KK Crvena zvezda vs HKK Široki — Nov 1, 2026

AdmiralBet ABA League·Round 6 Belgrade Arena, Belgrade·November 1, 2026
KK Crvena zvezda CZV 3-1, 1-0 Home
November 1, 2026 12:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
HKK Široki SIR 3-1, 2-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Key Players
JB
16.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
2.7 APG
JN
14.3 PPG
3.3 RPG
1.3 APG
TC
11.5 PPG
1.8 RPG
2.8 APG
CL
18.8 PPG
2.0 RPG
3.8 APG
TP
18.8 PPG
5.5 RPG
6.5 APG
MB
12.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
1.5 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Crvena zvezda
Široki
Scoring 2–2
92.0 2nd
Points
14th 81.5
51.7 8th
FG%
3rd 54.1
30.1 15th
3P%
20th 22.5
75.3 5th
FT%
3rd 77.9
Rebounding 0–3
34.5 6th
Rebounds
2nd 36.8
5.5 19th
Off Reb
17th 6.3
20.5 9th
Def Reb
7th 21.5
Playmaking 4–0
17.5 9th
Assists
12th 14.5
5.0 11th
Steals
17th 3.8
1.0 17th
Blocks
18th 0.8
7.3 3rd
Turnovers
14th 12.0
Defense 0–3
84.8 10th
Opp Points
3rd 78.5
44.0 2nd
Opp FG%
1st 40.5
29.8 5th
Opp 3P%
2nd 26.4
Recent Form
Crvena zvezda
W @ IGA 81-80
L @ PAR 82-85
W @ KRK 97-78
W vs PAR 90-81
W @ ASV 84-82
Široki
L vs BRA 91-98
W @ FMP 78-66
W vs CEO 70-69
W @ BCK 87-81
Form Comparison
Crvena zvezda vs Široki
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Belgrade Arena
Belgrade, RS · 19,394 capacity
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Season
Liga ABA 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
12:00 pm