BC Roma Spqr vs Givova Scafati — Oct 31, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 October 31, 2026
BC Roma Spqr ROM 1-4, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Givova Scafati SCA 1-4, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
KO
27.5 PPG
8.0 RPG
3.0 APG
NM
15.8 PPG
3.2 RPG
6.4 APG
ES
14.0 PPG
4.4 RPG
2.4 APG
MO
12.4 PPG
3.4 RPG
1.0 APG
CM
11.4 PPG
2.4 RPG
4.8 APG
GN
11.2 PPG
2.0 RPG
1.4 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Roma Spqr
Scafati
Scoring 4–0
99.6 1st
Points
15th 78.4
52.3 3rd
FG%
11th 45.9
39.1 4th
3P%
5th 38.5
76.7 7th
FT%
16th 60.7
Rebounding 2–0
33.8 6th
Rebounds
10th 31.6
6.0 8th
Off Reb
8th 6.0
14.8 8th
Def Reb
10th 11.8
Playmaking 2–2
11.2 5th
Assists
9th 10.0
2.8 12th
Steals
8th 3.4
0.4 15th
Blocks
4th 2.0
7.4 8th
Turnovers
10th 8.2
Defense 2–1
97.8 16th
Opp Points
13th 90.0
49.7 11th
Opp FG%
15th 53.9
39.4 13th
Opp 3P%
15th 43.4
Recent Form
Roma Spqr
L @ VAR 103-110
L @ MAN 88-108
L vs REV 98-104
W vs BBO 77-72
L @ MAX 95-96
Scafati
W vs ATR 87-81
L @ VIB 83-108
L vs VER 82-89
L vs VAR 77-85
L @ APU 63-87
Form Comparison
Roma Spqr vs Scafati
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
7:00 pm