Bahçeşehir Koleji

BAH

Bahçeşehir Koleji

Turkish Basketball Super League
Country
TR
Venue
Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul
Last Win
October 24, 20262 days ago
Last Loss
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last 10
WLWWWWWWWLWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 5 - 0
Home 3 - 0
Away 2 - 0
Win %
1.000
GP 5
1st Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W L W W W W W W W L
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
31 21 19 29
100
BFI Beşiktaş
24 26 21 25
96
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
21 15 22 28
86
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
13 20 17 27
77
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
20 16 31 13
80
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 21 28 21
90
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
32 21 23 24
100
MAN Manresa
20 24 22 22
88
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 22 28 22
92
KSK Karşıyaka
13 21 24 24
82
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BBO Balkan Botevgrad
16 5 20 19
60
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
24 29 29 19
101
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
23 21 21 11
76
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
27 32 12 13
84
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
23 22 22 24
91
ROM Roma Spqr
18 20 18 22
78
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
28 23 23 24
98
FBB Fenerbahçe
16 27 22 18
83
Final Eurocup · Semifinals·April 3, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
22 14 20 16
72
BFI Beşiktaş
22 15 26 19
82
Beşiktaş win series 2-0
Schedule
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
23 21 21 11
76
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
27 32 12 13
84
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BBO Balkan Botevgrad
16 5 20 19
60
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
24 29 29 19
101
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 10, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 22 28 22
92
KSK Karşıyaka
13 21 24 24
82
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 13, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
32 21 23 24
100
MAN Manresa
20 24 22 22
88
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 17, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BRS Bursaspor
20 16 31 13
80
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
20 21 28 21
90
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BOS Bosna
21 15 22 28
86
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
13 20 17 27
77
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 24, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
31 21 19 29
100
BFI Beşiktaş
24 26 21 25
96
October 27, 2026, 4:00 pm Eurocup · Round 5
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
PAO PAOK
October 31, 2026, 3:00 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
BOR Bordo BK
BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji
Roster
Guards
C. Mutaf
G 35 6′4″
M. Acar
GF 18 6′1″
0
M. Reed
G 31 6′3″
4
A. Avramović
G 32 6′4″
5
I. Akpinar
G 31 6′4″
22
M. Flynn
G 28 6′1″
55
K. Sipahi
G 31 6′6″
Forwards
D. DiLeo
F 28 6′8″
14
F. Haltali
F 23 6′9″
24
I. Mike
F 29 6′7″
34
T. Cavanaugh
F 32 6′9″
38
M. Ponitka
F 33 6′6″
Centers
7
D. Inglis
C 31 6′8″
50
T. Williams
C 26 6′10″
99
L. Mitrović
C 33 6′9″
Season Statistics
Scoring
92.8
PPG
FG%
56.7%
3P%
51.4%
FT%
82.1%
eFG%
66.0%
TS%
69.3%
Opponent
83.4
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
53.1%
Opp 3P%
45.6%
Rebounding
33.8
REB
5.8
OFF
14.6
DEF
Playmaking
13.4
AST
2.4
STL
0.6
BLK
6.0
TO
17.8
PF
2.23
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
92.8
1st / 16
FG%
56.7
1st / 16
3P%
51.4
1st / 16
FT%
82.1
2nd / 16
eFG%
66
1st / 16
TS%
69.3
1st / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
33.8
1st / 16
Off Reb
5.8
5th / 16
Def Reb
14.6
4th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
13.4
3rd / 16
Steals
2.4
12th / 16
Blocks
0.6
12th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
2.2
2nd / 16
Defense
Opp Points
83.4
7th / 16
Opp FG%
53.1
12th / 16
Opp 3P%
45.6
15th / 16
Turnovers
6
8th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
17.0
M. Flynn G 5 GP
2 M. Reed G 12.4
3 T. Williams C 11.8
4 D. Inglis C 9.4
5 T. Cavanaugh F 9.0
Rebounds Per Game
9.8
T. Williams C 5 GP
2 M. Ponitka F 4.2
3 D. Inglis C 4.0
4 L. Mitrović C 3.5
5 T. Cavanaugh F 3.0
Assists Per Game
4.0
M. Flynn G 5 GP
2 T. Williams C 3.4
3 M. Ponitka F 3.2
4 M. Reed G 2.6
5 D. Inglis C 2.2
Steals SPG
1 A. Avramović G 1.0
2 I. Mike F 1.0
3 I. Akpinar G 0.6
Blocks BPG
1 F. Haltali F 1.0
2 T. Williams C 0.4
3 I. Mike F 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 T. Williams C 71.1%
2 M. Reed G 61.5%
3 T. Cavanaugh F 60.0%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 T. Cavanaugh F 66.7%
2 M. Reed G 66.7%
3 I. Akpinar G 63.6%
Free Throw % FT%
1 T. Cavanaugh F 93.8%
2 M. Flynn G 93.8%
3 M. Reed G 90.9%
Minutes MPG
1 M. Flynn G 25.2
2 T. Williams C 23.4
3 T. Cavanaugh F 21.0
Plus / Minus +/-
1 D. Inglis C 0.0
2 L. Mitrović C 0.0
3 I. Akpinar G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 5-0
1.000
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 3-1
.750
Eurocup 25/26 21 13-8
.619
Total 25 16-9
.640
Total 30 21-9
.700
Venue
Sinan Erdem Dome
City
Istanbul, TR
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball