NPB 2026

Pro Yakyu - NPB
Japan · Baseball
Standings
Pacific League
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 FSH SoftBank 9149.650-42-2135-24-3707452+255
2 SSL Seibu 7960.56811.534-27-231-30-1503464+39
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 7862.5571336-25-228-33-1591529+62
4 ORI Orix 6576.46126.534-27-122-41483605-122
5 CLM Lotte 6377.4502832-29-121-42492586-94
6 TRG Rakuten 5884.4083432-3022-40-1473555-82
Central League
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HAN Hanshin 7962.560-33-27-239-23518439+79
2 YOG Yomiuri 7664.5432.534-2932-28-1486444+42
3 YDB BayStars 7169.5077.536-24-330-32557512+45
4 HIR Hiroshima 6178.4391731-3125-35-3431520-89
5 TYS Yakult 6180.4331828-33-127-36449568-119
6 CHU Chunichi 6081.4261934-2819-42-2478494-16
Interleague
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Bracket
Central league round 1
Pacific league round 1
Central league final
Pacific league final
Final
YOGYomiuri0
YDBBayStars2
Yomiuri
BayStars
YOG1G12YDB▸YOG1G24YDB▸
SSLSeibu1
HNFNippon-Ham2
Seibu
Nippon-Ham
SSL3G12HNF▸SSL0G21HNF▸SSL1G34HNF▸
YDBBayStars4
HANHanshin0
BayStars
Hanshin
YDB2G10HAN▸YDB1G20HAN▸YDB4G30HAN▸YDB8G45HAN▸
HNFNippon-Ham0
FSHSoftBank3
Nippon-Ham
SoftBank
HNF4G16FSH▸HNF2G26FSH▸HNF2G36FSH▸
YDBBayStars0
FSHSoftBank2
Upcoming Games
October 27, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final
YDB BayStars
FSH SoftBank
SoftBank lead 2-0
October 28, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final
YDB BayStars
FSH SoftBank
SoftBank lead 2-0
Results
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 25, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
YDB BayStars 3
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 24, 2026
FSH SoftBank 3
YDB BayStars 1
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 17, 2026
YDB BayStars 8
HAN Hanshin 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
YDB BayStars 1
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 4
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 12, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 4
SSL Seibu 1
Teams
Pacific League
Central League
HAN
72-50-2
YOG
66-57-1
HIR
56-66-3
TYS
CHU