APU Udine vs Bertram Derthona Tortona — Nov 1, 2026

Lega A Basket·Round 6 Palasport Primo Carnera, Udine·November 1, 2026
APU Udine APU 2-3, 1-1 Home
November 1, 2026 4:00 pm
-- d
-- h
-- m
-- s
Bertram Derthona Tortona DER 1-4, 0-2 Away
Standings
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Key Players
RB
16.6 PPG
3.2 RPG
1.2 APG
DV
13.4 PPG
6.4 RPG
1.8 APG
ŽM
9.6 PPG
6.0 RPG
6.4 APG
DM
13.8 PPG
3.6 RPG
2.4 APG
GB
11.6 PPG
1.4 RPG
0.4 APG
JG
10.8 PPG
4.6 RPG
1.2 APG
Stats Comparison
2026-2027
League Percentile Ranking
Udine
Tortona
Scoring 1–3
79.8 14th
Points
12th 84.4
43.3 15th
FG%
9th 47.9
26.1 16th
3P%
14th 32.7
82.0 1st
FT%
6th 78.2
Rebounding 3–0
37.2 3rd
Rebounds
16th 28.8
7.8 3rd
Off Reb
15th 3.6
15.6 5th
Def Reb
16th 3.8
Playmaking 3–1
12.4 4th
Assists
16th 3.4
5.6 2nd
Steals
16th 0.8
2.0 4th
Blocks
11th 0.6
8.6 12th
Turnovers
1st 2.0
Defense 3–0
80.8 1st
Opp Points
15th 95.0
46.1 7th
Opp FG%
14th 53.8
35.2 7th
Opp 3P%
16th 43.5
2025-2026
League Percentile Ranking
Udine
Tortona
Scoring 0–4
81.4 15th
Points
4th 85.7
43.3 15th
FG%
10th 46.4
34.3 10th
3P%
7th 35.2
72.2 12th
FT%
8th 75.8
Rebounding 3–0
38.0 1st
Rebounds
5th 35.1
10.6 1st
Off Reb
7th 8.4
22.2 2nd
Def Reb
13th 18.3
Playmaking 1–3
13.5 10th
Assists
11th 13.0
4.2 14th
Steals
13th 4.5
1.7 10th
Blocks
8th 1.8
9.0 7th
Turnovers
3rd 7.8
Defense 3–0
83.6 4th
Opp Points
6th 84.3
44.5 1st
Opp FG%
7th 46.2
34.5 5th
Opp 3P%
7th 34.7
Head-to-Head
Tortona leads 1-0
Final
APU Udine
15212628
90
DER Tortona
23252422
94
Recent Form
Udine
L @ MAX 75-81
L @ UTR 86-102
L vs ATR 66-74
W @ CAN 85-84
W vs SCA 87-63
Tortona
L vs NAP 90-92
W vs SPB 89-79
L vs MAX 75-89
L @ ARI 68-88
L @ REG 86-93
Form Comparison
Udine vs Tortona
10 20 50
Win-loss trend: each win +1, each loss −1
Palasport Primo Carnera
Udine, IT · 3,509 capacity
League
Lega A Basket
Season
Serie A 26/27
Round
Round 6
Date
November 1, 2026
Time
4:00 pm