Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

FSH

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

Pro Yakyu - NPB · Fukuoka Hawks, JP
Country
JP
Last Win
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last Loss
October 5, 202621 days ago
Last 10
WWWWWLLWWWWins: 8; Losses: 2
Overall 96 - 49 - 3
Home 52 - 23
Away 44 - 26 - 3
Win %
0.659
GP 148
1st NPB 2026, Pacific League · 2nd NPB 2026, Interleague
Standings
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 FSH SoftBank 9149.650-42-2135-24-3707452+255
2 SSL Seibu 7960.56811.534-27-231-30-1503464+39
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 7862.5571336-25-228-33-1591529+62
4 ORI Orix 6576.46126.534-27-122-41483605-122
5 CLM Lotte 6377.4502832-29-121-42492586-94
6 TRG Rakuten 5884.4083432-3022-40-1473555-82
# Team W L PCT GB HOME AWAY RS RA DIFF
1 SSL Seibu 143.824-7-27-1-16631+35
2 FSH SoftBank 144.7780.57-27-28151+30
3 HNF Nippon-Ham 144.7780.56-38-16436+28
4 CLM Lotte 106.6253.55-45-2-26165-4
5 YOG Yomiuri 106.6253.55-2-25-46152+9
6 ORI Orix 98.52957-22-6-16359+4
7 CHU Chunichi 711.3897.54-53-658580
8 TYS Yakult 611.35381-7-15-44370-27
9 HAN Hanshin 612.3338.53-63-65159-8
10 HIR Hiroshima 512.29493-5-12-74454-10
11 YDB BayStars 513.2789.53-62-76587-22
12 TRG Rakuten 414.22210.52-72-74580-35
Results
W W W W W L L W W W
Wins: 8; Losses: 2
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 25, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
YDB BayStars 3
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 24, 2026
FSH SoftBank 3
YDB BayStars 1
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 4
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 5, 2026
FSH SoftBank 1
TRG Rakuten 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
FSH SoftBank 1
CLM Lotte 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 2, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
CLM Lotte 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
FSH SoftBank 8
TRG Rakuten 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·September 27, 2026
ORI Orix 5
FSH SoftBank 12
Schedule
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 1, 2026
FSH SoftBank 8
TRG Rakuten 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 2, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
CLM Lotte 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 3, 2026
FSH SoftBank 1
CLM Lotte 2
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 5, 2026
FSH SoftBank 1
TRG Rakuten 3
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 14, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 4
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 15, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
FSH SoftBank 6
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB·October 16, 2026
HNF Nippon-Ham 2
FSH SoftBank 6
October 17, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB
HNF Nippon-Ham
FSH SoftBank
Final Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 24, 2026
FSH SoftBank 3
YDB BayStars 1
SoftBank lead 1-0
Final/OT Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final·October 25, 2026
FSH SoftBank 4
YDB BayStars 3
SoftBank lead 1-0
October 27, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final
YDB BayStars
FSH SoftBank
SoftBank lead 2-0
October 28, 2026, 9:00 am Pro Yakyu - NPB · Final
YDB BayStars
FSH SoftBank
SoftBank lead 2-0
Roster
Pitchers
2
C. Stewart
P 26 6′6″
10
N. Uwasawa
P 32 6′1″
11
Y. Tsumori
P 28 5′9″
13
R. Inagawa
P 22 6′0″
14
J. Rutledge
P 27 6′8″
16
K. Higashihama
P 36 6′0″
18
H. Jo-Hsi
P 25 5′11″
19
R. Otsu
P 27 5′9″
20
T. Murakami
P 19 5′10″
26
G. Suzuki
P 23 5′9″
27
I. Shunsuke
P 25 5′11″
28
S. Antoku
P 24 5′10″
29
R. Oe
P 27 5′8″
30
T. Nakamura
P 30 5′10″
34
A. Armenta
P 22 6′1″
35
L. Moinelo
P 30 5′10″
40
K. Sugiyama
P 28 6′4″
41
Y. Maeda
P 21 5′11″
42
I. Yusuke
P 29 5′10″
43
H. Ohyama
P 22 5′11″
47
O. Tomohisa
P 28 6′1″
48
F. Koya
P 30 6′0″
49
H. Matsumoto
P 25 5′11″
50
M. Sagara
P 23 6′0″
51
J. Maeda
P 26 6′2″
53
R. Ohyama
P 24 5′10″
54
R. Osuna
P 31 6′2″
58
T. Kimura
P 23 5′11″
59
F. Ohtake
P 27 6′1″
60
K. Ohno
P 22 5′9″
63
D. Hernández
P 29 6′2″
64
T. Kamichatani
P 30 6′0″
66
Y. Matsumoto
P 30 6′0″
68
H. Kimura
P 26 5′8″
69
S. Iwasaki
P 22 5′10″
95
K. Juto
P 23 6′0″
Infield
0
A. Kawase
IF 29 5′9″
0
R. Watanabe
C 26 6′2″
4
J. Downs
IF 28 5′11″
5
H. Yamakawa
IF 34 5′9″
6
K. Imamiya
IF 35 5′8″
7
A. Nakamura
IF 36 5′9″
8
T. Makihara
IF 34 5′8″
12
H. Minei
C 35 5′9″
24
R. Kurihara
IF 30 5′10″
25
Y. Shoji
IF 24 5′10″
33
R. Hirose
IF 25 5′11″
36
I. Ikhine
IF 22 6′1″
39
Y. Yamamoto
C 28 5′11″
45
K. Tanigawara
C 29 5′9″
46
S. Uno
IF 20 5′10″
52
Y. Akihiro
IF 24 6′7″
55
S. Ishizuka
C 25 5′11″
56
T. Takahashi
IF 24 6′1″
62
T. Unno
C 29 5′9″
65
Y. Fujita
C 21 5′7″
67
S. Ishimi
IF 20 5′9″
99
I. Nomura
IF 29 5′9″
Outfield
3
K. Kondoh
OF 33 5′8″
9
Y. Yanagida
OF 38 6′2″
23
U. Shuto
OF 30 6′0″
31
T. Masaki
OF 26 6′0″
32
T. Yanagimachi
OF 29 5′11″
44
Y. Sasagawa
OF 24 6′4″
57
R. Ogata
OF 28 5′9″
61
Y. Kawamura
OF 27 6′0″
77
K. Yamamoto
OF 27 6′0″
22
D. Fujiwara
Recent Form
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
NPB 2026 148 96-49-3
.659
League
Pro Yakyu - NPB
Sport
Baseball