Panathinaikos BC

PAN

Panathinaikos BC

Stoiximan GBL · BC, GR
Country
GR
Venue
Telekom Center Athens, Athens
Coach
Ergin Ataman
Last Win
October 22, 20264 days ago
Last Loss
October 16, 202610 days ago
Last 10
WLWWWWWLWLWins: 7; Losses: 3
Overall 25 - 8
Home 14 - 2
Away 11 - 6
Win %
0.758
GP 33
2nd Basketball League 25/26
Standings
Basketball League 25/26
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 OLY Olympiacos 2401.00097.379.4+430W1012-012-0
2 PAN Panathinaikos 195.79291.177.7+322W210-29-3
3 PAO PAOK 177.70884.180.8+79W69-38-4
4 AEK AEK 168.66783.679.4+101L18-48-4
5 ARI Aris 1410.58383.981.0+69W19-35-7
6 PEA Peristeri 1410.58378.979.3-8W19-35-7
7 MYK AO Mykonou 915.37580.087.4-176L16-63-9
8 KOR Kolossos Rodou 816.33382.485.7-78W14-84-8
9 IRA Iraklis 816.33380.084.6-110L66-62-10
10 PRO Promitheas 816.33384.090.2-148W14-84-8
11 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 717.29279.084.8-137L17-50-12
12 AMA Maroussi 618.25085.892.1-151L14-82-10
13 PAN Panionios 618.25077.585.6-193L24-82-10
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00098.182.0+193-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 102.83395.282.3+155-
3 PAO PAOK 93.75088.581.3+86-
4 PEA Peristeri 93.75079.879.80-
5 ARI Aris 93.75082.875.7+86-
6 AEK AEK 84.66784.279.3+58-
7 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 75.58382.781.3+17-
8 MYK AO Mykonou 66.50079.282.6-41-
9 IRA Iraklis 66.50077.277.3-2-
10 AMA Maroussi 48.33389.094.5-66-
11 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33383.387.0-44-
12 PAN Panionios 48.33378.582.8-52-
13 PRO Promitheas 48.33383.987.3-40-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 1201.00096.576.8+237-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 93.75087.073.1+167-
3 AEK AEK 84.66783.079.4+43-
4 PAO PAOK 84.66779.780.3-7-
5 ARI Aris 57.41785.086.4-17-
6 PEA Peristeri 57.41778.078.7-8-
7 KOR Kolossos Rodou 48.33381.584.3-34-
8 PRO Promitheas 48.33384.193.1-108-
9 MYK AO Mykonou 39.25080.992.2-135-
10 AMA Maroussi 210.16782.789.8-85-
11 PAN Panionios 210.16776.688.3-141-
12 IRA Iraklis 210.16782.891.8-108-
13 KAR Karditsa Iaponiki 012.00075.488.3-154-
Results
W L W W W W W L W L
Wins: 7; Losses: 3
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 23 20 22
85
BVG Baskonia
21 19 14 25
79
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 21 15 20
81
HTA Hapoel TA
29 19 20 23
91
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Partizan Mozzart
16 12 8 19
55
PAN Panathinaikos
16 19 20 17
72
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
27 19 21 25
92
FBB Fenerbahçe
24 17 14 19
74
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 18 25 22
90
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
10 14 19 24
67
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 31 24 22
102
ASV ASVEL
13 21 22 23
79
Final Euroleague · Round 1·September 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
31 11 27 22
91
PAR Paris Basketball
17 14 13 28
72
Final Stoiximan GBL · Final·June 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
26 21 22 20
89
PAN Panathinaikos
17 18 24 26
85
Olympiacos win series 3-2
Final/OT Stoiximan GBL · Final·June 10, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 20 13 16 24
93
OLY Olympiacos
16 18 23 12 17
86
Series tied 2-2
Final Stoiximan GBL · Final·June 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
