Hapoel Tel-Aviv vs Anadolu Efes — Oct 28, 2026

Euroleague·Round 8 Arena Botevgrad, Botevgrad·October 28, 2026
Hapoel Tel-Aviv Hapoel TA HTA 5-2, 3-1 Home
October 28, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Anadolu Efes EFS 3-4, 1-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
EB
14.7 PPG
6.6 RPG
3.6 APG
ZL
13.7 PPG
5.3 RPG
0.7 APG
VM
13.1 PPG
2.4 RPG
3.9 APG
CP
17.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
3.0 APG
MJ
15.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.0 APG
DŠ
12.9 PPG
6.3 RPG
1.7 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Hapoel TA
Anadolu Efes
Scoring 3–1
90.0 6th
Points
17th 83.0
47.4 10th
FG%
14th 45.7
37.7 8th
3P%
15th 32.0
79.7 8th
FT%
2nd 83.8
Rebounding 3–0
37.1 6th
Rebounds
11th 35.3
11.0 12th
Off Reb
16th 9.9
26.1 4th
Def Reb
7th 25.4
Playmaking 2–2
15.7 20th
Assists
15th 17.9
5.9 16th
Steals
7th 7.0
3.4 4th
Blocks
7th 3.1
10.3 3rd
Turnovers
19th 15.3
Defense 2–1
85.9 7th
Opp Points
6th 84.3
44.4 6th
Opp FG%
8th 46.1
33.5 5th
Opp 3P%
8th 34.7
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Hapoel TA
Anadolu Efes
Scoring 4–0
87.2 9th
Points
19th 80.1
50.5 1st
FG%
17th 46.4
36.9 6th
3P%
10th 35.6
79.4 9th
FT%
13th 78.4
Rebounding 2–1
33.1 16th
Rebounds
20th 31.3
8.9 20th
Off Reb
19th 9.2
24.2 5th
Def Reb
19th 21.5
Playmaking 2–1
17.2 18th
Assists
18th 17.2
6.0 15th
Steals
11th 6.2
2.7 7th
Blocks
10th 2.6
12.0 7th
Turnovers
12th 12.4
Defense 2–1
85.4 9th
Opp Points
7th 84.3
47.0 6th
Opp FG%
10th 47.6
33.4 2nd
Opp 3P%
15th 36.6
Head-to-Head
Hapoel TA leads 1-0
Final
HTA Hapoel TA
14191721
71
EFS Anadolu Efes
19241013
66
Recent Form
Hapoel TA
W vs VIB 90-81
W @ PAN 91-81
W vs BFI 100-82
L @ VAL 82-93
W vs RMA 102-98
Anadolu Efes
W vs MAN 93-77
W vs BFI 89-80
L @ ESE 70-73
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Form Comparison
Hapoel TA vs Anadolu Efes
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Arena Botevgrad
Botevgrad, BG · 3,200 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 8
Date
October 28, 2026
Time
6:00 pm