Bahçeşehir Koleji vs Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket — Nov 6, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 7 Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul·November 6, 2026
Bahçeşehir Koleji BAH 5-0, 3-0 Home
November 6, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket Merkezefendi Basket YMB 1-4, 0-3 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
MF
17.0 PPG
2.8 RPG
4.0 APG
MR
12.4 PPG
1.4 RPG
2.6 APG
TW
11.8 PPG
9.8 RPG
3.4 APG
VB
17.2 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.0 APG
JM
16.8 PPG
5.2 RPG
2.4 APG
BI
12.0 PPG
2.4 RPG
4.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Bahçeşehir Koleji
Merkezefendi Basket
Scoring 4–0
92.8 1st
Points
10th 80.8
56.7 1st
FG%
6th 52.8
51.4 1st
3P%
2nd 45.0
82.1 2nd
FT%
3rd 80.2
Rebounding 3–0
33.8 1st
Rebounds
14th 26.0
5.8 5th
Off Reb
11th 2.6
14.6 4th
Def Reb
12th 7.6
Playmaking 2–2
13.4 3rd
Assists
9th 7.2
2.4 12th
Steals
13th 2.2
0.6 12th
Blocks
6th 1.8
6.0 8th
Turnovers
6th 4.4
Defense 2–1
83.4 7th
Opp Points
14th 85.8
53.1 12th
Opp FG%
16th 59.7
45.6 15th
Opp 3P%
14th 45.1
Recent Form
Bahçeşehir Koleji
W vs BFI 100-96
L @ BOS 77-86
W @ BRS 90-80
W vs MAN 100-88
W vs KSK 92-82
Merkezefendi Basket
L @ TTS 76-97
L vs TRA 70-75
L @ EFS 76-85
W vs TOF 101-87
L @ PTK 81-85
Form Comparison
Bahçeşehir Koleji vs Merkezefendi Basket
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Sinan Erdem Dome
Istanbul, TR · 16,000 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 7
Date
November 6, 2026
Time
4:00 pm