Leyma Basquet Coruña vs La Laguna Tenerife — Oct 31, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Coliseum da Coruna, Galicia·October 31, 2026
Leyma Basquet Coruña COR 1-4, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 8:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
La Laguna Tenerife CAN 4-1, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
AV
18.6 PPG
2.8 RPG
5.6 APG
GC
11.2 PPG
5.0 RPG
0.8 APG
LU
10.0 PPG
6.6 RPG
1.0 APG
KG
K. Guy G
15.6 PPG
3.0 RPG
3.0 APG
MH
13.6 PPG
1.2 RPG
4.2 APG
VH
10.5 PPG
3.5 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Basquet Coruña
La Laguna Tenerife
Scoring 1–3
89.4 11th
Points
15th 87.6
46.0 16th
FG%
7th 51.0
30.6 17th
3P%
1st 47.2
73.7 12th
FT%
3rd 82.7
Rebounding 1–1
31.8 9th
Rebounds
14th 28.2
3.8 8th
Off Reb
8th 3.8
6.8 12th
Def Reb
6th 14.4
Playmaking 2–2
9.2 6th
Assists
8th 8.6
3.2 9th
Steals
4th 4.8
2.0 3rd
Blocks
12th 1.0
6.8 15th
Turnovers
9th 5.0
Defense 0–3
102.0 16th
Opp Points
1st 77.2
52.4 14th
Opp FG%
4th 47.8
44.2 17th
Opp 3P%
9th 36.9
2024-2025
League Percentile Ranking
Basquet Coruña
La Laguna Tenerife
Scoring 0–4
86.4 10th
Points
9th 86.5
46.4 11th
FG%
2nd 49.7
35.1 12th
3P%
2nd 38.5
73.5 16th
FT%
1st 82.2
Rebounding 3–0
35.3 6th
Rebounds
18th 30.6
10.5 9th
Off Reb
18th 8.2
24.8 6th
Def Reb
18th 22.4
Playmaking 2–2
20.4 3rd
Assists
5th 18.6
6.4 17th
Steals
14th 6.7
2.7 9th
Blocks
18th 1.8
13.3 11th
Turnovers
1st 10.8
Defense 1–2
95.6 18th
Opp Points
3rd 83.3
48.5 14th
Opp FG%
15th 48.6
38.1 17th
Opp 3P%
9th 36.1
Head-to-Head
La Laguna Tenerife leads 1-0
Final
COR Basquet Coruña
1520819
62
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
14182134
87
Recent Form
Basquet Coruña
L @ MUR 81-88
L @ BAS 90-110
L vs ZAR 71-92
W vs BIL 104-101
L @ FCB 101-119
La Laguna Tenerife
W vs OBR 106-76
W @ SKY 104-94
W vs BVG 82-77
W vs MAX 96-71
W @ MUR 90-77
Form Comparison
Basquet Coruña vs La Laguna Tenerife
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Coliseum da Coruna
Galicia, ES · 11,000 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
8:00 pm