Bertram Derthona Tortona

DER

Bertram Derthona Tortona

Lega A Basket · Bertram Derthona, IT
Country
IT
Venue
Nova Arena Tortona, Tortona
Coach
Mario Fioretti
Last Win
October 21, 20265 days ago
Last Loss
October 25, 20261 day ago
Last 10
LWLLLWLLWLWins: 3; Losses: 7
Overall 1 - 4
Home 1 - 2
Away 0 - 2
Win %
0.200
GP 5
15th Serie A 26/27
Standings
Serie A 26/27
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK HOME AWAY
1 VIB V. Bologna 501.00097.484.2+66W52-03-0
2 NAP Napoli 41.80093.287.2+30W11-13-0
3 UTR Treviso 41.80095.693.0+13W22-02-1
4 VER Verona 32.60090.088.8+6L12-01-2
5 ATR Trento 32.60083.081.8+6L11-12-1
6 REV Venezia 32.60090.288.6+8L11-22-0
7 MAX Maxima Roma 32.60086.087.4-7W32-11-1
8 VAR Varese 32.60086.888.2-7W12-11-1
9 OLM EA7 Milano 32.60090.682.2+42L12-11-1
10 PAL Trieste 23.40089.085.2+19W22-10-2
11 REG Reggio Emilia 23.40085.284.4+4W12-10-2
12 APU Udine 23.40079.880.8-5L31-11-2
13 ROM Roma Spqr 14.20099.697.8+9L31-10-3
14 SCA Scafati 14.20078.490.0-58W11-20-2
15 DER Tortona 14.20084.495.0-53L41-20-2
16 CAN Cantù 05.00073.888.4-73L50-20-3
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 201.000103.086.0+34-
2 UTR Treviso 201.000105.590.0+31-
3 VER Verona 201.00084.576.5+16-
4 OLM EA7 Milano 21.66794.384.7+29-
5 VAR Varese 21.66788.092.3-13-
6 PAL Trieste 21.66794.086.0+24-
7 REG Reggio Emilia 21.66784.076.3+23-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 21.66784.088.0-12-
9 ROM Roma Spqr 11.500103.087.0+32-
10 ATR Trento 11.50088.589.0-1-
11 NAP Napoli 11.50090.595.5-10-
12 APU Udine 11.50076.568.5+16-
13 REV Venezia 12.33386.787.7-3-
14 DER Tortona 12.33388.791.3-8-
15 SCA Scafati 12.33382.085.0-9-
16 CAN Cantù 02.00082.092.0-20-
# Team W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK
1 VIB V. Bologna 301.00093.783.0+32-
2 NAP Napoli 301.00095.081.7+40-
3 REV Venezia 201.00095.590.0+11-
4 UTR Treviso 21.66789.095.0-18-
5 ATR Trento 21.66779.377.0+7-
6 OLM EA7 Milano 11.50085.078.5+13-
7 VAR Varese 11.50085.082.0+6-
8 MAX Maxima Roma 11.50089.086.5+5-
9 VER Verona 12.33393.797.0-10-
10 APU Udine 12.33382.089.0-21-
11 PAL Trieste 02.00081.584.0-5-
12 REG Reggio Emilia 02.00087.096.5-19-
13 ROM Roma Spqr 03.00097.3105.0-23-
14 SCA Scafati 02.00073.097.5-49-
15 CAN Cantù 03.00068.386.0-53-
16 DER Tortona 02.00078.0100.5-45-
Results
L W L L L W L L W L
Wins: 3; Losses: 7
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
26 21 17 26
90
NAP Napoli
19 22 26 25
92
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
18 18 22 31
89
SPB San Pablo
25 20 17 17
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
20 18 24 13
75
MAX Maxima Roma
22 25 25 17
89
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
31 14 17 26
88
DER Tortona
21 23 11 13
68
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
25 22 22 24
93
DER Tortona
25 23 19 19
86
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
22 24 20 23
89
LMS Le Mans
20 24 22 17
83
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
25 31 24 28
108
DER Tortona
23 21 15 11
70
Final Eurocup · Round 1·September 30, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
RIG Zeļļi
31 19 13 23
86
DER Tortona
21 25 16 22
84
Final Lega A Basket · Round 1·September 27, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
30 22 24 25
101
