Unicaja vs Barça Basket — Nov 1, 2026

Liga ACB·Round 6 Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena, Málaga·November 1, 2026
Unicaja MAL 3-2, 1-1 Home
November 1, 2026 6:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Basket Barça FCB 3-2, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Key Players
CH
16.0 PPG
2.4 RPG
1.8 APG
KP
15.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
4.0 APG
AN
14.4 PPG
8.0 RPG
0.8 APG
JR
12.8 PPG
0.8 RPG
3.3 APG
JN
11.0 PPG
3.3 RPG
0.7 APG
TM
11.0 PPG
6.4 RPG
1.0 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Unicaja
Barça
Scoring 1–3
88.2 14th
Points
3rd 97.4
52.1 4th
FG%
2nd 55.2
35.5 11th
3P%
5th 42.5
82.6 4th
FT%
6th 78.6
Rebounding 0–3
28.0 15th
Rebounds
11th 30.8
2.0 14th
Off Reb
6th 6.4
3.0 16th
Def Reb
7th 13.4
Playmaking 1–3
3.2 15th
Assists
5th 10.2
2.4 11th
Steals
8th 3.6
0.4 14th
Blocks
9th 1.4
2.0 3rd
Turnovers
12th 6.4
Defense 2–1
83.0 3rd
Opp Points
13th 96.8
53.6 16th
Opp FG%
13th 51.9
36.6 8th
Opp 3P%
13th 40.4
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Unicaja
Barça
Scoring 0–4
88.0 9th
Points
6th 90.0
47.1 11th
FG%
1st 53.7
36.7 8th
3P%
2nd 40.6
71.9 18th
FT%
13th 74.8
Rebounding 2–1
33.6 13th
Rebounds
16th 31.8
8.8 10th
Off Reb
17th 7.3
17.7 11th
Def Reb
10th 17.8
Playmaking 1–3
14.1 5th
Assists
16th 12.3
5.8 6th
Steals
4th 6.0
1.8 14th
Blocks
12th 2.3
9.3 6th
Turnovers
2nd 8.6
Defense 1–2
86.7 9th
Opp Points
3rd 83.9
48.5 10th
Opp FG%
14th 49.6
37.5 14th
Opp 3P%
11th 36.8
Head-to-Head
Series tied 2-2
Final
MAL Unicaja
18162320
77
FCB Barça
22172321
83
Final/OT
MAL Unicaja
2419122913
97
FCB Barça
1824222011
95
Unicaja win series 2-1
Final/OT
MAL Unicaja
2125142512
97
FCB Barça
1621252316
101
Barça lead 1-0
Final
MAL Unicaja
24252529
103
FCB Barça
19292325
96
Recent Form
Unicaja
W @ BRE 103-90
W @ BKP 79-63
W @ MAN 84-72
W vs AND 92-84
W @ JUV 105-69
Barça
W vs ZAR 99-81
W @ OLM 89-81
L @ BAD 86-116
L vs OLY 100-105
W vs MTA 90-87
Form Comparison
Unicaja vs Barça
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palacio de Deportes José María Martín Carpena
Málaga, ES · 10,233 capacity
League
Liga ACB
Season
Liga ACB 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
6:00 pm