LNB Elite 26/27

LNB Élite
France · Basketball
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Upcoming Games
October 27, 2026, 7:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 13
SQB Saint-Quentin
SIG Strasbourg
October 30, 2026, 7:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
DIJ Dijon
SNB Nancy
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
LMS Le Mans
PAU Pau-Orthez
October 31, 2026, 5:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
GRA Gravelines
ROA Roanne
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
SIG Strasbourg
CHO Cholet
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
LIM Limoges
BOU Boulazac
October 31, 2026, 7:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
BOU JL Bourg
NAN Nanterre
November 1, 2026, 3:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
SQB Saint-Quentin
ASV ASVEL
November 1, 2026, 6:00 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
PAR Paris Basketball
CHA Chalon
November 3, 2026, 6:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 13
CHO Cholet
PAR Paris Basketball
Results
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAU Pau-Orthez
28 24 16 17
85
LIM Limoges
20 19 22 20
81
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ASV ASVEL
18 25 15 20
78
SNB Nancy
24 16 17 17
74
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
16 27 23 9
75
PAR Paris Basketball
18 22 24 32
96
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAN Nanterre
23 21 22 20
86
CHO Cholet
17 17 17 18
69
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CHA Chalon
28 22 31 25
106
SIG Strasbourg
13 26 22 18
79
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
33 15 18 23
89
GRA Gravelines
28 25 15 13
81
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU Boulazac
19 28 10 15
72
LMS Le Mans
16 27 27 27
97
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
SQB Saint-Quentin
21 15 27 18
81
DIJ Dijon
25 24 22 20
91
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 22 26 17
91
BOU JL Bourg
28 24 20 18
90
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
18 23 21 28
90
BOU Boulazac
24 20 15 16
75
Stat Leaders
Points Per Game
23.2
C. Stewart Le Mans G 5 GP
2 T. Etienne Paris Basketball G 22.0
3 N. Hifi Paris Basketball G 21.3
4 D. Johnson Roanne G 20.8
5 J. Morgan Paris Basketball F 20.0
Rebounds Per Game
10.6
S. Thompson Dijon C 5 GP
2 A. Dokossi Paris Basketball F 7.8
3 M. Diarra Cholet F 7.8
4 J. Briggs Pau-Orthez F 7.2
5 J. Mballa Pau-Orthez F 7.0
Assists Per Game
11.0
E. Neal Saint-Quentin G 1 GP
2 E. Neal Saint-Quentin G 10.8
3 J. Gilyard Gravelines G 9.0
4 J. Bibbins Dijon G 7.6
5 A. Albicy Limoges G 7.4
Steals SPG
1 J. Gilyard Gravelines G 3.0
2 E. Neal Saint-Quentin G 3.0
3 G. Hrovat Pau-Orthez F 2.5
Blocks BPG
1 J. Morgan Paris Basketball F 2.0
2 H. Robineau JL Bourg G 2.0
3 J. Briggs Pau-Orthez F 2.0
Field Goal % FG%
1 L. Dufeal Le Mans F 80.0%
2 D. Holston Dijon G 78.9%
3 J. Trefle Gravelines C 72.4%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Holston Dijon G 63.6%
2 K. Hermet Dijon F 61.5%
3 J. Maughmer Pau-Orthez F 58.3%
Free Throw % FT%
1 M. Roos Roanne F 100.0%
2 E. Ndjock Dijon F 100.0%
3 S. Herrera Paris Basketball G 100.0%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Gilyard Gravelines G 34.3
2 J. Lewis Gravelines G 33.5
3 H. Invernizzi Limoges F 32.1
Plus / Minus +/-
1 H. Robineau JL Bourg G +20.0
2 Y. Tonnellier Chalon C +20.0
3 T. Washington Jr. ASVEL G +15.0
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points Per Game
1st LMS Le Mans 98
3rd DIJ Dijon 92.2
Field Goal %
1st DIJ Dijon 53.8%
2nd LMS Le Mans 51.8%
3rd CHA Chalon 50.0%
3-Point %
1st LMS Le Mans 41.8%
2nd DIJ Dijon 39.3%
3rd PAR Paris Basketball 35.8%
Free Throw %
1st CHO Cholet 80.3%
2nd LIM Limoges 78.2%
3rd CHA Chalon 76.4%
Effective FG%
1st LMS Le Mans 61.6%
2nd DIJ Dijon 60.6%
3rd PAR Paris Basketball 57.9%
True Shooting %
1st LMS Le Mans 64.3%
2nd DIJ Dijon 63.1%
3rd PAR Paris Basketball 61.8%
Rebounding
Rebounds Per Game
1st NAN Nanterre 42
2nd SQB Saint-Quentin 41.2
3rd PAU Pau-Orthez 39.6
Offensive Rebounds
1st SQB Saint-Quentin 16.2
2nd ROA Roanne 14.6
3rd PAU Pau-Orthez 14.2
Defensive Rebounds
1st NAN Nanterre 29
2nd DIJ Dijon 27.6
3rd LIM Limoges 26
Playmaking
Assists Per Game
1st LIM Limoges 23.4
2nd CHA Chalon 22.6
3rd SQB Saint-Quentin 21.4
Steals Per Game
1st CHA Chalon 9.8
2nd CHO Cholet 8.8
3rd ROA Roanne 8
Blocks Per Game
1st SNB Nancy 4
2nd PAU Pau-Orthez 3.6
3rd LMS Le Mans 3.4
Assist-to-Turnover
1st LIM Limoges 2.2
2nd DIJ Dijon 1.9
3rd ASV ASVEL 1.7
Defense
Opponent Points
1st NAN Nanterre 75.8
2nd CHA Chalon 77.4
3rd DIJ Dijon 78.6
Opponent FG%
1st NAN Nanterre 39.1%
2nd SIG Strasbourg 43.2%
3rd SNB Nancy 43.8%
Opponent 3P%
1st ASV ASVEL 28.1%
2nd CHA Chalon 28.3%
3rd NAN Nanterre 30.3%
Turnovers Per Game
1st DIJ Dijon 10.6
2nd LIM Limoges 10.8
3rd LMS Le Mans 11.8
Player Averages
Team Statistics