Pallacanestro Cantù

CAN

Pallacanestro Cantù

Lega A Basket · Pallacanestro, IT
Country
IT
Venue
PalaDesio, Desio
Coach
Nicola Brienza
Last Win
April 19, 2026190 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLLLLLLWLWWins: 2; Losses: 8
Overall 0 - 5
Home 0 - 2
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.000
GP 5
16th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L L L L L L L W L W
Wins: 2; Losses: 8
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
23 15 18 25
81
CAN Cantù
20 19 14 7
60
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
20 24 23 25
92
CAN Cantù
18 20 15 19
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
19 22 20 19
80
NAP Napoli
20 29 17 33
99
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
CAN Cantù
20 16 20 21 7
84
APU Udine
18 18 22 19 8
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
21 22 24 18
85
CAN Cantù
17 14 21 21
73
Final Lega A Basket · Round 29·May 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
15 22 19 16
72
UTR Treviso
21 17 13 29
80
Final Lega A Basket · Round 28·April 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
APU Udine
19 25 27 24
95
CAN Cantù
17 21 24 21
83
Final Lega A Basket · Round 27·April 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
20 26 30 24
100
VAR Varese
19 25 26 26
96
Final Lega A Basket · Round 26·April 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
VIB V. Bologna
28 22 19 20
89
CAN Cantù
19 20 20 20
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 25·April 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
20 25 16 19
80
SAS Sassari
28 14 24 12
78
Schedule
Final/OT Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 5, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
CAN Cantù
20 16 20 21 7
84
APU Udine
18 18 22 19 8
85
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN Cantù
19 22 20 19
80
NAP Napoli
20 29 17 33
99
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAL Trieste
20 24 23 25
92
CAN Cantù
18 20 15 19
72
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
23 15 18 25
81
CAN Cantù
20 19 14 7
60
Roster
Guards
0
S. Christon
G 33 6′3″
3
H. Gravett
G 30 6′2″
9
R. Moraschini
G 35 6′4″
10
M. Parravicini
G 25 6′2″
11
S. Ventura
G 17 6′5″
25
D. Moretti
G 28 6′3″
27
L. Udom
G 26 6′6″
Forwards
1
S. Flagg
F 27 6′7″
8
L. Okeke
F 23 7′0″
15
I. Miles
F 32 6′8″
24
A. Gražulis
F 33 6′8″
31
O. Olisevicius
F 33 6′6″
Centers
4
R. Pavese
C 18 6′9″
22
C. Brown
C 30 6′9″
36
F. Bagordo
C 17 6′7″
Season Statistics
Scoring
73.8
PPG
FG%
44.4%
3P%
31.6%
FT%
67.0%
eFG%
50.5%
TS%
54.1%
Opponent
88.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
49.4%
Opp 3P%
38.3%
Rebounding
35.0
REB
4.2
OFF
15.6
DEF
Playmaking
8.6
AST
3.6
STL
2.4
BLK
8.4
TO
19.6
PF
1.02
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
73.8
16th / 16
FG%
44.4
13th / 16
3P%
31.6
15th / 16
FT%
67
15th / 16
eFG%
50.5
15th / 16
TS%
54.1
16th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
35
5th / 16
Off Reb
4.2
14th / 16
Def Reb
15.6
5th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
8.6
11th / 16
Steals
3.6
6th / 16
Blocks
2.4
2nd / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.0
15th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
88.4
10th / 16
Opp FG%
49.4
10th / 16
Opp 3P%
38.3
12th / 16
Turnovers
8.4
11th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
18.0
O. Olisevicius F 2 GP
2 S. Flagg F 16.4
3 S. Christon G 10.4
4 D. Moretti G 7.0
5 C. Brown C 6.8
Rebounds Per Game
5.5
O. Olisevicius F 2 GP
2 C. Brown C 5.4
3 R. Moraschini G 4.8
4 L. Okeke F 4.6
5 A. Gražulis F 4.4
Assists Per Game
3.8
S. Christon G 5 GP
2 S. Flagg F 3.2
3 H. Gravett G 2.2
4 D. Moretti G 1.8
5 O. Olisevicius F 1.5
Steals SPG
1 S. Flagg F 2.0
2 S. Christon G 1.0
3 O. Olisevicius F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 L. Okeke F 1.2
2 A. Gražulis F 0.8
3 C. Brown C 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 C. Brown C 61.1%
2 O. Olisevicius F 53.6%
3 A. Gražulis F 50.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 O. Olisevicius F 44.4%
2 S. Flagg F 44.0%
3 A. Gražulis F 33.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 O. Olisevicius F 100.0%
2 D. Moretti G 91.7%
3 H. Gravett G 85.7%
Minutes MPG
1 S. Flagg F 33.0
2 S. Christon G 31.6
3 O. Olisevicius F 28.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 S. Ventura G +2.3
2 R. Pavese C 0.0
3 F. Bagordo C 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Serie A 26/27 5 0-5
.000
Serie A 25/26 28 9-19
.321
Total 33 9-24
.273
Venue
PalaDesio
City
Desio, IT
Coach
Nicola Brienza
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball