Galatasaray MCT Technic

GSN

Galatasaray MCT Technic

Turkish Basketball Super League · MCT Technic, TR
Country
TR
Venue
Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul
Coach
Gianmarco Pozzecco
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 18, 20268 days ago
Last 10
WWLLLLWLWLWins: 4; Losses: 6
Overall 2 - 3
Home 2 - 1
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.400
GP 5
8th Super Lig 26/27
Standings
Super Lig 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 501.00092.883.4+47W53-02-0
2 TTS Türk Telekom 41.80080.471.8+43W13-01-1
3 EFS Anadolu Efes 41.80085.677.2+42W13-01-1
4 ESE Esenler Erokspor 41.80085.682.8+14W42-02-1
5 FBB Fenerbahçe 32.60088.484.2+21W11-12-1
6 TRA Trabzonspor 32.60082.281.8+2L12-11-1
7 PTK Petkim Spor 32.60083.683.4+1W21-12-1
8 GSN Galatasaray 23.40088.680.2+42W12-10-2
9 MAN Glint Korfez 23.40081.883.6-9L21-11-2
10 KSK Karşıyaka 23.40079.882.4-13L12-10-2
11 TOF Tofaş 23.40079.884.0-21L11-21-1
12 BFI Beşiktaş 23.40082.688.8-31L12-00-3
13 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 14.20080.885.8-25L31-10-3
14 BOR Bordo BK 14.20079.085.2-31L11-10-3
15 BRS Bursaspor 14-76.484.2-39L20-21-2
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 14-80.489.0-43W11-20-2
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 TTS Türk Telekom 301.00086.070.3+47-
2 EFS Anadolu Efes 301.00091.078.0+39-
3 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 301.00096.787.0+29-
4 GSN Galatasaray 21.66797.380.0+52-
5 TRA Trabzonspor 21.66785.083.0+6-
6 KSK Karşıyaka 21.66781.782.3-2-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 201.00086.580.5+12-
8 ESE Esenler Erokspor 201.00084.578.5+12-
9 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 12.33381.382.7-4-
10 TOF Tofaş 12.33380.383.3-9-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 11-85.581.0+9-
12 BOR Bordo BK 11-79.075.5+7-
13 MAN Glint Korfez 11-78.575.0+7-
14 PTK Petkim Spor 11-87.586.0+3-
15 FBB Fenerbahçe 11-81.083.0-4-
16 BRS Bursaspor 02.00074.584.0-19-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 21.66793.385.0+25-
2 ESE Esenler Erokspor 21.66786.385.7+2-
3 PTK Petkim Spor 21.66781.081.7-2-
4 BAH Bahçeşehir Koleji 201.00087.078.0+18-
5 MAN Glint Korfez 12.33384.089.3-16-
6 BRS Bursaspor 12.33377.784.3-20-
7 EFS Anadolu Efes 11-77.576.0+3-
7 TRA Trabzonspor 11-78.080.0-4-
8 TTS Türk Telekom 11-72.074.0-4-
9 TOF Tofaş 11-79.085.0-12-
11 YMB Merkezefendi Basket 03.00077.789.0-34-
12 BOR Bordo BK 03.00079.091.7-38-
13 BFI Beşiktaş 03.00080.094.3-43-
14 GSN Galatasaray 02.00075.580.5-10-
15 KSK Karşıyaka 02.00077.082.5-11-
16 CAY Çayırova Belediyesi 02.00079.098.5-39-
Results
W W L L L L W L W L
Wins: 4; Losses: 6
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
21 17 30 34
102
BOR Bordo BK
19 15 11 23
68
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
21 21 20 21
83
SIG Strasbourg
16 17 23 21
77
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
19 25 20 19
83
GSN Galatasaray
22 17 21 20
80
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
20 21 19 28
88
BRS Bursaspor
20 25 21 27
93
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIB Cibona
24 26 21 25
96
GSN Galatasaray
24 18 19 15
76
Final/OT Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
KSK Karşıyaka
18 17 15 15 0
78
GSN Galatasaray
13 21 14 17 0
71
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 1·September 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
26 31 21 24
102
CAY Çayırova Belediyesi
18 25 30 6
79
Final Champions League · Quarterfinals·April 15, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
28 18 26 27
99
GSN Galatasaray
16 12 20 11
59
La Laguna Tenerife win series 2-1
Final Champions League · Quarterfinals·April 8, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
14 16 17 17
64
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
13 14 13 22
62
Series tied 1-1
Final Champions League · Quarterfinals·April 1, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CAN La Laguna Tenerife
23 17 24 20
84
GSN Galatasaray
15 26 15 27
83
La Laguna Tenerife lead 1-0
Schedule
Final/OT Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 2·October 2, 2026
1 2 3 4 OT
T
KSK Karşıyaka
18 17 15 15 0
78
GSN Galatasaray
13 21 14 17 0
71
Final Champions League · Round 1·October 6, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
CIB Cibona
24 26 21 25
96
GSN Galatasaray
24 18 19 15
76
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3
GSN Galatasaray
BRS Bursaspor
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 3·October 12, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
20 21 19 28
88
BRS Bursaspor
20 25 21 27
93
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4
BFI Beşiktaş
GSN Galatasaray
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
BFI Beşiktaş
19 25 20 19
83
GSN Galatasaray
22 17 21 20
80
Final Champions League · Round 2·October 20, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
21 21 20 21
83
SIG Strasbourg
16 17 23 21
77
Postponed Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5
GSN Galatasaray
BOR Bordo BK
Final Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
GSN Galatasaray
21 17 30 34
102
BOR Bordo BK
19 15 11 23
68
October 31, 2026, 5:30 pm Turkish Basketball Super League · Round 6
YMB Merkezefendi Basket
GSN Galatasaray
Roster
Guards
1
J. Robinson
G 29 6′5″
4
T. Zekeriya
G 22 6′2″
8
C. Korkmaz
G 34 6′2″
18
N. Ivanović
G 32 6′3″
19
A. B. Tuncer
G 33 6′4″
21
Ş. Hazer
G 27 6′4″
22
A. Nikolić
G 31 6′5″
24
Y. Ersoy
GF 18 6′7″
25
K. Simpson
PG 24 6′1″
Forwards
3
B. Durmaz
F 29 6′9″
9
A. Smailagić
F 26 6′10″
10
C. Metu
FC 29 6′10″
12
V. Bleijenbergh
F 26 6′10″
15
E. Sekeroglu
F 22 6′10″
21
D. Pierre
F 32 6′6″
Centers
11
O. Ballo
C 24 7′0″
Season Statistics
Scoring
88.6
PPG
FG%
50.0%
3P%
37.3%
FT%
68.1%
eFG%
58.5%
TS%
60.8%
Opponent
80.2
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
46.4%
Opp 3P%
33.1%
Rebounding
31.8
REB
6.2
OFF
19.8
DEF
Playmaking
13.4
AST
4.6
STL
3.0
BLK
8.4
TO
17.2
PF
1.60
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
88.6
2nd / 16
FG%
50
12th / 16
3P%
37.3
9th / 16
FT%
68.1
15th / 16
eFG%
58.5
10th / 16
TS%
60.8
13th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
31.8
3rd / 16
Off Reb
6.2
4th / 16
Def Reb
19.8
2nd / 16
Playmaking
Assists
13.4
3rd / 16
Steals
4.6
4th / 16
Blocks
3
2nd / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.6
9th / 16
Defense
Opp Points
80.2
3rd / 16
Opp FG%
46.4
1st / 16
Opp 3P%
33.1
1st / 16
Turnovers
8.4
13th / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
13.6
Ş. Hazer G 5 GP
2 K. Simpson F 13.0
3 A. Smailagić F 12.2
4 D. Pierre F 10.0
5 N. Ivanović G 9.8
Rebounds Per Game
7.0
O. Ballo C 5 GP
2 C. Metu FC 5.8
3 D. Pierre F 5.8
4 A. Smailagić F 4.4
5 Ş. Hazer G 2.6
Assists Per Game
4.3
A. B. Tuncer G 4 GP
2 Ş. Hazer G 3.4
3 K. Simpson F 3.0
4 N. Ivanović G 2.8
5 J. Robinson G 2.0
Steals SPG
1 A. Nikolić G 1.0
2 N. Ivanović G 0.8
3 D. Pierre F 0.8
Blocks BPG
1 O. Ballo C 1.4
2 A. Smailagić F 1.0
3 J. Robinson G 0.3
Field Goal % FG%
1 B. Durmaz F 71.4%
2 K. Simpson F 56.3%
3 A. Smailagić F 55.3%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 K. Simpson F 60.0%
2 C. Korkmaz G 50.0%
3 N. Ivanović G 46.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 A. Nikolić G 88.9%
2 A. Smailagić F 80.0%
3 J. Robinson G 77.8%
Minutes MPG
1 D. Pierre F 26.5
2 Ş. Hazer G 22.6
3 O. Ballo C 21.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 A. Nikolić G 0.0
2 C. Korkmaz G 0.0
3 N. Ivanović G 0.0
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Turkish Basketball Super League
Super Lig 26/27 5 2-3
.400
Champions League
Champions League 26/27 2 1-1
.500
Champions League 25/26 15 10-5
.667
Total 17 11-6
.647
Total 22 13-9
.591
Venue
Basketball Development Centre
City
Istanbul, TR
Coach
Gianmarco Pozzecco
League
Turkish Basketball Super League
Sport
Basketball