JL Bourg Basket vs Nanterre 92 — Oct 31, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 6 Ekinox, Bourg-En-Bresse·October 31, 2026
Basket JL Bourg BOU 2-3, 2-0 Home
October 31, 2026 7:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
92 Nanterre NAN 3-2, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
HR
16.0 PPG
5.0 RPG
6.0 APG
JB
14.5 PPG
0.5 RPG
2.0 APG
AM
12.2 PPG
0.8 RPG
3.0 APG
XC
20.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
5.6 APG
HY
11.0 PPG
6.4 RPG
0.4 APG
DS
10.6 PPG
4.2 RPG
0.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
JL Bourg
Nanterre
Scoring 3–1
89.0 5th
Points
9th 82.6
47.0 6th
FG%
8th 46.5
34.9 5th
3P%
6th 34.5
69.1 16th
FT%
11th 71.7
Rebounding 0–3
36.2 8th
Rebounds
1st 42.0
12.8 6th
Off Reb
5th 13.0
23.4 10th
Def Reb
1st 29.0
Playmaking 2–2
17.8 9th
Assists
7th 19.2
6.0 12th
Steals
9th 6.6
3.2 4th
Blocks
10th 2.2
13.8 7th
Turnovers
15th 16.6
Defense 0–3
87.8 12th
Opp Points
1st 75.8
47.3 13th
Opp FG%
1st 39.1
32.8 6th
Opp 3P%
3rd 30.3
Recent Form
JL Bourg
W vs GRA 89-81
W vs ATR 90-79
L @ LMS 90-91
L @ NEP 89-93
L @ BOU 73-84
Nanterre
W vs CHO 86-69
L @ SNB 65-80
W vs RYV 93-65
W vs GRA 101-73
L @ TRA 83-93
Form Comparison
JL Bourg vs Nanterre
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Ekinox
Bourg-En-Bresse, FR · 3,548 capacity
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
7:30 pm