Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Paris Basketball — Oct 29, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Belgrade·October 29, 2026
Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel-Aviv MTA 2-5, 1-2 Home
October 29, 2026 7:05 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Paris Basketball PAR 1-6, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
YM
12.4 PPG
2.1 RPG
4.6 APG
JC
12.3 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.9 APG
BC
10.6 PPG
3.6 RPG
0.4 APG
NH
20.3 PPG
2.5 RPG
2.5 APG
TE
15.3 PPG
1.4 RPG
3.0 APG
TW
13.0 PPG
2.6 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Paris Basketball
Scoring 4–0
86.9 10th
Points
12th 85.3
50.1 1st
FG%
16th 45.3
36.6 10th
3P%
13th 33.2
78.0 10th
FT%
20th 67.0
Rebounding 0–2
32.0 17th
Rebounds
8th 37.0
9.4 18th
Off Reb
1st 14.4
22.6 12th
Def Reb
12th 22.6
Playmaking 1–3
19.4 9th
Assists
4th 20.4
7.3 5th
Steals
2nd 8.6
3.0 10th
Blocks
5th 3.3
13.1 10th
Turnovers
15th 14.0
Defense 0–3
93.3 18th
Opp Points
15th 92.7
48.9 14th
Opp FG%
12th 48.5
42.1 20th
Opp 3P%
14th 37.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Paris Basketball
Scoring 2–2
89.6 4th
Points
3rd 90.1
45.9 18th
FG%
19th 45.1
35.5 11th
3P%
5th 37.0
80.2 5th
FT%
16th 76.0
Rebounding 0–3
35.6 6th
Rebounds
5th 37.2
12.8 3rd
Off Reb
1st 13.4
22.8 12th
Def Reb
7th 23.7
Playmaking 2–2
19.8 5th
Assists
15th 17.5
6.7 4th
Steals
1st 7.3
2.4 12th
Blocks
3rd 3.0
12.1 9th
Turnovers
19th 13.8
Defense 1–2
92.2 19th
Opp Points
18th 90.9
48.9 16th
Opp FG%
4th 46.3
35.3 6th
Opp 3P%
11th 36.0
Head-to-Head
Paris Basketball leads 2-0
Final
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
20212231
94
PAR Paris Basketball
27212627
101
Final
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
18182223
81
PAR Paris Basketball
22281825
93
Recent Form
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
L vs RMA 99-113
W @ VAL 91-88
L @ FCB 87-90
W vs OLM 97-79
L @ PAN 67-90
Paris Basketball
W @ ROA 96-75
L vs VAL 93-104
W vs BOU 90-75
L @ CZV 81-90
L vs VIB 94-96
Form Comparison
Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Paris Basketball
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Aleksandar Nikolic Hall
Belgrade, RS · 8,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 29, 2026
Time
7:05 pm