Anadolu Efes

EFS

Anadolu Efes

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Venue
Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul
Coach
Pablo Laso
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 19, 20267 days ago
Last 10
WWLWLWLWLWWins: 6; Losses: 4
Overall 4 - 1
Home 3 - 0
Away 1 - 1
Win %
0.800
GP 5
3rd Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W W L W L W L W L W
Wins: 6; Losses: 4
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
24 25 18 26
93
MAN Glint Korfez
14 18 30 15
77
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
29 28 11 21
89
BFI Beşiktaş
17 19 24 20
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
24 19 9 21
73
EFS Anadolu Efes
18 25 15 12
70
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAL Žalgiris
12 24 20 14
70
EFS Anadolu Efes
21 21 25 18
85
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
22 24 22 25
93
BAY Bayern
26 28 21 26
101
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
26 24 22 13
85
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
16 18 27 15
76
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
26 9 27 27
89
EFS Anadolu Efes
16 15 18 17
66
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
20 18 15 26
79
EFS Anadolu Efes
19 26 16 24
85
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CZV Crvena zvezda
19 18 19 21
77
EFS Anadolu Efes
21 15 17 19
72
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
27 26 19 22
94
RMA Real Madrid
29 12 24 19
84
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CZV Crvena zvezda
19 18 19 21
77
EFS Anadolu Efes
21 15 17 19
72
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOR Bordo BK
20 18 15 26
79
EFS Anadolu Efes
19 26 16 24
85
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLY Olympiacos
26 9 27 27
89
EFS Anadolu Efes
16 15 18 17
66
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
26 24 22 13
85
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
16 18 27 15
76
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
22 24 22 25
93
BAY Bayern
26 28 21 26
101
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4
ESE Esenler Erokspor
EFS Anadolu Efes
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ZAL Žalgiris
12 24 20 14
70
EFS Anadolu Efes
21 21 25 18
85
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 19, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ESE Esenler Erokspor
24 19 9 21
73
EFS Anadolu Efes
18 25 15 12
70
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
29 28 11 21
89
BFI Beşiktaş
17 19 24 20
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
EFS Anadolu Efes
24 25 18 26
93
MAN Glint Korfez
14 18 30 15
77
October 28, 2026, 6:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
HTA Hapoel TA
EFS Anadolu Efes
October 30, 2026, 4:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
PTK Petkim Spor
EFS Anadolu Efes
October 30, 2026, 5:30 pm Euroleague · Round 9
EFS Anadolu Efes
PAN Panathinaikos
Roster
Guards
D. Karutasu
GF 17 6′6″
D. Mutaf
G 24 6′5″
I. Cordinier
GF 29 6′5″
R. Fenemen
G 18 6′1″
3
J. Loyd
G 33 6′4″
11
D. Russell
G 28 5′11″
15
P. Dozier
GF 30 6′6″
17
C. Malcolm
GF 29 6′7″
22
C. Payne OUT
PG 32 6′3″
32
M. Strazel
G 24 6′0″
55
M. James
G 36 6′1″
Forwards
B. C. Yildizli
F 32 6′8″
E. Yilmaz
F 28 6′4″
4
S. Yusta
F 29 6′7″
24
E. Osmani
FC 28 6′9″
Centers
B. Dessert
C 23 6′11″
G. Papagiannis
C 29 7′1″
5
D. Šarić
C 32 6′9″
20
B. Fernando
C 28 6′10″
88
K. Jones
C 25 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
85.6
PPG
FG%
56.1%
3P%
43.7%
FT%
78.9%
eFG%
64.2%
TS%
67.4%
Opponent
77.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
48.1%
Opp 3P%
41.5%
Rebounding
33.2
REB
6.6
OFF
26.6
DEF
Playmaking
20.6
AST
7.0
STL
3.8
BLK
11.6
TO
17.6
PF
1.78
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
85.6
4th / 16
FG%
56.1
2nd / 16
3P%
43.7
3rd / 16
FT%
78.9
4th / 16
eFG%
64.2
3rd / 16
TS%
67.4
2nd / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.2
2nd / 16
Off Reb
6.6
2nd / 16
Def Reb
26.6
1st / 16
Playmaking
Assists
20.6
1st / 16
Steals
7
1st / 16
Blocks
3.8
1st / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.8
4th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
77.2
2nd / 16
Opp FG%
48.1
2nd / 16
Opp 3P%
41.5
13th / 16
Turnovers
11.6
16th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
17.0
C. Payne G 1 GP
2 C. Malcolm GF 12.8
3 D. Šarić F 11.8
4 M. James G 11.0
5 S. Yusta F 11.0
Rebounds Per Game
6.5
K. Jones C 4 GP
2 B. Fernando C 5.0
3 D. Šarić F 4.8
4 C. Malcolm GF 4.3
5 E. Yilmaz F 4.2
Assists Per Game
6.0
C. Payne G 1 GP
2 M. James G 6.0
3 M. Strazel G 4.5
4 D. Russell G 3.8
5 D. Šarić F 2.6
Steals SPG
1 D. Šarić F 1.2
2 D. Mutaf G 1.2
3 C. Payne G 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 K. Jones C 2.0
2 C. Malcolm GF 0.8
3 D. Šarić F 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 K. Jones C 92.3%
2 C. Malcolm GF 60.0%
3 E. Osmani FC 59.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Šarić F 50.0%
2 C. Malcolm GF 46.2%
3 E. Osmani FC 45.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Loyd G 100.0%
2 E. Osmani FC 100.0%
3 D. Šarić F 88.2%
Minutes MPG
1 M. James G 26.0
2 C. Malcolm GF 24.3
3 M. Strazel G 23.5
Plus / Minus +/-
1 C. Payne G 0.0
2 D. Šarić F 0.0
3 M. James G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 4-1
.800
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 3-4
.429
Euroleague 25/26 38 12-26
.316
Euroleague 24/25 39 22-17
.564
Total 84 37-47
.440
Total 89 41-48
.461
Venue
Basketball Development Centre
City
Istanbul, TR
Coach
Pablo Laso
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball