Barça Basket

FCB

Barça Basket

Liga ACB · Basket, ES
Country
ES
Venue
Palau Blaugrana, Barcelona
Coach
Xavi Pascual
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WWLLWWLLWLWins: 5; Losses: 5
Overall 3 - 2
Home 3 - 0
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.600
GP 5
7th Liga ACB 26/27
Standings
Liga ACB 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 RMA Real Madrid 501.000112.889.4+117W53-02-0
2 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 41.80087.677.2+52W42-12-0
3 BVG Baskonia 32.60092.282.8+47L22-01-2
4 VAL Valencia 32.60096.688.8+39W22-11-1
5 MAL Unicaja 32.60088.283.0+26W31-12-1
6 BRE Breogán 32.600103.6100.4+16L22-11-1
7 FCB Barça 32.60098.096.2+9W13-00-2
8 ZAR Zaragoza 32.60089.089.00L11-12-1
9 BIL Bilbao Basket 32.60095.295.6-2W13-00-2
10 BAS Girona 32.60093.097.4-22W23-00-2
11 OBR Obradoiro 32.60088.693.2-23L11-12-1
12 SPB San Pablo 23.40089.887.0+14W10-22-1
13 BAD Joventut 23.40094.693.6+5L12-00-3
14 MUR UCAM Murcia 23.40087.093.0-30W12-10-2
15 AND MB Andorra 14.20085.693.6-40L11-10-3
16 LLE Lleida 14.20091.8103.2-57L40-21-2
17 COR Basquet Coruña 14.20089.4102.0-63L31-10-3
18 MAN Manresa 05.00084.6102.2-88L50-30-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 301.000109.384.7+74-
2 BAS Girona 301.00098.384.7+41-
3 FCB Barça 301.000102.389.3+39-
4 BIL Bilbao Basket 301.00097.085.0+36-
5 BVG Baskonia 201.000105.575.5+60-
6 BAD Joventut 201.000104.582.0+45-
7 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 21.66789.378.0+34-
8 VAL Valencia 21.667100.091.0+27-
9 BRE Breogán 21.667105.099.7+16-
10 MUR UCAM Murcia 21.66788.388.30-
11 MAL Unicaja 11.50083.582.0+3-
12 AND MB Andorra 11.50096.596.0+1-
13 ZAR Zaragoza 11.50095.597.5-4-
14 OBR Obradoiro 11.50099.0101.5-5-
15 COR Basquet Coruña 11.50087.596.5-18-
16 SPB San Pablo 02.00084.588.5-8-
17 MAN Manresa 03.00082.794.7-36-
18 LLE Lleida 02.00083.5108.0-49-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 RMA Real Madrid 201.000118.096.5+43-
2 MAL Unicaja 21.66791.383.7+23-
3 SPB San Pablo 21.66793.386.0+22-
4 CAN La Laguna Tenerife 201.00085.076.0+18-
5 ZAR Zaragoza 21.66784.783.3+4-
6 OBR Obradoiro 21.66781.787.7-18-
7 VAL Valencia 11.50091.585.5+12-
8 BRE Breogán 11.500101.5101.50-
9 LLE Lleida 12.33397.3100.0-8-
10 BVG Baskonia 12.33383.387.7-13-
11 FCB Barça 02.00091.5106.5-30-
12 MUR UCAM Murcia 02.00085.0100.0-30-
13 BIL Bilbao Basket 02.00092.5111.5-38-
14 BAD Joventut 03.00088.0101.3-40-
15 AND MB Andorra 03.00078.392.0-41-
16 COR Basquet Coruña 03.00090.7105.7-45-
17 MAN Manresa 02.00087.5113.5-52-
18 BAS Girona 02.00085.0116.5-63-
Results
W W L L W W L L W L
Wins: 5; Losses: 5
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
24 24 24 27
99
ZAR Zaragoza
21 19 17 24
81
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
21 19 24 17
81
FCB Barça
23 21 27 18
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 26 33 34
116
FCB Barça
26 19 23 18
86
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
FCB Barça
30 17 19 26 8
100
OLY Olympiacos
26 31 20 15 13
105
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
23 17 27 23
90
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
24 18 22 23
87
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
19 20 29 21
89
VAL Valencia
26 14 20 26
86
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
18 23 24 16
81
ZAL Žalgiris
23 16 16 33
88
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 28 24 30
100
FCB Barça
18 28 27 21
94
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
17 23 22 20
82
FCB Barça
25 27 25 18
95
Final Euroleague · Round 2·September 29, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DUB BC Dubai
23 29 24 18
94
FCB Barça
25 12 25 25
87
Schedule
Final Euroleague · Round 3·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
