Yokohama DeNA BayStars

YDB

Yokohama DeNA BayStars

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Yokohama DeNA, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 17, 20269 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LLWWWWWWWWWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 77 - 71 - 3
Home 39 - 32 - 3
Away 38 - 39
Win %
0.520
GP 151
3rd NPB 2026, Central League · 11th NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 HAN Hanshin 7962.560-33-27-239-23518439+79
2 YOG Yomiuri 7664.5432.534-2932-28-1486444+42
3 YDB BayStars 7169.5077.536-24-330-32557512+45
4 HIR Hiroshima 6178.4391731-3125-35-3431520-89
5 TYS Yakult 6180.4331828-33-127-36449568-119
6 CHU Chunichi 6081.4261934-2819-42-2478494-16
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
L L W W W W W W W W
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 25, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
YDB BayStars 3
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 24, 2026
FSH SoftBank 3
YDB BayStars 1
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 17, 2026
YDB BayStars 8
HAN Hanshin 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
YDB BayStars 1
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 11, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
YOG Yomiuri 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 10, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
YOG Yomiuri 1
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
HAN Hanshin 1
YDB BayStars 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
YDB BayStars 5
YOG Yomiuri 2
Schedule
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
YDB BayStars 5
YOG Yomiuri 2
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 4, 2026
HAN Hanshin 1
YDB BayStars 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 10, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
YOG Yomiuri 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 11, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
YOG Yomiuri 1
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
YDB BayStars 2
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
YDB BayStars 1
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
YDB BayStars 4
HAN Hanshin 0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 17, 2026
YDB BayStars 8
HAN Hanshin 5
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 24, 2026
FSH SoftBank 3
YDB BayStars 1
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 25, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
YDB BayStars 3
SoftBank lead 1-0
October 27, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final
YDB BayStars
FSH SoftBank
SoftBank lead 2-0
October 28, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final
YDB BayStars
FSH SoftBank
SoftBank lead 2-0
Roster
Pitchers
0
J. Duplantier
P 32 6′4″
11
K. Azuma
P 30 5′7″
12
Y. Takeda
P 27 6′0″
13
H. Ise
P 28 6′0″
14
K. Ishida
P 33 5′11″
15
S. Shimada
P 23 6′1″
16
S. Ohnuki
P 32 5′11″
18
K. Kozono
P 23 6′1″
19
Y. Yamasaki
P 34 5′10″
20
Y. Sakamoto
P 29 5′11″
22
T. Irie
P 28 6′2″
24
T. Yoshino
P 28 5′9″
27
S. Fujinami
P 32 6′6″
30
K. Shinogi
P 24 5′10″
33
R. Takeda
P 21 5′8″
35
T. Hashimoto
P 26 5′11″
36
T. Ogata
P 27 6′0″
38
R. Matsumoto
P 24 6′1″
39
N. Wakamatsu
P 26 6′0″
41
C. Sasaki
P 32 5′11″
42
A. Cox
P 29 6′4″
42
O. Bido
P 31 6′3″
43
O. Fukazawa
P 22 5′10″
45
K. Morihara
P 34 6′1″
46
K. Sakaguchi
P 24 5′11″
47
H. Katayama
P 27 5′9″
49
J. Ruiz
P 32 6′1″
52
M. Hamachi
P 28 6′1″
53
H. Nakagawa
P 28 6′0″
54
Y. Ishida
P 24 5′11″
59
K. Taira
P 31 5′11″
62
S. Reynolds
P 28 6′8″
64
K. Nakagawa
P 27 5′10″
65
D. Miyagi
P 26 5′11″
68
M. Iwata
P 28 5′10″
92
H. Horioka
P 28 6′0″
93
H. Shoji
P 25 6′0″
96
K. Baba
P 31 5′11″
98
H. Marcelino
P 24 6′3″
Infield
0
T. Hayashi
IF 26 5′7″
2
S. Maki
IF 28 5′10″
3
K. Oda
IF 23 5′8″
5
S. Matsuo
C 22 5′10″
6
K. Mori
IF 24 5′10″
9
Y. Kyoda
IF 32 6′0″
10
Y. Tobashira
C 36 5′10″
25
Y. Tsutsugo
IF 34 6′1″
26
M. Mimori
IF 27 6′1″
31
T. Shibata
IF 32 5′6″
32
K. Mashiko
C 25 5′9″
34
A. Miyashita
IF 22 6′0″
37
H. Kato
IF 24 5′11″
40
T. Inoue
IF 23 6′0″
44
T. Ishikami
IF 25 5′8″
48
S. Naruse
IF 25 5′9″
51
T. Miyazaki
IF 37 5′8″
55
K. Inoue
IF 26 5′10″
56
M. Tanai
IF 19 5′10″
57
J. Azuma
C 25 5′9″
60
T. Furuichi
C 24 5′9″
66
D. Viciedo
IF 37 6′1″
95
R. Kuki
C 28 5′11″
193
I. Takamizawa
IF 20 6′0″
Outfield
4
R. Watarai
OF 24 6′0″
7
K. Sano
OF 31 5′10″
8
K. Kamizato
OF 32 5′10″
28
A. Katsumata
OF 26 5′11″
58
K. Kajiwara
OF 27 6′2″
61
T. Ebina
OF 29 6′1″
63
T. Sekine
OF 31 5′8″
67
S. Hama
OF 26 5′11″
69
J. Encarnacion
OF 29 6′4″
99
C. Hummel
OF 31 5′9″
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 151 77-71-3
.520
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball