. Diakite F 45.5%
3 E. Okobo G 44.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Diakite F 93.3%
2 F. Petrušev FC 90.0%
3 D. Bacon F 87.9%
Minutes MPG
1 E. Okobo G 27.4
2 D. Bacon F 25.6
3 M. Wright IV G 23.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 D. Bertāns F 0.0
2 T. Walkup G 0.0
3 T. Shengelia F 0.0
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 5-2
.714
Euroleague 25/26 38 19-19
.500
Total 45 24-21
.533
AdmiralBet ABA League
Liga ABA 26/27 4 4-0
1.000
Liga ABA 25/26 33 28-5
.848
Liga ABA 24/25 36 28-8
.778
Total 73 60-13
.822
Total 118 84-34
.712
Venue
Coca-Cola Arena
City
Dubai
Coach
Aleksander Sekulić
League
Euroleague
Sport
Basketball