Paris Basketball

PAR

Paris Basketball

LNB Élite
Country
FR
Venue
Porte de La Chapelle Arena, Paris
Coach
Francesco Tabellini
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 23, 20263 days ago
Last 10
WLWLLWLWWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 5 - 0
Home 2 - 0
Away 3 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
2nd LNB Elite 26/27
Standings
LNB Elite 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Results
W L W L L W L W W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
16 27 23 9
75
PAR Paris Basketball
18 22 24 32
96
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 28 16 23
93
VAL Valencia
32 25 26 21
104
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
18 23 21 28
90
BOU Boulazac
24 20 15 16
75
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CZV Crvena zvezda
28 18 31 13
90
PAR Paris Basketball
18 18 22 23
81
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 12 27 29
94
VIB V. Bologna
26 20 18 32
96
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
PAR Paris Basketball 98
SIG Strasbourg 84
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
21 22 34 19
96
ASV ASVEL
14 32 28 24
98
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
21 20 33 27
101
PAR Paris Basketball
17 29 25 32
103
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
17 24 20 21
82
ZAL Žalgiris
19 19 15 25
78
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
18 22 23 16
79
PAR Partizan Mozzart
15 29 23 25
92
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
17 24 20 21
82
ZAL Žalgiris
19 19 15 25
78
Final LNB Élite · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
LMS Le Mans
21 20 33 27
101
PAR Paris Basketball
17 29 25 32
103
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
21 22 34 19
96
ASV ASVEL
14 32 28 24
98
Final LNB Élite · Round 3·October 11, 2026
PAR Paris Basketball 98
SIG Strasbourg 84
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 12 27 29
94
VIB V. Bologna
26 20 18 32
96
Final Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CZV Crvena zvezda
28 18 31 13
90
PAR Paris Basketball
18 18 22 23
81
Final LNB Élite · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
18 23 21 28
90
BOU Boulazac
24 20 15 16
75
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 23, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
PAR Paris Basketball
26 28 16 23
93
VAL Valencia
32 25 26 21
104
Final LNB Élite · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROA Roanne
16 27 23 9
75
PAR Paris Basketball
18 22 24 32
96
October 27, 2026, 4:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
DUB BC Dubai
PAR Paris Basketball
October 29, 2026, 7:05 pm Euroleague · Round 9
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
PAR Paris Basketball
Roster
Guards
2
N. Hifi
G 24 6′1″
5
F. Ntilikina
G 28 6′4″
7
S. Herrera
G 28 6′4″
8
J. Rhoden
GF 27 6′6″
9
T. Etienne
PG 27 6′0″
11
J. Ayayi
G 26 6′5″
Forwards
A. M'baye
F 36 6′9″
E. Shahrvin
FC 23 6′7″
N. Boungou-Colo
F 38 6′8″
1
T. Warren
F 33 6′8″
3
T. Tarpey
F 32 6′5″
4
L. Cavaliere
F 30 6′8″
13
A. Dokossi
F 26 6′8″
20
J. Morgan
F 31 6′6″
24
A. Johnson
F 30 6′9″
34
D. Hommes
F 30 6′8″
45
M. Pereira
F 26 6′8″
Centers
15
M. Faye
C 21 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
93.0
PPG
FG%
49.1%
3P%
35.8%
FT%
74.8%
eFG%
57.9%
TS%
61.8%
Opponent
81.6
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
44.0%
Opp 3P%
34.0%
Rebounding
39.2
REB
9.8
OFF
22.2
DEF
Playmaking
14.6
AST
6.6
STL
2.8
BLK
12.4
TO
22.4
PF
1.18
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
93
2nd / 16
FG%
49.1
4th / 16
3P%
35.8
3rd / 16
FT%
74.8
6th / 16
eFG%
57.9
3rd / 16
TS%
61.8
3rd / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
39.2
4th / 16
Off Reb
9.8
12th / 16
Def Reb
22.2
13th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
14.6
14th / 16
Steals
6.6
9th / 16
Blocks
2.8
6th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.2
10th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
81.6
5th / 16
Opp FG%
44
4th / 16
Opp 3P%
34
9th / 16
Turnovers
12.4
5th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
22.0
T. Etienne G 3 GP
2 N. Hifi G 21.3
3 J. Morgan F 20.0
4 T. Warren F 15.0
5 J. Rhoden GF 11.2
Rebounds Per Game
7.8
A. Dokossi F 5 GP
2 T. Warren F 6.0
3 A. Johnson F 5.0
4 T. Tarpey F 5.0
5 M. Faye C 5.0
Assists Per Game
4.0
N. Hifi G 3 GP
2 J. Ayayi G 3.4
3 A. Dokossi F 3.0
4 T. Etienne G 2.7
5 T. Tarpey F 2.2
Steals SPG
1 J. Ayayi G 1.6
2 A. Dokossi F 1.6
3 M. Faye C 1.0
Blocks BPG
1 J. Morgan F 2.0
2 A. Dokossi F 1.2
3 M. Faye C 1.0
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Rhoden GF 60.6%
2 L. Cavaliere F 57.9%
3 T. Tarpey F 54.2%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Etienne G 45.2%
2 N. Hifi G 42.1%
3 T. Tarpey F 38.5%
Free Throw % FT%
1 S. Herrera G 100.0%
2 N. Hifi G 100.0%
3 T. Etienne G 93.3%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Morgan F 25.8
2 T. Etienne G 24.3
3 N. Hifi G 23.9
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Morgan F +14.0
2 N. Hifi G +12.7
3 D. Hommes F +11.3
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
LNB Élite
LNB Elite 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 1-6
.143
Euroleague 25/26 38 15-23
.395
Euroleague 24/25 38 20-18
.526
Total 83 36-47
.434
Total 88 41-47
.466
Venue
Porte de La Chapelle Arena
City
Paris, FR
Coach
Francesco Tabellini
League
LNB Élite
Sport
Basketball