Glint Korfez Basket vs Trabzonspor — Oct 31, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 Muradiye Spor Kompleksi, Manisa·October 31, 2026
Basket Glint Korfez MAN 2-3, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 12:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Trabzonspor TRA 3-2, 1-1 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
JC
31.0 PPG
11.0 RPG
1.0 APG
JD
14.3 PPG
5.3 RPG
2.8 APG
OC
12.6 PPG
7.4 RPG
0.8 APG
MK
14.0 PPG
3.0 RPG
4.6 APG
BM
12.8 PPG
4.8 RPG
1.8 APG
YA
10.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
1.6 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Glint Korfez
Trabzonspor
Scoring 0–4
81.8 9th
Points
8th 82.2
46.3 16th
FG%
11th 50.2
32.5 15th
3P%
4th 43.4
71.4 14th
FT%
7th 75.0
Rebounding 3–0
29.0 8th
Rebounds
10th 28.0
5.6 6th
Off Reb
7th 4.6
11.8 7th
Def Reb
11th 8.2
Playmaking 2–2
10.0 6th
Assists
9th 7.2
6.0 2nd
Steals
8th 3.2
1.2 9th
Blocks
6th 1.8
6.6 10th
Turnovers
7th 5.4
Defense 0–2
83.6 9th
Opp Points
4th 81.8
50.7 8th
Opp FG%
8th 50.7
39.0 9th
Opp 3P%
4th 37.1
Recent Form
Glint Korfez
L @ EFS 77-93
L vs TOF 69-71
W @ PTK 91-90
L @ FBB 84-85
W vs ESE 88-79
Trabzonspor
L vs ESE 90-93
W @ YMB 75-70
W vs SAB 100-83
W vs BOR 83-80
W vs NAN 93-83
Form Comparison
Glint Korfez vs Trabzonspor
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Muradiye Spor Kompleksi
Manisa, TR
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
12:30 pm