Olympiacos BC vs EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Oct 30, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Peace And Friendship Stadium, Piraeus·October 30, 2026
BC Olympiacos OLY 5-2, 1-1 Home
October 30, 2026 7:15 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano EA7 Milano OLM 1-6, 0-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
SV
17.9 PPG
6.4 RPG
0.9 APG
JM
15.2 PPG
3.5 RPG
4.5 APG
TD
12.6 PPG
1.6 RPG
1.4 APG
MW
12.9 PPG
6.0 RPG
0.7 APG
AP
10.3 PPG
4.1 RPG
1.0 APG
DH
D. Hall GF
9.9 PPG
2.6 RPG
4.6 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Olympiacos
EA7 Milano
Scoring 2–2
92.9 3rd
Points
15th 83.6
48.7 7th
FG%
19th 43.6
32.0 15th
3P%
12th 34.7
82.4 4th
FT%
3rd 83.4
Rebounding 3–0
40.4 2nd
Rebounds
12th 34.9
13.0 5th
Off Reb
7th 12.4
27.4 1st
Def Reb
14th 22.4
Playmaking 2–2
20.3 5th
Assists
13th 18.4
6.1 15th
Steals
14th 6.3
2.6 11th
Blocks
19th 1.6
13.7 14th
Turnovers
12th 13.3
Defense 3–0
86.1 9th
Opp Points
15th 92.7
43.0 4th
Opp FG%
20th 52.7
35.7 11th
Opp 3P%
18th 41.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Olympiacos
EA7 Milano
Scoring 2–2
90.5 1st
Points
13th 86.1
49.2 2nd
FG%
6th 48.3
36.2 8th
3P%
1st 39.2
78.1 14th
FT%
6th 80.0
Rebounding 3–0
37.4 4th
Rebounds
13th 33.2
11.8 6th
Off Reb
18th 9.8
25.6 2nd
Def Reb
13th 22.7
Playmaking 3–1
21.3 1st
Assists
11th 18.1
6.2 11th
Steals
20th 4.9
2.3 13th
Blocks
16th 2.0
12.3 10th
Turnovers
4th 11.4
Defense 3–0
82.4 2nd
Opp Points
15th 87.2
46.0 3rd
Opp FG%
15th 48.6
34.7 3rd
Opp 3P%
17th 37.6
Head-to-Head
Olympiacos leads 2-0
Final
OLY Olympiacos
26212117
85
OLM EA7 Milano
23221021
76
Final
OLY Olympiacos
23162426
89
OLM EA7 Milano
17102120
68
Recent Form
Olympiacos
L vs FBB 61-64
W @ FCB 105-100
W @ VAL 102-97
W vs EFS 89-66
L @ VIB 94-96
EA7 Milano
L vs VIB 94-98
L vs FCB 81-89
W @ NAP 98-82
L vs DUB 97-101
L vs RMA 89-98
Form Comparison
Olympiacos vs EA7 Milano
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Peace And Friendship Stadium
Piraeus, GR · 14,940 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
7:15 pm