BC Roma Spqr

ROM

BC Roma Spqr

Lega A Basket · BC
Last Win
October 13, 202613 days ago
Last Loss
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last 9
LLLWLWWLLWins: 3; Losses: 6
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 1
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.200
GP 5
13th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L L L W L W W L L
Wins: 3; Losses: 6
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAR Varese
32 17 17 29 15
110
ROM Roma Spqr
28 17 22 28 8
103
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
32 25 25 26
108
ROM Roma Spqr
21 25 24 18
88
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
29 26 13 30
98
REV Venezia
24 22 24 34
104
Final/OT Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
ROM Roma Spqr
13 16 18 22 8
77
BBO Balkan Botevgrad
12 21 12 24 3
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
25 27 25 19
96
ROM Roma Spqr
33 24 13 25
95
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
22 21 27 22
92
LIP Lietkabelis
11 27 25 24
87
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
25 31 24 28
108
DER Tortona
23 21 15 11
70
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
23 22 22 24
91
ROM Roma Spqr
18 20 18 22
78
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
UTR Treviso
29 28 27 25
109
ROM Roma Spqr
26 19 22 27
94
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
25 31 24 28
108
DER Tortona
23 21 15 11
70
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
22 21 27 22
92
LIP Lietkabelis
11 27 25 24
87
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAX Maxima Roma
25 27 25 19
96
ROM Roma Spqr
33 24 13 25
95
Final/OT Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
ROM Roma Spqr
13 16 18 22 8
77
BBO Balkan Botevgrad
12 21 12 24 3
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
29 26 13 30
98
REV Venezia
24 22 24 34
104
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MAN Manresa
32 25 25 26
108
ROM Roma Spqr
21 25 24 18
88
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAR Varese
32 17 17 29 15
110
ROM Roma Spqr
28 17 22 28 8
103
October 27, 2026, 7:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
ROM Roma Spqr
BOS Bosna
October 31, 2026, 7:00 pm Lega A Basket · Round 6
ROM Roma Spqr
SCA Scafati
Roster
Guards
R. Tavernelli
G 35 6′3″
1
N. Mannion
G 25 6′3″
3
P. Watson
G 31 6′7″
5
C. Davis Jr.
G 29 6′1″
10
E. Stevenson
G 27 6′4″
11
G. Ayayi
G 25 6′2″
13
G. Odzebe
GF 17 6′5″
33
M. Iuzzolino
G 24 6′3″
Forwards
7
G. Emejuru
F 23 6′11″
9
T. Flowers
SF 21 6′9″
12
A. Strautins
F 28 6′6″
24
A. Mezzanotte
F 28 6′10″
Centers
19
M. Simonović
C 27 7′0″
22
K. Olynyk
C 35 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
99.6
PPG
FG%
52.3%
3P%
39.1%
FT%
76.7%
eFG%
60.9%
TS%
64.0%
Opponent
97.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.7%
Opp 3P%
39.4%
Rebounding
33.8
REB
6.0
OFF
14.8
DEF
Playmaking
11.2
AST
2.8
STL
0.4
BLK
7.4
TO
25.4
PF
1.51
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
99.6
1st / 16
FG%
52.3
3rd / 16
3P%
39.1
4th / 16
FT%
76.7
7th / 16
eFG%
60.9
2nd / 16
TS%
64
4th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.8
6th / 16
Off Reb
6
8th / 16
Def Reb
14.8
8th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
11.2
5th / 16
Steals
2.8
12th / 16
Blocks
0.4
15th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.5
7th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
97.8
16th / 16
Opp FG%
49.7
11th / 16
Opp 3P%
39.4
13th / 16
Turnovers
7.4
8th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
27.5
K. Olynyk FC 2 GP
2 N. Mannion G 15.8
3 E. Stevenson G 14.0
4 M. Simonović C 12.3
5 A. Strautins F 11.6
Rebounds Per Game
8.0
K. Olynyk FC 2 GP
2 M. Simonović C 5.5
3 G. Ayayi G 4.6
4 E. Stevenson G 4.4
5 A. Strautins F 3.6
Assists Per Game
6.4
N. Mannion G 5 GP
2 C. Davis Jr. G 5.2
3 K. Olynyk FC 3.0
4 E. Stevenson G 2.4
5 G. Ayayi G 1.8
Steals SPG
1 K. Olynyk FC 1.5
2 E. Stevenson G 1.4
3 C. Davis Jr. G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 M. Simonović C 0.8
2 K. Olynyk FC 0.5
3 P. Watson G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Olynyk FC 67.9%
2 M. Simonović C 63.6%
3 P. Watson G 62.1%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 P. Watson G 55.0%
2 E. Stevenson G 41.2%
3 K. Olynyk FC 40.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 C. Davis Jr. G 100.0%
2 T. Flowers FG 100.0%
3 K. Olynyk FC 92.9%
Minutes MPG
1 K. Olynyk FC 30.0
2 A. Strautins F 28.6
3 N. Mannion G 27.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 E. Stevenson G +4.6
2 M. Simonović C +3.5
3 A. Strautins F +3.2
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 1-4
.200
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 2-2
.500
Total 9 3-6
.333
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball