KK Partizan Mozzart Bet vs U-Banca Transilvania Cluj-Napoca — Nov 2, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade·November 2, 2026
KK Bet Partizan Mozzart PAR 4-0, 2-0 Home
November 2, 2026 12:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
U-Banca Transilvania Cluj-Napoca U-BT Cluj-Napoca UCN 2-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 401.00088.375.3+52W42-02-0
2 DUB BC Dubai 401.00094.582.0+50W41-03-0
3 ZAD Zadar 22.50079.875.3+18W12-00-2
4 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 22.50088.885.8+12W11-11-1
5 BOS Bosna 22.50090.588.0+10L20-22-0
6 SPS KK Spartak 22.50082.582.0+2L11-21-0
7 MEGA Mega 22.50075.887.3-46W11-01-2
8 ILI Ilirija 13.25078.081.0-12L11-20-1
9 VIE Vienna 13.25082.087.8-23L11-20-1
10 CEN SC Derby 04.00081.096.8-63L40-10-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00091.068.5+45-
2 ZAD Zadar 201.00087.067.5+39-
3 ILI Ilirija 12.33380.776.3+13-
4 VIE Vienna 12.33383.384.0-2-
5 SPS KK Spartak 12.33382.784.0-4-
6 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50092.585.0+15-
7 DUB BC Dubai 101.000108.090.0+18-
8 MEGA Mega 101.00088.082.0+6-
9 BOS Bosna 02.00083.591.0-15-
10 CEN SC Derby 01.00091.0100.0-9-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 DUB BC Dubai 301.00090.079.3+32-
2 BOS Bosna 201.00097.585.0+25-
3 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00085.582.0+7-
4 MEGA Mega 12.33371.789.0-52-
5 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50085.086.5-3-
6 CEN SC Derby 03.00077.795.7-54-
7 SPS KK Spartak 101.00082.076.0+6-
8 ZAD Zadar 02.00072.583.0-21-
9 VIE Vienna 01.00078.099.0-21-
10 ILI Ilirija 01.00070.095.0-25-
Key Players
ET
14.5 PPG
4.5 RPG
2.0 APG
NT
13.5 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.3 APG
AR
11.0 PPG
0.0 RPG
3.0 APG
JS
15.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
5.3 APG
JM
13.8 PPG
4.0 RPG
2.0 APG
KK
12.0 PPG
4.0 RPG
2.5 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Partizan Mozzart
U-BT Cluj-Napoca
Scoring 2–2
88.3 6th
Points
5th 88.8
52.2 6th
FG%
9th 51.0
34.2 11th
3P%
5th 38.2
75.6 4th
FT%
15th 70.1
Rebounding 0–3
33.5 9th
Rebounds
3rd 36.5
6.8 16th
Off Reb
6th 9.0
19.8 10th
Def Reb
2nd 27.5
Playmaking 1–3
18.5 7th
Assists
1st 21.5
4.3 15th
Steals
8th 6.0
1.3 14th
Blocks
3rd 2.8
9.8 6th
Turnovers
17th 13.5
Defense 1–2
75.3 1st
Opp Points
11th 85.8
47.2 7th
Opp FG%
5th 46.4
36.0 13th
Opp 3P%
4th 29.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Partizan Mozzart
U-BT Cluj-Napoca
Scoring 3–1
90.1 3rd
Points
5th 89.7
49.9 4th
FG%
3rd 50.1
37.7 3rd
3P%
5th 37.0
77.0 4th
FT%
6th 76.7
Rebounding 0–3
35.1 8th
Rebounds
6th 36.2
10.1 13th
Off Reb
10th 10.3
25.0 8th
Def Reb
5th 25.9
Playmaking 4–0
21.2 1st
Assists
4th 21.0
8.5 1st
Steals
9th 7.1
3.3 2nd
Blocks
3rd 3.2
12.9 7th
Turnovers
17th 15.2
Defense 3–0
80.5 4th
Opp Points
16th 90.1
46.0 8th
Opp FG%
10th 46.4
34.7 8th
Opp 3P%
12th 35.5
Head-to-Head
Partizan Mozzart leads 1-0
Final
PAR Partizan Mozzart
25272018
90
UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca
23151922
79
Recent Form
Partizan Mozzart
W @ SPS 82-80
W vs CZV 85-82
W @ BOS 89-84
L @ FBB 65-74
L vs PAN 55-72
U-BT Cluj-Napoca
W vs CEN 100-78
L vs LIO 72-89
L @ SPS 75-89
W @ SIA 93-75
L vs DUB 85-92
Form Comparison
Partizan Mozzart vs U-BT Cluj-Napoca
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Belgrade Arena
Belgrade, RS · 19,394 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 2, 2026
Time
12:00 pm