Panathinaikos BC vs EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Oct 27, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 Telekom Center Athens, Athens·October 27, 2026
BC Panathinaikos PAN 6-1, 5-1 Home
October 27, 2026 7:15 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
EA7 Emporio Armani Milano EA7 Milano OLM 1-6, 0-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
SF
15.0 PPG
2.1 RPG
5.4 APG
NH
14.4 PPG
3.6 RPG
0.8 APG
ML
12.6 PPG
6.4 RPG
1.7 APG
MW
12.9 PPG
6.0 RPG
0.7 APG
AP
10.3 PPG
4.1 RPG
1.0 APG
DH
D. Hall GF
9.9 PPG
2.6 RPG
4.6 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Panathinaikos
EA7 Milano
Scoring 3–1
87.6 7th
Points
15th 83.6
49.7 2nd
FG%
19th 43.6
35.3 11th
3P%
12th 34.7
71.8 18th
FT%
3rd 83.4
Rebounding 2–1
36.0 10th
Rebounds
12th 34.9
11.1 11th
Off Reb
7th 12.4
24.9 9th
Def Reb
14th 22.4
Playmaking 3–0
19.9 6th
Assists
13th 18.4
7.6 3rd
Steals
14th 6.3
3.7 3rd
Blocks
19th 1.6
13.3 12th
Turnovers
12th 13.3
Defense 3–0
73.9 2nd
Opp Points
15th 92.7
42.6 3rd
Opp FG%
20th 52.7
28.9 1st
Opp 3P%
18th 41.0
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Panathinaikos
EA7 Milano
Scoring 2–1
86.7 12th
Points
13th 86.1
48.6 3rd
FG%
6th 48.3
35.3 13th
3P%
1st 39.2
80.0 6th
FT%
6th 80.0
Rebounding 2–1
33.6 11th
Rebounds
13th 33.2
10.4 11th
Off Reb
18th 9.8
21.8 16th
Def Reb
13th 22.7
Playmaking 2–2
17.8 12th
Assists
11th 18.1
6.2 11th
Steals
20th 4.9
1.9 18th
Blocks
16th 2.0
10.2 1st
Turnovers
4th 11.4
Defense 3–0
85.0 8th
Opp Points
15th 87.2
47.5 9th
Opp FG%
15th 48.6
34.8 4th
Opp 3P%
17th 37.6
Head-to-Head
Series tied 1-1
Final
PAN Panathinaikos
20231516
74
OLM EA7 Milano
15232326
87
Final
PAN Panathinaikos
38241724
103
OLM EA7 Milano
15252014
74
Recent Form
Panathinaikos
W vs BVG 85-79
L vs HTA 81-91
W @ PAR 72-55
W vs FBB 92-74
W vs MTA 90-67
EA7 Milano
L vs VIB 94-98
L vs FCB 81-89
W @ NAP 98-82
L vs DUB 97-101
L vs RMA 89-98
Form Comparison
Panathinaikos vs EA7 Milano
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Telekom Center Athens
Athens, GR · 19,443 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
7:15 pm