Yokohama DeNA BayStars @ Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks — Oct 28, 2026

Pro Yakyu - NPB·Final Fukuoka Dome, Fukuoka·October 28, 2026
Yokohama DeNA BayStars YDB 77-71-3, 38-39 Away
October 28, 2026 9:00 am
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Fukuoka Hawks SoftBank FSH 96-49-3, 52-23 Home
Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks lead 2-0
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 FSH SoftBank 9149.650-42-2135-24-3707452+255
2 SSL Seibu 7960.56811.534-27-231-30-1503464+39
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 7862.5571336-25-228-33-1591529+62
4 ORI Orix 6576.46126.534-27-122-41483605-122
5 CLM Lotte 6377.4502832-29-121-42492586-94
6 TRG Rakuten 5884.4083432-3022-40-1473555-82
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HAN Hanshin 7962.560-33-27-239-23518439+79
2 YOG Yomiuri 7664.5432.534-2932-28-1486444+42
3 YDB BayStars 7169.5077.536-24-330-32557512+45
4 HIR Hiroshima 6178.4391731-3125-35-3431520-89
5 TYS Yakult 6180.4331828-33-127-36449568-119
6 CHU Chunichi 6081.4261934-2819-42-2478494-16
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Recent Form
BayStars
L vs FSH 3-4
L vs FSH 1-3
W @ HAN 8-5
W @ HAN 4-0
W @ HAN 1-0
SoftBank
W @ YDB 4-3
W @ YDB 3-1
W vs HNF 6-2
W vs HNF 6-2
W vs HNF 6-4
Form Comparison
BayStars vs SoftBank
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Fukuoka Dome
Fukuoka, JP · 40,000 capacity
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Season
NPB 2026
Round
Final
Date
October 28, 2026
Time
9:00 am