Pallacanestro Cantù vs EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Nov 2, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 PalaDesio, Desio·November 2, 2026
Pallacanestro Cantù CAN 0-5, 0-2 Home
November 2, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano EA7 Milano OLM 3-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
OO
18.0 PPG
5.5 RPG
1.5 APG
SF
16.4 PPG
2.8 RPG
3.2 APG
SC
10.4 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.8 APG
RC
16.3 PPG
1.3 RPG
3.8 APG
GM
14.5 PPG
3.0 RPG
0.0 APG
JB
13.8 PPG
4.3 RPG
2.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Cantù
EA7 Milano
Scoring 0–4
73.8 16th
Points
5th 90.6
44.4 13th
FG%
2nd 52.6
31.6 15th
3P%
1st 40.9
67.0 15th
FT%
3rd 81.0
Rebounding 1–2
35.0 5th
Rebounds
14th 29.4
4.2 14th
Off Reb
11th 5.6
15.6 5th
Def Reb
2nd 17.2
Playmaking 2–2
8.6 11th
Assists
3rd 15.8
3.6 6th
Steals
1st 6.0
2.4 2nd
Blocks
3rd 2.2
8.4 11th
Turnovers
14th 10.4
Defense 0–3
88.4 10th
Opp Points
3rd 82.2
49.4 10th
Opp FG%
1st 44.1
38.3 12th
Opp 3P%
3rd 31.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Cantù
EA7 Milano
Scoring 0–4
84.6 8th
Points
2nd 87.6
47.3 6th
FG%
2nd 49.3
34.3 10th
3P%
4th 36.0
70.6 14th
FT%
2nd 80.8
Rebounding 1–2
34.5 10th
Rebounds
7th 34.8
7.9 11th
Off Reb
9th 8.3
21.2 4th
Def Reb
10th 19.2
Playmaking 1–3
15.3 3rd
Assists
5th 14.5
4.6 12th
Steals
7th 4.9
2.0 3rd
Blocks
2nd 2.2
10.6 9th
Turnovers
6th 8.7
Defense 0–3
88.8 13th
Opp Points
2nd 80.0
48.6 12th
Opp FG%
5th 46.0
36.9 13th
Opp 3P%
12th 36.7
Head-to-Head
EA7 Milano leads 1-0
Final
CAN Cantù
22252319
89
OLM EA7 Milano
29251525
94
Recent Form
Cantù
L @ REG 60-81
L @ PAL 72-92
L vs NAP 80-99
L vs APU 84-85
L @ REV 73-85
EA7 Milano
L vs VIB 94-98
L vs FCB 81-89
W @ NAP 98-82
L vs DUB 97-101
L vs RMA 89-98
Form Comparison
Cantù vs EA7 Milano
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
PalaDesio
Desio, IT · 6,700 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 2, 2026
Time
7:30 pm