Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket vs Galatasaray MCT Technic — Oct 31, 2026

Turkish Basketball Super League·Round 6 Pamukkale University Arena, Denizli·October 31, 2026
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket Merkezefendi Basket YMB 1-4, 1-1 Home
October 31, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
MCT Technic Galatasaray GSN 2-3, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Key Players
VB
17.2 PPG
2.0 RPG
2.0 APG
JM
16.8 PPG
5.2 RPG
2.4 APG
BI
12.0 PPG
2.4 RPG
4.8 APG
ŞH
13.6 PPG
2.6 RPG
3.4 APG
KS
13.0 PPG
1.5 RPG
3.0 APG
AS
12.2 PPG
4.4 RPG
1.8 APG
Stats Comparison
League Percentile Ranking
Merkezefendi Basket
Galatasaray
Scoring 3–1
80.8 10th
Points
2nd 88.6
52.8 6th
FG%
12th 50.0
45.0 2nd
3P%
9th 37.3
80.2 3rd
FT%
15th 68.1
Rebounding 0–3
26.0 14th
Rebounds
3rd 31.8
2.6 11th
Off Reb
4th 6.2
7.6 12th
Def Reb
2nd 19.8
Playmaking 1–3
7.2 9th
Assists
3rd 13.4
2.2 13th
Steals
4th 4.6
1.8 6th
Blocks
2nd 3.0
4.4 6th
Turnovers
13th 8.4
Defense 0–3
85.8 14th
Opp Points
3rd 80.2
59.7 16th
Opp FG%
1st 46.4
45.1 14th
Opp 3P%
1st 33.1
Recent Form
Merkezefendi Basket
L @ TTS 76-97
L vs TRA 70-75
L @ EFS 76-85
W vs TOF 101-87
L @ PTK 81-85
Galatasaray
W vs BOR 102-68
W vs SIG 83-77
L @ BFI 80-83
L vs BRS 88-93
L @ CIB 76-96
Form Comparison
Merkezefendi Basket vs Galatasaray
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Pamukkale University Arena
Denizli, TR · 5,000 capacity
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Season
Super Lig 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
October 31, 2026
Time
5:30 pm