BC Dubai vs KK Zadar — Nov 2, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai·November 2, 2026
BC Dubai DUB 4-0, 1-0 Home
November 2, 2026 3:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
KK Zadar ZAD 2-2, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 401.00088.375.3+52W42-02-0
2 DUB BC Dubai 401.00094.582.0+50W41-03-0
3 ZAD Zadar 22.50079.875.3+18W12-00-2
4 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 22.50088.885.8+12W11-11-1
5 BOS Bosna 22.50090.588.0+10L20-22-0
6 SPS KK Spartak 22.50082.582.0+2L11-21-0
7 MEGA Mega 22.50075.887.3-46W11-01-2
8 ILI Ilirija 13.25078.081.0-12L11-20-1
9 VIE Vienna 13.25082.087.8-23L11-20-1
10 CEN SC Derby 04.00081.096.8-63L40-10-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00091.068.5+45-
2 ZAD Zadar 201.00087.067.5+39-
3 ILI Ilirija 12.33380.776.3+13-
4 VIE Vienna 12.33383.384.0-2-
5 SPS KK Spartak 12.33382.784.0-4-
6 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50092.585.0+15-
7 DUB BC Dubai 101.000108.090.0+18-
8 MEGA Mega 101.00088.082.0+6-
9 BOS Bosna 02.00083.591.0-15-
10 CEN SC Derby 01.00091.0100.0-9-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 DUB BC Dubai 301.00090.079.3+32-
2 BOS Bosna 201.00097.585.0+25-
3 PAR Partizan Mozzart 201.00085.582.0+7-
4 MEGA Mega 12.33371.789.0-52-
5 UCN U-BT Cluj-Napoca 11.50085.086.5-3-
6 CEN SC Derby 03.00077.795.7-54-
7 SPS KK Spartak 101.00082.076.0+6-
8 ZAD Zadar 02.00072.583.0-21-
9 VIE Vienna 01.00078.099.0-21-
10 ILI Ilirija 01.00070.095.0-25-
Key Players
MK
14.7 PPG
6.0 RPG
1.0 APG
DM
13.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
1.0 APG
KK
11.5 PPG
1.0 RPG
2.3 APG
IV
13.7 PPG
7.7 RPG
1.3 APG
VM
13.3 PPG
1.7 RPG
3.0 APG
RW
11.3 PPG
3.8 RPG
3.5 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
BC Dubai
Zadar
Scoring 4–0
94.5 1st
Points
17th 79.8
54.8 1st
FG%
17th 45.0
38.5 4th
3P%
16th 28.8
67.9 18th
FT%
19th 67.2
Rebounding 0–2
33.3 11th
Rebounds
11th 33.3
7.8 14th
Off Reb
2nd 12.5
18.8 12th
Def Reb
8th 20.8
Playmaking 2–1
17.8 8th
Assists
10th 16.8
5.5 9th
Steals
1st 9.3
2.0 8th
Blocks
8th 2.0
8.3 4th
Turnovers
12th 11.5
Defense 1–2
82.0 7th
Opp Points
1st 75.3
47.7 8th
Opp FG%
4th 45.3
31.7 9th
Opp 3P%
12th 34.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
BC Dubai
Zadar
Scoring 4–0
90.2 2nd
Points
17th 77.9
50.8 1st
FG%
17th 43.7
37.0 5th
3P%
9th 35.1
78.6 3rd
FT%
7th 76.5
Rebounding 3–0
36.7 4th
Rebounds
7th 35.6
10.4 9th
Off Reb
17th 9.4
26.3 3rd
Def Reb
4th 26.2
Playmaking 3–1
21.1 3rd
Assists
13th 16.9
6.9 11th
Steals
19th 4.7
2.0 14th
Blocks
18th 1.3
12.8 6th
Turnovers
5th 12.7
Defense 1–1
78.9 1st
Opp Points
1st 78.9
45.1 4th
Opp FG%
6th 45.5
32.9 4th
Opp 3P%
2nd 31.7
Head-to-Head
BC Dubai leads 1-0
Final
DUB BC Dubai
24222422
92
ZAD Zadar
15142613
68
Recent Form
BC Dubai
W @ BOS 93-83
W @ BAY 107-91
W vs CEN 108-90
W @ OLM 101-97
W @ BVG 93-79
Zadar
W vs ILI 95-70
L @ VIE 63-78
L @ MEGA 82-88
W vs CEN 79-65
L @ SPS 68-86
Form Comparison
BC Dubai vs Zadar
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Coca-Cola Arena
Dubai, AE · 17,000 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 2, 2026
Time
3:30 pm