Serie A 26/27

Lega A Basket
Italy · Basketball
2026-2027 2025-2026 2024-2025
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Upcoming Games
October 31, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
ROM Roma Spqr
SCA Scafati
October 31, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
VER Verona
VAR Varese
October 31, 2026, 7:30 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
UTR Treviso
REG Reggio Emilia
November 1, 2026, 11:00 am Lega A Basket · Round 6
NAP Napoli
REV Venezia
November 1, 2026, 3:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
ATR Trento
MAX Maxima Roma
November 1, 2026, 4:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
APU Udine
DER Tortona
November 2, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
VIB V. Bologna
PAL Trieste
November 2, 2026, 7:30 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
CAN Cantù
OLM EA7 Milano
November 7, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 7
REG Reggio Emilia
REV Venezia
November 8, 2026, 11:00 am Lega A Basket · Round 7
PAL Trieste
ROM Roma Spqr
Results
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
23 15 18 25
81
CAN Cantù
20 19 14 7
60
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
23 28 28 29
108
VER Verona
27 26 24 22
99
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
REV Venezia
21 22 17 20 9
89
UTR Treviso
31 13 21 15 17
97
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
22 13 24 22
81
APU Udine
19 21 18 17
75
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
OLM EA7 Milano
22 30 15 14 13
94
VIB V. Bologna
20 17 22 22 17
98
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
26 21 17 26
90
NAP Napoli
19 22 26 25
92
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SCA Scafati
22 16 24 25
87
ATR Trento
26 19 19 17
81
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAR Varese
32 17 17 29 15
110
ROM Roma Spqr
28 17 22 28 8
103
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
20 18 24 13
75
MAX Maxima Roma
22 25 25 17
89
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
32 18 23 35
108
SCA Scafati
17 19 20 27
83
Stat Leaders
Points Per Game
27.5
K. Olynyk Roma Spqr FC 2 GP
2 H. Hale Varese G 21.2
3 J. Macura Treviso G 21.0
4 K. Wiltjer Venezia FC 20.3
5 D. Russell Treviso G 20.2
Rebounds Per Game
10.3
L. Jones Trieste G 4 GP
2 M. Tobey Verona C 9.8
3 K. Olynyk Roma Spqr FC 8.0
4 B. Chapman Treviso F 7.2
5 D. Valentine Udine G 6.4
Assists Per Game
8.0
M. Carr V. Bologna G 4 GP
2 D. Brown II Trento G 7.4
3 C. Ross Trieste G 7.0
4 S. Smith Reggio Emilia G 6.5
5 Ž. M. Šiško Udine G 6.4
Steals SPG
1 J. Macura Treviso G 2.4
2 L. Jones Trieste G 2.3
3 S. Flagg Cantù F 2.0
Blocks BPG
1 L. Jones Trieste 2.0
2 L. Jones Trieste G 1.8
3 N. Renfro Varese F 1.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 G. Caruso Napoli F 78.6%
2 S. Nikolić Varese F 75.0%
3 N. Renfro Varese F 73.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 R. Cole EA7 Milano G 70.0%
2 S. Nikolić Varese F 66.7%
3 G. Mathews EA7 Milano G 63.6%
Free Throw % FT%
1 L. Olinde Venezia F 100.0%
2 A. Peters EA7 Milano F 100.0%
3 D. Hall EA7 Milano GF 100.0%
Minutes MPG
1 S. Flagg Cantù F 33.0
2 S. Christon Cantù G 31.6
3 D. Russell Treviso G 31.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 B. Klintman V. Bologna F +15.8
2 M. Carr V. Bologna G +13.8
3 A. Jakimovski Napoli F +13.5
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points Per Game
1st ROM Roma Spqr 99.6
2nd VIB V. Bologna 97.4
3rd UTR Treviso 95.6
Field Goal %
1st NAP Napoli 52.8%
2nd OLM EA7 Milano 52.6%
3rd ROM Roma Spqr 52.3%
3-Point %
1st OLM EA7 Milano 40.9%
2nd NAP Napoli 40.7%
3rd MAX Maxima Roma 39.7%
Free Throw %
1st APU Udine 82.0%
2nd VIB V. Bologna 81.7%
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 81.0%
Effective FG%
1st NAP Napoli 61.8%
2nd ROM Roma Spqr 60.9%
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 60.6%
True Shooting %
1st NAP Napoli 65.8%
2nd OLM EA7 Milano 65.4%
3rd VIB V. Bologna 64.3%
Rebounding
Rebounds Per Game
1st VIB V. Bologna 39.6
2nd ATR Trento 37.4
3rd APU Udine 37.2
Offensive Rebounds
1st VIB V. Bologna 12.8
2nd ATR Trento 9
3rd APU Udine 7.8
Defensive Rebounds
1st VIB V. Bologna 26.8
2nd OLM EA7 Milano 17.2
3rd ATR Trento 16.2
Playmaking
Assists Per Game
1st VIB V. Bologna 22.2
2nd NAP Napoli 16.6
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 15.8
Steals Per Game
1st OLM EA7 Milano 6
2nd VIB V. Bologna 5.6
2nd UTR Treviso 5.6
Blocks Per Game
1st VIB V. Bologna 3.2
2nd CAN Cantù 2.4
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 2.2
Assist-to-Turnover
1st PAL Trieste 2.4
2nd VIB V. Bologna 1.8
3rd DER Tortona 1.7
Defense
Opponent Points
1st APU Udine 80.8
2nd ATR Trento 81.8
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 82.2
Opponent FG%
1st VIB V. Bologna 44.1%
1st OLM EA7 Milano 44.1%
3rd ATR Trento 44.4%
Opponent 3P%
1st VAR Varese 29.1%
2nd MAX Maxima Roma 30.2%
3rd OLM EA7 Milano 31.0%
Turnovers Per Game
1st DER Tortona 2
2nd PAL Trieste 3.2
3rd VER Verona 5.2
Player Averages
Team Statistics