Olympiacos BC

OLY

Olympiacos BC

Stoiximan GBL · BC, GR
Country
GR
Venue
Peace And Friendship Stadium, Piraeus
Coach
Georgios Bartzokas
Last Win
October 16, 202610 days ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20263 days ago
Last 10
LWWWLWWWLWWins: 7; Losses: 3
Overall 31 - 2
Home 17 - 0
Away 14 - 2
Win %
0.939
GP 33
1st Basketball League 25/26
Standings
Basketball League 25/26
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 OLY Olympiacos 2401.00097.379.4+430W1012-012-0
2 PAN Panathinaikos 195.79291.177.7+322W210-29-3
3 PAO PAOK 177.70884.180.8+79W69-38-4
4 AEK AEK 168.66783.679.4+101L18-48-4
5 ARI Aris 1410.58383.981.0+69W19-35-7
6 PEA Peristeri 1410.58378.979.3-8W19-35-7
7 MYK AO Mykonou 915.37580.087.4-176L16-63-9
8 KOR Kolossos Rodou 816.33382.485.7-78W14-84-8
9 IRA Iraklis 816.33380.084.6-110L66-62-10
10 PRO Promitheas 816.33384.090.2-148W14-84-8
11 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 717.29279.084.8-137L17-50-12
12 AMA Maroussi 618.25085.892.1-151L14-82-10
13 PAN Panionios 618.25077.585.6-193L24-82-10
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00098.182.0+193-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 102.83395.282.3+155-
3 PAO PAOK 93.75088.581.3+86-
4 PEA Peristeri 93.75079.879.80-
5 ARI Aris 93.75082.875.7+86-
6 AEK AEK 84.66784.279.3+58-
7 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 75.58382.781.3+17-
8 MYK AO Mykonou 66.50079.282.6-41-
9 IRA Iraklis 66.50077.277.3-2-
10 AMA Maroussi 48.33389.094.5-66-
11 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33383.387.0-44-
12 PAN Panionios 48.33378.582.8-52-
13 PRO Promitheas 48.33383.987.3-40-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00096.576.8+237-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 93.75087.073.1+167-
3 AEK AEK 84.66783.079.4+43-
4 PAO PAOK 84.66779.780.3-7-
5 ARI Aris 57.41785.086.4-17-
6 PEA Peristeri 57.41778.078.7-8-
7 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33381.584.3-34-
8 PRO Promitheas 48.33384.193.1-108-
9 MYK AO Mykonou 39.25080.992.2-135-
10 AMA Maroussi 210.16782.789.8-85-
11 PAN Panionios 210.16776.688.3-141-
12 IRA Iraklis 210.16782.891.8-108-
13 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 012.00075.488.3-154-
Results
L W W W L W W W L W
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
FBB Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
FCB Barça
30 17 19 26 8
100
OLY Olympiacos
26 31 20 15 13
105
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAL Valencia
31 28 12 19 7
97
OLY Olympiacos
17 17 25 31 12
102
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
26 9 27 27
89
EFS Anadolu Efes
16 15 18 17
66
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
33 16 26 21
96
OLY Olympiacos
30 20 20 24
94
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAL Žalgiris
24 20 19 28
91
OLY Olympiacos
21 23 20 29
93
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BVG Baskonia
29 17 14 29
89
OLY Olympiacos
36 20 25 25
106
Final Stoiximan GBL · Final·June 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
26 21 22 20
89
PAN Panathinaikos
17 18 24 26
85
Olympiacos win series 3-2
Final/OT Stoiximan GBL · Final·June 10, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 20 13 16 24
93
OLY Olympiacos
16 18 23 12 17
86
Series tied 2-2
Final Stoiximan GBL · Final·June 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