17 23 22 20
82
FCB Barça
25 27 25 18
95
Final Liga ACB · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
MUR UCAM Murcia
18 28 24 30
100
FCB Barça
18 28 27 21
94
Final Euroleague · Round 4·October 9, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
18 23 24 16
81
ZAL Žalgiris
23 16 16 33
88
Final Liga ACB · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
19 20 29 21
89
VAL Valencia
26 14 20 26
86
Final Euroleague · Round 5·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
23 17 27 23
90
MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv
24 18 22 23
87
Final/OT Euroleague · Round 6·October 16, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
FCB Barça
30 17 19 26 8
100
OLY Olympiacos
26 31 20 15 13
105
Final Liga ACB · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAD Joventut
23 26 33 34
116
FCB Barça
26 19 23 18
86
Final Euroleague · Round 7·October 22, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
OLM EA7 Milano
21 19 24 17
81
FCB Barça
23 21 27 18
89
Final Liga ACB · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
FCB Barça
24 24 24 27
99
ZAR Zaragoza
21 19 17 24
81
October 27, 2026, 7:00 pm Euroleague · Round 8
BAY Bayern
FCB Barça
October 30, 2026, 7:30 pm Euroleague · Round 9
FCB Barça
VAL Valencia
Roster
Guards
0
K. Punter
G 33 6′4″
1
U. Gibson
G 28 6′1″
2
T. Martin
SG 27 6′6″
3
S. Umude
SG 27 6′6″
5
J. Robinson
G 29 6′1″
8
D. Brizuela
G 31 6′2″
10
A. Ubal Agostini
G 23 6′6″
17
J. Núñez
G 22 6′4″
Forwards
Y. Makoundou
FC 26 6′9″
13
O. Nkamhoua
F 26 6′8″
20
T. Evbuomwan
SF 25 6′8″
24
J. Minaya
F 27 6′5″
44
J. Parra
F 26 6′7″
Centers
22
A. Balcerowski
C 25 7′1″
32
J. Nebo
C 29 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
97.4
PPG
FG%
55.2%
3P%
42.5%
FT%
78.6%
eFG%
63.8%
TS%
66.8%
Opponent
96.8
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
51.9%
Opp 3P%
40.4%
Rebounding
30.8
REB
6.4
OFF
13.4
DEF
Playmaking
10.2
AST
3.6
STL
1.4
BLK
6.4
TO
22.8
PF
1.59
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
97.4
3rd / 18
FG%
55.2
2nd / 18
3P%
42.5
5th / 18
FT%
78.6
6th / 18
eFG%
63.8
3rd / 18
TS%
66.8
4th / 18
Rebounding
Rebounds
30.8
11th / 18
Off Reb
6.4
6th / 18
Def Reb
13.4
7th / 18
Playmaking
Assists
10.2
5th / 18
Steals
3.6
8th / 18
Blocks
1.4
9th / 18
AST/TO Ratio
1.6
7th / 18
Defense
Opp Points
96.8
13th / 18
Opp FG%
51.9
13th / 18
Opp 3P%
40.4
13th / 18
Turnovers
6.4
12th / 18
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
12.8
J. Robinson G 4 GP
2 J. Nebo C 11.0
3 T. Martin G 11.0
4 K. Punter G 10.8
5 A. Balcerowski C 10.8
Rebounds Per Game
6.4
T. Martin G 5 GP
2 A. Balcerowski C 4.6
3 J. Parra F 4.0
4 S. Umude G 4.0
5 T. Evbuomwan F 3.7
Assists Per Game
3.3
J. Robinson G 4 GP
2 K. Punter G 3.2
3 D. Brizuela G 1.8
4 U. Gibson G 1.8
5 J. Parra F 1.5
Steals SPG
1 J. Minaya F 1.0
2 J. Robinson G 1.0
3 J. Núñez G 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 T. Evbuomwan F 0.7
2 J. Minaya F 0.7
3 A. Balcerowski C 0.6
Field Goal % FG%
1 J. Nebo C 80.0%
2 A. Balcerowski C 80.0%
3 O. Nkamhoua F 78.9%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 K. Punter G 52.9%
2 J. Minaya F 50.0%
3 J. Parra F 44.4%
Free Throw % FT%
1 J. Robinson G 100.0%
2 O. Nkamhoua F 91.7%
3 K. Punter G 90.0%
Minutes MPG
1 J. Parra F 22.4
2 T. Martin G 22.3
3 K. Punter G 22.2
Plus / Minus +/-
1 J. Minaya F +16.0
2 J. Robinson G +6.3
3 A. Balcerowski C +5.4
With / Without
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Liga ACB
Liga ACB 26/27 5 3-2
.600
Liga ACB 25/26 44 30-14
.682
Liga ACB 24/25 37 22-15
.595
Total 86 55-31
.640
Euroleague
Euroleague 26/27 7 4-3
.571
Euroleague 25/26 40 22-18
.550
Euroleague 24/25 39 22-17
.564
Total 86 48-38
.558
Total 172 103-69
.599
Venue
Palau Blaugrana
City
Barcelona, ES
Coach
Xavi Pascual
League
Liga ACB
Sport
Basketball