KK Mega Basket vs KK Spartak Office Shoes — Nov 2, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Sports Hall Pinki, Belgrade·November 2, 2026
KK Basket Mega MEGA 2-2, 1-0 Home
November 2, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Office Shoes KK Spartak SPS 2-2, 1-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 401.00088.375.3+52W42-02-0
2 DUB BC Dubai 401.00094.582.0+50W41-03-0
3 ZAD Zadar 22.50079.875.3+18W12-00-2
4 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 22.50088.885.8+12W11-11-1
5 BOS Bosna 22.50090.588.0+10L20-22-0
6 SPS KK Spartak 22.50082.582.0+2L11-21-0
7 MEGA Mega 22.50075.887.3-46W11-01-2
8 ILI Ilirija 13.25078.081.0-12L11-20-1
9 VIE Vienna 13.25082.087.8-23L11-20-1
10 CEN SC Derby 04.00081.096.8-63L40-10-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00091.068.5+45-
2 ZAD Zadar 201.00087.067.5+39-
3 ILI Ilirija 12.33380.776.3+13-
4 VIE Vienna 12.33383.384.0-2-
5 SPS KK Spartak 12.33382.784.0-4-
6 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50092.585.0+15-
7 DUB BC Dubai 101.000108.090.0+18-
8 MEGA Mega 101.00088.082.0+6-
9 BOS Bosna 02.00083.591.0-15-
10 CEN SC Derby 01.00091.0100.0-9-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 DUB BC Dubai 301.00090.079.3+32-
2 BOS Bosna 201.00097.585.0+25-
3 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00085.582.0+7-
4 MEGA Mega 12.33371.789.0-52-
5 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50085.086.5-3-
6 CEN SC Derby 03.00077.795.7-54-
7 SPS KK Spartak 101.00082.076.0+6-
8 ZAD Zadar 02.00072.583.0-21-
9 VIE Vienna 01.00078.099.0-21-
10 ILI Ilirija 01.00070.095.0-25-
Key Players
AL
16.3 PPG
2.3 RPG
2.5 APG
PB
11.8 PPG
5.5 RPG
0.5 APG
OS
10.3 PPG
3.7 RPG
1.3 APG
DI
15.0 PPG
7.0 RPG
0.5 APG
DN
13.5 PPG
5.0 RPG
0.8 APG
ID
11.5 PPG
2.5 RPG
5.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Mega
KK Spartak
Scoring 1–3
75.8 19th
Points
12th 82.5
43.4 18th
FG%
6th 52.2
25.8 17th
3P%
14th 30.4
73.9 6th
FT%
9th 73.1
Rebounding 0–3
31.0 17th
Rebounds
13th 32.5
8.0 11th
Off Reb
5th 9.3
17.0 17th
Def Reb
14th 17.8
Playmaking 3–1
10.8 17th
Assists
13th 14.3
5.3 10th
Steals
11th 5.0
2.8 3rd
Blocks
12th 1.5
9.5 5th
Turnovers
10th 10.3
Defense 1–2
87.3 12th
Opp Points
7th 82.0
48.8 10th
Opp FG%
18th 52.5
36.1 14th
Opp 3P%
6th 30.6
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Mega
KK Spartak
Scoring 2–1
86.8 7th
Points
13th 81.2
46.1 8th
FG%
8th 46.1
32.5 14th
3P%
4th 37.4
74.1 12th
FT%
14th 73.2
Rebounding 2–1
39.2 1st
Rebounds
2nd 37.8
12.6 1st
Off Reb
7th 10.8
26.6 2nd
Def Reb
1st 27.0
Playmaking 2–2
16.4 15th
Assists
9th 17.6
6.0 15th
Steals
18th 4.9
4.2 1st
Blocks
7th 2.7
16.2 19th
Turnovers
12th 14.1
Defense 0–3
90.2 17th
Opp Points
3rd 80.3
44.8 3rd
Opp FG%
2nd 44.3
34.3 6th
Opp 3P%
3rd 32.2
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
MEGA Mega
23162525
89
SPS KK Spartak
25212325
94
Final
MEGA Mega
30222718
97
SPS KK Spartak
25241823
90
Recent Form
Mega
W @ VIE 94-88
L @ ILI 62-96
W vs ZAD 88-82
L @ PAR 59-83
W @ BCK 98-89
KK Spartak
L vs PAR 80-82
W vs UCN 89-75
L vs HAH 84-86
W @ ILI 82-76
W vs RAS 96-64
Form Comparison
Mega vs KK Spartak
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sports Hall Pinki
Belgrade, RS · 2,500 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 2, 2026
Time
5:30 pm