BC Dubai vs Hapoel Tel-Aviv — Oct 30, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai·October 30, 2026
BC Dubai DUB 5-2, 2-1 Home
October 30, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Hapoel TA HTA 5-2, 2-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
DB
15.6 PPG
3.1 RPG
3.0 APG
MK
14.4 PPG
7.0 RPG
1.3 APG
EO
12.3 PPG
2.1 RPG
4.9 APG
EB
14.7 PPG
6.6 RPG
3.6 APG
ZL
13.7 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.7 APG
VM
13.1 PPG
2.4 RPG
3.9 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
BC Dubai
Hapoel TA
Scoring 2–2
85.3 12th
Points
6th 90.0
46.9 11th
FG%
10th 47.4
38.7 6th
3P%
8th 37.7
81.3 6th
FT%
8th 79.7
Rebounding 0–3
33.9 15th
Rebounds
6th 37.1
10.6 14th
Off Reb
12th 11.0
23.3 11th
Def Reb
4th 26.1
Playmaking 1–3
17.4 16th
Assists
20th 15.7
5.3 18th
Steals
16th 5.9
3.1 7th
Blocks
4th 3.4
11.6 5th
Turnovers
3rd 10.3
Defense 2–1
83.4 5th
Opp Points
7th 85.9
46.4 9th
Opp FG%
6th 44.4
33.0 4th
Opp 3P%
5th 33.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
BC Dubai
Hapoel TA
Scoring 2–2
88.1 6th
Points
9th 87.2
47.7 9th
FG%
1st 50.5
34.8 16th
3P%
6th 36.9
81.4 2nd
FT%
9th 79.4
Rebounding 3–0
35.0 8th
Rebounds
16th 33.1
10.4 11th
Off Reb
20th 8.9
24.6 3rd
Def Reb
5th 24.2
Playmaking 2–1
18.9 8th
Assists
18th 17.2
5.6 18th
Steals
15th 6.0
2.7 7th
Blocks
7th 2.7
10.7 2nd
Turnovers
7th 12.0
Defense 0–3
88.0 17th
Opp Points
9th 85.4
47.1 7th
Opp FG%
6th 47.0
37.8 19th
Opp 3P%
2nd 33.4
Head-to-Head
Hapoel TA leads 1-0
Final
DUB BC Dubai
26221930
97
HTA Hapoel TA
25223527
109
Recent Form
BC Dubai
W @ BOS 93-83
W @ BAY 107-91
W vs CEN 108-90
W @ OLM 101-97
W @ BVG 93-79
Hapoel TA
W vs VIB 90-81
W @ PAN 91-81
W vs BFI 100-82
L @ VAL 82-93
W vs RMA 102-98
Form Comparison
BC Dubai vs Hapoel TA
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Coca-Cola Arena
Dubai, AE · 17,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
4:00 pm