Anadolu Efes vs Panathinaikos BC — Oct 30, 2026

Euroleague·Round 9 Basketball Development Centre, Istanbul·October 30, 2026
Anadolu Efes EFS 3-4, 2-1 Home
October 30, 2026 5:30 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
BC Panathinaikos PAN 6-1, 1-0 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 PAN Panathinaikos 61.85787.673.9+96W15-11-0
2 FBB Fenerbahçe 61.85780.772.6+57W35-01-1
3 VAL Valencia 52.71498.190.0+57W12-23-0
4 OLY Olympiacos 52.71489.384.0+37L11-14-1
5 HTA Hapoel TA 52.71490.085.9+29W33-12-1
6 DUB BC Dubai 52.71485.383.4+13W32-13-1
7 RMA Real Madrid 43.57195.390.0+37W42-02-3
8 CZV Crvena zvezda 43.57180.076.0+28L12-22-1
9 FCB Barça 43.57189.086.6+17W12-22-1
10 VIB V. Bologna 43.57186.686.9-2L12-02-3
11 PAR Partizan Mozzart 43.57177.378.0-5W12-12-2
12 ZAL Žalgiris 34.42985.086.0-7W11-22-2
13 EFS Anadolu Efes 34.42983.084.3-9W22-11-3
14 BFI Beşiktaş 34.42990.692.0-10L11-22-2
15 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 25.28686.993.3-45L11-21-3
16 BAY Bayern 25.28687.494.1-47L20-32-2
17 ASV ASVEL 25.28687.496.7-65L31-21-3
18 PAR Paris Basketball 16.14385.392.7-52L41-40-2
19 OLM EA7 Milano 16.14383.692.6-63L51-30-3
20 BVG Baskonia 16.14383.392.7-66L41-30-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 FBB Fenerbahçe 501.00085.471.0+72-
2 PAN Panathinaikos 51.83390.277.0+79-
3 HTA Hapoel TA 31.75094.086.8+29-
4 RMA Real Madrid 201.00098.584.0+29-
5 VIB V. Bologna 201.00091.086.0+10-
6 EFS Anadolu Efes 21.66792.088.3+11-
7 PAR Partizan Mozzart 21.66774.074.3-1-
8 DUB BC Dubai 21.66776.780.3-11-
9 VAL Valencia 22.50095.587.8+31-
10 CZV Crvena zvezda 22.50081.079.3+7-
11 FCB Barça 22.50088.087.3+3-
12 OLY Olympiacos 11.50075.065.0+20-
13 ZAL Žalgiris 12.33388.787.7+3-
14 ASV ASVEL 12.33386.087.7-5-
15 BFI Beşiktaş 12.33390.392.7-7-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 12.33396.3100.3-12-
17 OLM EA7 Milano 13.25088.593.3-19-
18 BVG Baskonia 13.25084.591.8-29-
19 PAR Paris Basketball 14.20088.893.6-24-
20 BAY Bayern 03.00087.395.7-25-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 OLY Olympiacos 41.80095.091.6+17-
2 VAL Valencia 301.000101.793.0+26-
3 DUB BC Dubai 31.75091.885.8+24-
4 CZV Crvena zvezda 21.66778.771.7+21-
5 FCB Barça 21.66790.385.7+14-
6 HTA Hapoel TA 21.66784.784.70-
7 BFI Beşiktaş 22.50090.891.5-3-
8 PAR Partizan Mozzart 22.50079.880.8-4-
9 ZAL Žalgiris 22.50082.384.8-10-
10 BAY Bayern 22.50087.593.0-22-
11 RMA Real Madrid 23.40094.092.4+8-
12 VIB V. Bologna 23.40084.887.2-12-
13 PAN Panathinaikos 101.00072.055.0+17-
14 FBB Fenerbahçe 11.50069.076.5-15-
15 EFS Anadolu Efes 13.25076.381.3-20-
16 MTA Maccabi Tel-Aviv 13.25079.888.0-33-
17 ASV ASVEL 13.25088.5103.5-60-
18 PAR Paris Basketball 02.00076.590.5-28-
19 BVG Baskonia 03.00081.794.0-37-
20 OLM EA7 Milano 03.00077.091.7-44-
Key Players
CP
17.0 PPG
1.0 RPG
3.0 APG
MJ
15.0 PPG
2.3 RPG
4.0 APG
DŠ
12.9 PPG
6.3 RPG
1.7 APG
SF
15.0 PPG
2.1 RPG
5.4 APG
NH
14.4 PPG
3.6 RPG
0.8 APG
ML
12.6 PPG
6.4 RPG
1.7 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Anadolu Efes
Panathinaikos
Scoring 1–3
83.0 17th
Points
7th 87.6
45.7 14th
FG%
2nd 49.7
32.0 15th
3P%
11th 35.3
83.8 2nd
FT%
18th 71.8
Rebounding 1–2
35.3 11th
Rebounds
10th 36.0
9.9 16th
Off Reb
11th 11.1
25.4 7th
Def Reb
9th 24.9
Playmaking 0–4
17.9 15th
Assists
6th 19.9
7.0 7th
Steals
3rd 7.6
3.1 7th
Blocks
3rd 3.7
15.3 19th
Turnovers
12th 13.3
Defense 0–3
84.3 6th
Opp Points
2nd 73.9
46.1 8th
Opp FG%
3rd 42.6
34.7 8th
Opp 3P%
1st 28.9
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Anadolu Efes
Panathinaikos
Scoring 1–3
80.1 19th
Points
12th 86.7
46.4 17th
FG%
3rd 48.6
35.6 10th
3P%
13th 35.3
78.4 13th
FT%
6th 80.0
Rebounding 0–3
31.3 20th
Rebounds
11th 33.6
9.2 19th
Off Reb
11th 10.4
21.5 19th
Def Reb
16th 21.8
Playmaking 1–2
17.2 18th
Assists
12th 17.8
6.2 11th
Steals
11th 6.2
2.6 10th
Blocks
18th 1.9
12.4 12th
Turnovers
1st 10.2
Defense 1–2
84.3 7th
Opp Points
8th 85.0
47.6 10th
Opp FG%
9th 47.5
36.6 15th
Opp 3P%
4th 34.8
Head-to-Head
Series tied 2-2
Final
EFS Anadolu Efes
21211029
81
PAN Panathinaikos
22212626
95
Final
EFS Anadolu Efes
21172225
85
PAN Panathinaikos
18152623
82
Series tied 2-2
Final
EFS Anadolu Efes
23161523
77
PAN Panathinaikos
20251818
81
Panathinaikos lead 2-1
Final
EFS Anadolu Efes
20252325
93
PAN Panathinaikos
15191221
67
Recent Form
Anadolu Efes
W vs MAN 93-77
W vs BFI 89-80
L @ ESE 70-73
W @ ZAL 85-70
L vs BAY 93-101
Panathinaikos
W vs BVG 85-79
L vs HTA 81-91
W @ PAR 72-55
W vs FBB 92-74
W vs MTA 90-67
Form Comparison
Anadolu Efes vs Panathinaikos
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Basketball Development Centre
Istanbul, TR · 10,000 capacity
League
Euroleague
Season
Euroleague 26/27
Round
Round 9
Date
October 30, 2026
Time
5:30 pm