27 20 23 32
102
PAN Panathinaikos
21 24 17 30
92
Olympiacos lead 2-1
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 18 25 22
90
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
10 14 19 24
67
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
27 19 21 25
92
FBB Fenerbahçe
24 17 14 19
74
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Partizan Mozzart
16 12 8 19
55
PAN Panathinaikos
16 19 20 17
72
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
25 21 15 20
81
HTA Hapoel TA
29 19 20 23
91
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAN Panathinaikos
20 23 20 22
85
BVG Baskonia
21 19 14 25
79
October 27, 2026, 7:15 pm Euroleague · Round 8
PAN Panathinaikos
OLM EA7 Milano
October 30, 2026, 5:30 pm Euroleague · Round 9
EFS Anadolu Efes
PAN Panathinaikos
Roster
Guards
K. Sloukas
G 36 6′2″
0
P. Kalaitzakis
GF 27 6′7″
3
S. Francisco
G 29 6′1″
6
D. Moraitis
G 27 6′4″
7
B. Badio
G 27 6′3″
22
J. Grant
G 34 6′5″
25
K. Nunn
G 31 6′5″
32
I. Bonga
G 26 6′8″
Forwards
I. Kouzeloglou
F 31 6′8″
11
N. Hayes-Davis
SF 31 6′8″
17
N. Rogkavopoulos
F 25 6′7″
41
J. Hernangomez
F 31 6′9″
44
K. Mitoglou
F 30 6′11″
72
E. Mantzoukas
F 23 6′9″
Centers
26
M. Lessort
C 31 6′9″
28
G. Yabusele
C 30 6′7″
93
M. Fall
C 34 7′2″
12
I. Varvaritis
16 6′8″
Season Statistics
Scoring
91.1
PPG
FG%
50.8%
3P%
37.9%
FT%
77.5%
eFG%
58.3%
TS%
62.3%
Opponent
79.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.1%
Opp 3P%
34.6%
Rebounding
33.6
REB
8.8
OFF
22.2
DEF
Playmaking
20.0
AST
6.7
STL
2.7
BLK
9.8
TO
19.3
PF
2.03
AST/TO
33 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
91.1
2nd / 13
FG%
50.8
2nd / 13
3P%
37.9
3rd / 13
FT%
77.5
2nd / 13
eFG%
58.3
2nd / 13
TS%
62.3
2nd / 13
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.6
10th / 13
Off Reb
8.8
10th / 13
Def Reb
22.2
10th / 13
Playmaking
Assists
20
2nd / 13
Steals
6.7
10th / 13
Blocks
2.7
5th / 13
AST/TO Ratio
2.0
2nd / 13
Defense
Opp Points
79.6
2nd / 13
Opp FG%
47.1
7th / 13
Opp 3P%
34.6
4th / 13
Turnovers
9.8
1st / 13
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
14.1
K. Nunn G 21 GP
2 C. Osman F 13.1
3 T. Shorts G 11.8
4 M. Lessort C 11.2
5 Ö. Yurtseven C 10.9
Rebounds Per Game
5.9
Ö. Yurtseven C 10 GP
2 J. Hernangomez F 5.7
3 K. Faried C 5.5
4 M. Lessort C 5.4
5 K. Mitoglou F 4.9
Assists Per Game
4.2
K. Sloukas G 20 GP
2 T. Shorts G 4.1
3 J. Grant G 3.4
4 K. Nunn G 3.0
5 V. Toliopoulos G 2.5
Steals SPG
1 N. Hayes-Davis F 1.8
2 M. Lessort C 1.6
3 K. Mitoglou F 0.9
Blocks BPG
1 K. Faried C 1.4
2 M. Lessort C 0.9
3 Ö. Yurtseven C 0.7
Field Goal % FG%
1 T. Shorts G 54.4%
2 K. Mitoglou F 54.3%
3 J. Grant G 51.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Grant G 54.4%
2 K. Mitoglou F 48.8%
3 N. Rogkavopoulos F 44.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 V. Toliopoulos G 92.1%
2 K. Sloukas G 90.5%
3 K. Nunn G 86.0%
Minutes MPG
1 N. Hayes-Davis F 28.2
2 C. Osman F 26.9
3 M. Lessort C 23.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 Ö. Yurtseven C +11.9
2 K. Faried C +10.1
3 N. Hayes-Davis F +8.6
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 6-1
.857
Euroleague 25/26 44 25-19
.568
Euroleague 24/25 41 25-16
.610
Total 92 56-36
.609
Stoiximan GBL
Basketball League 25/26 33 25-8
.758
Total 125 81-44
.648
Venue
Telekom Center Athens
City
Athens, GR
Coach
Ergin Ataman
League
Stoiximan GBL
Sport
Basketball