JL Bourg Basket

BOU

JL Bourg Basket

LNB Élite · Basket, FR
Country
FR
Venue
Ekinox, Bourg-En-Bresse
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WWLLLLWLLWWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 0
Away 0 - 3
Win %
0.400
GP 5
9th LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W W L L L L W L L W
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
33 15 18 23
89
GRA Gravelines
28 25 15 13
81
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
19 34 22 15
90
ATR Trento
24 21 15 19
79
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 22 26 17
91
BOU JL Bourg
28 24 20 18
90
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NEP Neptūnas
32 19 17 25
93
BOU JL Bourg
14 29 24 22
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1
T
BOU Boulazac
3
84
BOU JL Bourg
2
73
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
21 19 24 18
82
TOF Tofaş
18 31 18 22
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
30 27 17 16
90
CHA Chalon
11 22 22 22
77
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NAP Napoli
19 28 18 19
84
BOU JL Bourg
17 20 13 26
76
Final/OT LNB Élite · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
SQB Saint-Quentin
21 26 17 30 12
106
BOU JL Bourg
26 28 23 17 9
103
Final Eurocup · Semifinals·April 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
TTS Türk Telekom
18 21 20 14
73
BOU JL Bourg
26 9 21 20
76
Series tied 1-1
Schedule
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
30 27 17 16
90
CHA Chalon
11 22 22 22
77
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
21 19 24 18
82
TOF Tofaş
18 31 18 22
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1
T
BOU Boulazac
3
84
BOU JL Bourg
2
73
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
NEP Neptūnas
32 19 17 25
93
BOU JL Bourg
14 29 24 22
89
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
26 22 26 17
91
BOU JL Bourg
28 24 20 18
90
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
19 34 22 15
90
ATR Trento
24 21 15 19
79
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOU JL Bourg
33 15 18 23
89
GRA Gravelines
28 25 15 13
81
October 28, 2026, 6:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
CHE Chemnitz
BOU JL Bourg
October 31, 2026, 7:30 pm LNB Élite · Round 6
BOU JL Bourg
NAN Nanterre
Roster
Guards
H. Robineau
G 26 6′3″
3
A. Moulare
G 23 6′1″
8
A. Labanca
G 32 6′4″
12
T. Walker
G 26 6′0″
22
T. Woodbury
G 27 6′4″
23
M. Selebangue
G 19 5′8″
55
L. Monnet
G 20 6′5″
Forwards
2
K. Jordan
F 28 6′6″
4
A. Nelson
F 27 6′6″
5
T. Samuel
F 26 6′9″
13
L. Gaudoux
F 31 6′6″
14
N. Soliman
F 17 6′9″
Centers
21
K. Shedrick
C 25 6′11″
Season Statistics
Scoring
89.0
PPG
FG%
47.0%
3P%
34.9%
FT%
69.1%
eFG%
53.9%
TS%
58.2%
Opponent
87.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
47.3%
Opp 3P%
32.8%
Rebounding
36.2
REB
12.8
OFF
23.4
DEF
Playmaking
17.8
AST
6.0
STL
3.2
BLK
13.8
TO
24.2
PF
1.29
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
89
5th / 16
FG%
47
6th / 16
3P%
34.9
5th / 16
FT%
69.1
16th / 16
eFG%
53.9
7th / 16
TS%
58.2
6th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
36.2
8th / 16
Off Reb
12.8
6th / 16
Def Reb
23.4
10th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
17.8
9th / 16
Steals
6
12th / 16
Blocks
3.2
4th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.3
7th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
87.8
12th / 16
Opp FG%
47.3
13th / 16
Opp 3P%
32.8
6th / 16
Turnovers
13.8
7th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
16.0
H. Robineau G 1 GP
2 J. Berhanemeskel G 14.5
3 A. Moulare G 12.2
4 L. Gaudoux F 11.2
5 A. Nelson F 10.8
Rebounds Per Game
6.2
A. Nelson F 5 GP
2 L. Gaudoux F 6.2
3 H. Robineau G 5.0
4 T. Samuel F 4.8
5 N. Soliman F 3.4
Assists Per Game
6.0
H. Robineau G 1 GP
2 T. Campbell G 5.0
3 A. Moulare G 3.0
4 N. Soliman F 3.0
5 K. Jordan F 2.4
Steals SPG
1 A. Moulare G 1.4
2 H. Robineau G 1.0
3 K. Jordan F 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 H. Robineau G 2.0
2 N. Soliman F 1.0
3 A. Nelson F 0.4
Field Goal % FG%
1 T. Samuel F 58.3%
2 N. Soliman F 53.8%
3 K. Jordan F 52.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 N. Soliman F 46.2%
2 J. Berhanemeskel G 45.5%
3 A. Nelson F 42.1%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Berhanemeskel G 100.0%
2 T. Campbell G 83.3%
3 L. Gaudoux F 80.0%
Minutes MPG
1 A. Moulare G 26.5
2 K. Jordan F 25.3
3 L. Gaudoux F 25.2
Plus / Minus +/-
1 H. Robineau G +20.0
2 L. Gaudoux F +8.0
3 J. Berhanemeskel G +4.5
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Élite
LNB Elite 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 1-3
.250
Eurocup 25/26 21 15-6
.714
Total 25 16-9
.640
Total 30 18-12
.600
Venue
Ekinox
City
Bourg-En-Bresse, FR
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball