Liga ACB 26/27

Liga ACB
Spain · Basketball
2026-2027 2025-2026 2024-2025
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Upcoming Games
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
ZAR Zaragoza
BAS Girona
October 31, 2026, 6:30 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
MUR UCAM Murcia
LLE Lleida
October 31, 2026, 8:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
COR Basquet Coruña
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
November 1, 2026, 11:00 am Liga ACB · Round 6
BAD Joventut
BIL Bilbao Basket
November 1, 2026, 11:00 am Liga ACB · Round 6
OBR Obradoiro
BRE Breogán
November 1, 2026, 11:30 am Liga ACB · Round 6
RMA Real Madrid
SPB San Pablo
November 1, 2026, 4:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
BVG Baskonia
MAN Manresa
November 1, 2026, 5:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
AND MB Andorra
VAL Valencia
November 1, 2026, 6:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 6
MAL Unicaja
FCB Barça
November 7, 2026, 5:00 pm Liga ACB · Round 7
MAN Manresa
OBR Obradoiro
Results
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LLE Lleida
21 19 23 23
86
RMA Real Madrid
31 23 27 41
122
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRE Breogán
24 23 24 19
90
MAL Unicaja
26 33 23 21
103
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VAL Valencia
27 14 18 25
84
BVG Baskonia
19 16 18 22
75
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
20 29 30 27
106
OBR Obradoiro
19 14 17 26
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BIL Bilbao Basket
15 27 23 23
88
AND MB Andorra
22 18 17 19
76
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAS Girona
17 28 27 29
101
BAD Joventut
27 14 22 24
87
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
24 24 24 27
99
ZAR Zaragoza
21 19 17 24
81
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 19 26 25
88
COR Basquet Coruña
17 23 18 23
81
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
20 17 26 18
81
SPB San Pablo
34 18 29 18
99
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 26 33 34
116
FCB Barça
26 19 23 18
86
Stat Leaders
Points Per Game
23.3
T. Luwawu-Cabarrot Real Madrid GF 3 GP
2 J. Pérez Girona F 21.0
3 T. Allen Manresa GF 20.5
4 F. Alonso Breogán G 20.0
5 T. Maledon Real Madrid G 18.4
Rebounds Per Game
8.0
A. Noua Unicaja F 5 GP
2 G. Deck Real Madrid F 8.0
3 J. Soriano Obradoiro C 8.0
4 E. Tavares Real Madrid C 7.6
5 Z. Perrin Lleida F 6.8
Assists Per Game
9.0
R. Rubio Joventut G 5 GP
2 F. Campazzo Real Madrid G 8.5
3 J. Akinjo MB Andorra G 6.8
4 G. Vives Zaragoza G 5.6
5 T. Maledon Real Madrid G 5.2
Steals SPG
1 J. Pérez Girona F 2.4
2 C. Agada Obradoiro F 2.0
3 R. Rubio Joventut G 1.8
Blocks BPG
1 D. Branković Breogán C 1.8
2 N. Ongenda Manresa C 1.8
3 K. Kuath Lleida C 1.8
Field Goal % FG%
1 D. Jones Real Madrid C 100.0%
2 J. Nebo Barça C 80.0%
3 A. Balcerowski Barça C 80.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Jones Real Madrid C 100.0%
2 T. Maledon Real Madrid G 75.0%
3 A. Best MB Andorra G 70.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Huertas La Laguna Tenerife G 100.0%
2 N. Brussino Zaragoza F 100.0%
3 T. Luwawu-Cabarrot Real Madrid GF 100.0%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Akinjo MB Andorra G 30.1
2 C. Hunt Unicaja G 28.5
3 J. Jaworski Zaragoza G 26.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Maledon Real Madrid G +17.2
2 G. Procida Real Madrid G +17.0
3 J. Minaya Barça F +16.0
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points Per Game
1st RMA Real Madrid 112.8
2nd BRE Breogán 103.6
3rd FCB Barça 97.4
Field Goal %
1st BRE Breogán 58.1%
2nd FCB Barça 55.2%
3rd RMA Real Madrid 54.9%
3-Point %
1st CAN La Laguna Tenerife 47.2%
2nd BRE Breogán 45.6%
3rd ZAR Zaragoza 44.9%
Free Throw %
1st BVG Baskonia 84.9%
2nd AND MB Andorra 83.8%
3rd CAN La Laguna Tenerife 82.7%
Effective FG%
1st BRE Breogán 67.6%
2nd RMA Real Madrid 66.3%
3rd FCB Barça 63.8%
True Shooting %
1st BRE Breogán 81.6%
2nd BAS Girona 71.6%
3rd RMA Real Madrid 70.2%
Rebounding
Rebounds Per Game
1st RMA Real Madrid 41.4
2nd SPB San Pablo 37.6
3rd LLE Lleida 36.4
Offensive Rebounds
1st LLE Lleida 10.2
2nd OBR Obradoiro 9.6
3rd RMA Real Madrid 9
Defensive Rebounds
1st LLE Lleida 20.6
2nd RMA Real Madrid 18.8
3rd BVG Baskonia 16.6
Playmaking
Assists Per Game
1st RMA Real Madrid 15
2nd LLE Lleida 14.8
3rd BVG Baskonia 12.2
Steals Per Game
1st LLE Lleida 5.8
2nd BVG Baskonia 5.4
3rd OBR Obradoiro 5
Blocks Per Game
1st LLE Lleida 2.8
2nd BVG Baskonia 2.4
3rd RMA Real Madrid 2
Assist-to-Turnover
1st VAL Valencia 2.3
2nd BVG Baskonia 1.9
3rd ZAR Zaragoza 1.9
Defense
Opponent Points
2nd BVG Baskonia 82.8
3rd MAL Unicaja 83
Opponent FG%
1st SPB San Pablo 46.6%
2nd BVG Baskonia 47.2%
3rd VAL Valencia 47.4%
Opponent 3P%
1st BVG Baskonia 29.2%
2nd SPB San Pablo 30.7%
3rd VAL Valencia 33.1%
Turnovers Per Game
1st BIL Bilbao Basket 0
1st AND MB Andorra 0
3rd MAL Unicaja 2
Player Averages
Team Statistics