HKK Široki

SIR

HKK Široki

AdmiralBet ABA League · HKK, BA
Country
BA
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 22, 20264 days ago
Last 4
LWWWWins: 3; Losses: 1
Overall 3 - 1
Home 1 - 1
Away 2 - 0
Win %
0.750
GP 4
4th ABA Liga 26/27, Group A
Standings
ABA Liga 26/27, Group A
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 CZV Crvena zvezda 31.75092.084.8+29W31-02-1
2 BUD Budućnost 31.75086.381.0+21W21-02-1
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 31.75091.387.8+14W31-12-0
4 SIR Široki 31.75081.578.5+12L11-12-0
5 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 22.50083.080.5+10L11-11-1
6 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5W10-02-2
7 FMP FMP 22.50080.582.5-8L21-11-1
8 CIB Cibona 13.25087.889.5-7W11-20-1
9 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16L31-30-0
10 KRK Krka 04.00075.588.0-50L40-30-1
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 IGA Igokea 13.25085.389.3-16-
2 CIB Cibona 12.33391.789.7+6-
3 BCK Borac Mozzart 11.50088.087.0+2-
4 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50085.085.5-1-
5 SIR Široki 11.50080.583.5-6-
6 FMP FMP 11.50078.083.5-11-
7 KRK Krka 03.00072.784.3-35-
8 BUD Budućnost 101.00082.070.0+12-
9 CZV Crvena zvezda 101.000101.091.0+10-
10 BRA Bratislava 00.000--0-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 BRA Bratislava 22.50086.888.0-5-
2 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66789.082.7+19-
3 BUD Budućnost 21.66787.784.7+9-
4 SIR Široki 201.00082.573.5+18-
5 BCK Borac Mozzart 201.00094.588.5+12-
6 CEO Cedevita Olimpija 11.50081.075.5+11-
7 FMP FMP 11.50083.081.5+3-
8 CIB Cibona 01.00076.089.0-13-
9 KRK Krka 01.00084.099.0-15-
10 IGA Igokea 00.000--0-
Results
L W W W
Wins: 3; Losses: 1
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIR Široki
26 20 18 27
91
BRA Bratislava
27 23 22 26
98
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FMP FMP
22 18 10 16
66
SIR Široki
25 17 17 19
78
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIR Široki
16 20 11 23
70
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
19 18 16 16
69
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BCK Borac Mozzart
13 18 28 22
81
SIR Široki
17 31 18 21
87
Schedule
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BCK Borac Mozzart
13 18 28 22
81
SIR Široki
17 31 18 21
87
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIR Široki
16 20 11 23
70
CEO Cedevita Olimpija
19 18 16 16
69
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FMP FMP
22 18 10 16
66
SIR Široki
25 17 17 19
78
Final AdmiralBet ABA League · Round 5·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SIR Široki
26 20 18 27
91
BRA Bratislava
27 23 22 26
98
Roster
Guards
2
T. Persons
G 31 6′3″
11
J. Bilinovac
G 35 6′3″
12
J. Robinson
G 31 5′7″
40
C. Lewis
GF 33 6′5″
44
D. Vujanovic
G 23 6′0″
Forwards
1
J. Ola-Joseph
F 23 6′7″
3
J. Covic
F 25 6′8″
5
M. Galić
F 19 6′4″
21
I. Karačić
F 30 6′8″
22
A. Reher
F 19 6′7″
24
P. Zubac
F 21 6′10″
31
J. Zubac
F 31 6′8″
Centers
9
K. Žganec
C 31 6′9″
34
M. Bošnjak
C 24 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
81.5
PPG
FG%
54.1%
3P%
22.5%
FT%
77.9%
eFG%
57.6%
TS%
61.5%
Opponent
78.5
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
40.5%
Opp 3P%
26.4%
Rebounding
36.8
REB
6.3
OFF
21.5
DEF
Playmaking
14.5
AST
3.8
STL
0.8
BLK
12.0
TO
25.8
PF
1.21
AST/TO
4 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
81.5
14th / 20
FG%
54.1
3rd / 20
3P%
22.5
20th / 20
FT%
77.9
3rd / 20
eFG%
57.6
8th / 20
TS%
61.5
7th / 20
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.8
2nd / 20
Off Reb
6.3
17th / 20
Def Reb
21.5
7th / 20
Playmaking
Assists
14.5
12th / 20
Steals
3.8
17th / 20
Blocks
0.8
18th / 20
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
16th / 20
Defense
Opp Points
78.5
3rd / 20
Opp FG%
40.5
1st / 20
Opp 3P%
26.4
2nd / 20
Turnovers
12
14th / 20
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Player Averages
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
18.8
C. Lewis GF 4 GP
2 T. Persons G 18.8
3 M. Bošnjak C 12.0
4 K. Žganec C 8.0
5 J. Ola-Joseph F 7.5
Rebounds Per Game
5.5
T. Persons G 4 GP
2 K. Žganec C 5.3
3 M. Bošnjak C 5.0
4 J. Zubac F 4.8
5 J. Ola-Joseph F 4.0
Assists Per Game
6.5
T. Persons G 4 GP
2 K. Žganec C 4.5
3 C. Lewis GF 3.8
4 M. Bošnjak C 1.5
5 D. Vujanovic G 0.8
Steals SPG
1 K. Žganec C 1.3
2 C. Lewis GF 1.3
3 T. Persons G 1.3
Blocks BPG
1 K. Žganec C 0.8
2 I. Karačić F 0.3
3 J. Bilinovac G 0.0
Field Goal % FG%
1 M. Bošnjak C 72.4%
2 J. Ola-Joseph F 57.9%
3 J. Zubac F 55.6%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 J. Bilinovac G 41.7%
2 C. Lewis GF 33.3%
3 K. Žganec C 20.0%
Free Throw % FT%
1 K. Žganec C 92.3%
2 C. Lewis GF 91.7%
3 T. Persons G 83.3%
Minutes MPG
1 T. Persons G 32.0
2 J. Zubac F 30.0
3 C. Lewis GF 27.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 C. Lewis GF +6.0
2 K. Žganec C +4.8
3 T. Persons G +4.8
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ABA 26/27 4 3-1
.750
League
AdmiralBet ABA League
Sport
Basketball