Saint-Quentin vs SIG Strasbourg — Oct 27, 2026

LNB Élite·Round 13 Palais des Sports Pierre Rate, Saint-Quentin·October 27, 2026
Saint-Quentin SQB 1-4, 1-2 Home
October 27, 2026 7:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
SIG Strasbourg SIG 2-3, 0-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 DIJ Dijon 501.00092.278.6+68W52-03-0
2 PAR Paris Basketball 501.00093.081.6+57W52-03-0
3 ASV ASVEL 501.00087.679.0+43W52-03-0
4 CHA Chalon 41.80091.877.4+72W33-01-1
5 LMS Le Mans 41.80098.089.8+41W31-13-0
6 NAN Nanterre 32.60082.675.8+34W13-00-2
7 CHO Cholet 23.40080.284.8-23L21-21-1
8 SIG Strasbourg 23.40078.886.0-36L12-00-3
9 BOU JL Bourg 23.40089.087.8+6W12-00-3
10 ROA Roanne 23.40079.285.2-30L31-11-2
11 PAU Pau-Orthez 23.40078.284.4-31W22-10-2
12 LIM Limoges 14.20087.489.4-10L31-10-3
13 BOU Boulazac 14.20077.085.6-43L21-20-2
14 SNB Nancy 14.20074.082.8-44L11-20-2
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 14.20087.697.2-48L41-20-2
16 GRA Gravelines 05.00079.891.0-56L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 CHA Chalon 301.00098.773.3+76-
2 PAR Paris Basketball 201.00094.079.5+29-
3 BOU JL Bourg 201.00089.579.0+21-
4 DIJ Dijon 201.00094.584.0+21-
5 NAN Nanterre 301.00088.368.7+59-
6 ASV ASVEL 201.00087.075.5+23-
7 SIG Strasbourg 201.00079.572.5+14-
8 PAU Pau-Orthez 21.66782.786.3-11-
9 LIM Limoges 11.50093.086.0+14-
10 LMS Le Mans 11.50096.096.5-1-
11 ROA Roanne 11.50084.089.5-11-
12 CHO Cholet 12.33382.387.3-15-
13 BOU Boulazac 12.33378.383.7-16-
14 SQB Saint-Quentin 12.33391.397.3-18-
15 SNB Nancy 12.33376.376.0+1-
16 GRA Gravelines 03.00081.788.3-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 PAR Paris Basketball 301.00092.383.0+28-
2 DIJ Dijon 301.00090.775.0+47-
3 LMS Le Mans 301.00099.385.3+42-
4 ASV ASVEL 301.00088.081.3+20-
5 CHA Chalon 11.50081.583.5-4-
6 CHO Cholet 11.50077.081.0-8-
7 ROA Roanne 12.33376.082.3-19-
8 SNB Nancy 02.00070.593.0-45-
9 SIG Strasbourg 03.00078.395.0-50-
10 LIM Limoges 03.00083.791.7-24-
11 BOU Boulazac 02.00075.088.5-27-
12 BOU JL Bourg 03.00088.793.7-15-
13 PAU Pau-Orthez 02.00071.581.5-20-
14 NAN Nanterre 02.00074.086.5-25-
15 SQB Saint-Quentin 02.00082.097.0-30-
16 GRA Gravelines 02.00077.095.0-36-
Key Players
EN
20.0 PPG
2.0 RPG
11.0 APG
KM
18.2 PPG
2.2 RPG
1.8 APG
MC
11.2 PPG
7.0 RPG
1.6 APG
JH
19.8 PPG
4.4 RPG
3.8 APG
TC
10.2 PPG
3.0 RPG
0.6 APG
ML
10.2 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.2 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Saint-Quentin
Strasbourg
Scoring 3–1
87.6 6th
Points
13th 78.8
43.0 11th
FG%
12th 42.7
35.1 4th
3P%
13th 31.5
71.2 12th
FT%
4th 75.4
Rebounding 3–0
41.2 2nd
Rebounds
7th 36.8
16.2 1st
Off Reb
4th 13.2
25.0 8th
Def Reb
9th 23.6
Playmaking 2–2
21.4 3rd
Assists
12th 15.2
6.4 11th
Steals
6th 7.0
2.6 8th
Blocks
6th 2.8
14.6 9th
Turnovers
10th 15.0
Defense 0–3
97.2 16th
Opp Points
11th 86.0
49.4 15th
Opp FG%
2nd 43.2
38.4 16th
Opp 3P%
10th 34.4
Recent Form
Saint-Quentin
L vs DIJ 81-91
L @ PAU 89-102
L vs LMS 87-98
L @ LIM 75-92
W vs BOU 106-103
Strasbourg
L @ CHA 79-106
L @ GSN 77-83
W vs ROA 72-70
L @ PAR 84-98
W vs WAR 100-62
Form Comparison
Saint-Quentin vs Strasbourg
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palais des Sports Pierre Rate
Saint-Quentin, FR
League
LNB Élite
Season
LNB Elite 26/27
Round
Round 13
Date
October 27, 2026
Time
7:00 pm