27 20 23 32
102
PAN Panathinaikos
21 24 17 30
92
Olympiacos lead 2-1
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
33 16 26 21
96
OLY Olympiacos
30 20 20 24
94
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
26 9 27 27
89
EFS Anadolu Efes
16 15 18 17
66
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
VAL Valencia
31 28 12 19 7
97
OLY Olympiacos
17 17 25 31 12
102
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
FCB Barça
30 17 19 26 8
100
OLY Olympiacos
26 31 20 15 13
105
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
20 14 15 12
61
FBB Fenerbahçe
8 16 21 19
64
October 28, 2026, 5:30 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BFI Beşiktaş
OLY Olympiacos
October 30, 2026, 7:15 pm Euroleague · Round 9
OLY Olympiacos
OLM EA7 Milano
Roster
Guards
0
C. Miller-McIntyre
G 32 6′3″
G. Bourneles
G 19 6′3″
G. Papas
G 28 6′5″
N. Plotas
G 22 6′5″
8
J. Montero
G 23 6′2″
21
O. Netzipoglou
GF 23 6′4″
22
T. Dorsey
G 30 6′5″
34
C. Joseph
G 35 6′2″
46
J. Konchar
SG 30 6′5″
94
E. Fournier
GF 33 6′6″
Forwards
A. Karagiannidis
F 24 6′8″
3
T. Ward
F 29 6′6″
14
S. Vezenkov
F 31 6′9″
16
K. Papanikolaou
F 36 6′8″
24
M. Ndiaye
F 27 6′8″
Centers
33
N. Milutinov
C 31 7′0″
42
B. Dunston
C 40 6′8″
45
D. Hall
C 29 6′10″
88
T. Jones
C 29 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
95.6
PPG
FG%
54.0%
3P%
39.1%
FT%
78.2%
eFG%
62.7%
TS%
66.3%
Opponent
78.7
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
45.9%
Opp 3P%
38.0%
Rebounding
35.5
REB
9.0
OFF
24.4
DEF
Playmaking
25.0
AST
7.8
STL
3.0
BLK
11.7
TO
18.6
PF
2.14
AST/TO
33 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
95.6
1st / 13
FG%
54
1st / 13
3P%
39.1
1st / 13
FT%
78.2
1st / 13
eFG%
62.7
1st / 13
TS%
66.3
1st / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
35.5
3rd / 13
Off Reb
9
8th / 13
Def Reb
24.4
2nd / 13
Playmaking
Assists
25
1st / 13
Steals
7.8
1st / 13
Blocks
3
1st / 13
AST/TO Ratio
2.1
1st / 13
Defense
Opp Points
78.7
1st / 13
Opp FG%
45.9
3rd / 13
Opp 3P%
38
12th / 13
Turnovers
11.7
2nd / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.8
S. Vezenkov F 28 GP
2 T. Dorsey G 13.5
3 A. Peters F 12.4
4 E. Fournier GF 12.0
5 D. Hall C 10.4
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
D. Hall C 27 GP
2 N. Milutinov C 5.2
3 S. Vezenkov F 4.3
4 A. Peters F 4.1
5 T. Jones C 4.1
Assists Per Game
6.0
T. Walkup G 24 GP
2 T. Ward F 3.7
3 M. Morris G 3.6
4 E. Fournier GF 3.5
5 T. Dorsey G 2.9
Steals SPG
1 T. Walkup G 1.3
2 T. Ward F 1.2
3 A. Peters F 0.9
Blocks BPG
1 D. Hall C 1.3
2 N. Milutinov C 1.0
3 F. Ntilikina G 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 D. Hall C 80.1%
2 N. Milutinov C 63.6%
3 S. Vezenkov F 57.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 A. Peters F 46.7%
2 T. Dorsey G 43.1%
3 F. Ntilikina G 41.8%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Peters F 90.9%
2 T. Dorsey G 88.7%
3 S. Vezenkov F 85.4%
Minutes MPG
1 E. Fournier GF 22.2
2 T. Dorsey G 21.9
3 S. Vezenkov F 21.6
Plus / Minus +/-
1 T. Ward F +11.5
2 T. Dorsey G +11.1
3 M. Morris G +10.4
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 5-2
.714
Euroleague 25/26 43 31-12
.721
Euroleague 24/25 40 28-12
.700
Total 90 64-26
.711
Stoiximan GBL
Basketball League 25/26 33 31-2
.939
Total 123 95-28
.772
Venue
Peace And Friendship Stadium
City
Piraeus, GR
Coach
Georgios Bartzokas
League
Stoiximan GBL
Sport
Basketball