VER Verona
24 24 24 21
93
Final Lega A Basket · Quarterfinals·May 26, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REV Venezia
23 25 20 21
89
DER Tortona
23 17 26 17
83
Venezia win series 3-2
Schedule
Final Lega A Basket · Round 2·October 4, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ROM Roma Spqr
25 31 24 28
108
DER Tortona
23 21 15 11
70
Final Eurocup · Round 2·October 7, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
22 24 20 23
89
LMS Le Mans
20 24 22 17
83
Final Lega A Basket · Round 3·October 11, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
REG Reggio Emilia
25 22 22 24
93
DER Tortona
25 23 19 19
86
Final Eurocup · Round 3·October 14, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
ARI Aris
31 14 17 26
88
DER Tortona
21 23 11 13
68
Final Lega A Basket · Round 4·October 18, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
20 18 24 13
75
MAX Maxima Roma
22 25 25 17
89
Final Eurocup · Round 4·October 21, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
18 18 22 31
89
SPB San Pablo
25 20 17 17
79
Final Lega A Basket · Round 5·October 25, 2026
1 2 3 4
T
DER Tortona
26 21 17 26
90
NAP Napoli
19 22 26 25
92
October 28, 2026, 6:30 pm Eurocup · Round 5
DER Tortona
ROS Rostock Seawolves
Roster
Guards
E. Di Meo
G 18 6′2″
3
P. Hubb
G 27 6′2″
12
G. Bortolani
G 25 6′4″
21
D. Maddox
G 24 6′2″
42
A. Durham
G 28 6′4″
Forwards
00
P. Eboua
FC 26 6′8″
4
J. Gorham
F 28 6′7″
6
A. Pecchia
F 28 6′6″
7
A. Alibegović
F 31 6′9″
10
G. Furfaro
FC 20
24
G. Gazzotti
F 35 6′8″
35
K. Jallow
F 29 6′6″
Centers
17
D. Olejniczak
C 30 6′10″
Season Statistics
Scoring
84.4
PPG
FG%
47.9%
3P%
32.7%
FT%
78.2%
eFG%
54.4%
TS%
60.5%
Opponent
95.0
OPP PPG
Opp FG%
53.8%
Opp 3P%
43.5%
Rebounding
28.8
REB
3.6
OFF
3.8
DEF
Playmaking
3.4
AST
0.8
STL
0.6
BLK
2.0
TO
22.2
PF
1.70
AST/TO
5 Games
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting · REB Rebounds · OFF Offensive · DEF Defensive · AST Assists · STL Steals · BLK Blocks · TO Turnovers · PF Personal Fouls
Team Rankings
Scoring
Points
84.4
12th / 16
FG%
47.9
9th / 16
3P%
32.7
14th / 16
FT%
78.2
6th / 16
eFG%
54.4
10th / 16
TS%
60.5
8th / 16
Rebounding
Rebounds
28.8
16th / 16
Off Reb
3.6
15th / 16
Def Reb
3.8
16th / 16
Playmaking
Assists
3.4
16th / 16
Steals
0.8
16th / 16
Blocks
0.6
11th / 16
AST/TO Ratio
1.7
3rd / 16
Defense
Opp Points
95
15th / 16
Opp FG%
53.8
14th / 16
Opp 3P%
43.5
16th / 16
Turnovers
2
1st / 16
FG% Field Goal · 3P% Three-Point · FT% Free Throw · eFG% Effective FG · TS% True Shooting
Team Leaders
Points Per Game
13.8
D. Maddox G 5 GP
2 G. Bortolani G 11.6
3 J. Gorham F 10.8
4 P. Hubb G 10.2
5 D. Olejniczak C 9.8
Rebounds Per Game
6.0
D. Olejniczak C 5 GP
2 J. Gorham F 4.6
3 K. Jallow F 3.8
4 D. Maddox G 3.6
5 A. Alibegović F 2.6
Assists Per Game
4.2
P. Hubb G 5 GP
2 D. Maddox G 2.4
3 K. Jallow F 1.8
4 A. Durham G 1.8
5 A. Alibegović F 1.2
Steals SPG
1 P. Hubb G 0.8
2 K. Jallow F 0.4
3 D. Olejniczak C 0.4
Blocks BPG
1 A. Durham G 0.4
2 D. Olejniczak C 0.2
3 P. Hubb G 0.2
Field Goal % FG%
1 D. Olejniczak C 62.1%
2 J. Gorham F 58.8%
3 A. Durham G 53.8%
Three-Point % 3P%
1 D. Maddox G 46.2%
2 G. Bortolani G 36.8%
3 A. Durham G 35.7%
Free Throw % FT%
1 G. Bortolani G 89.5%
2 D. Olejniczak C 86.7%
3 P. Hubb G 84.6%
Minutes MPG
1 K. Jallow F 25.2
2 D. Maddox G 24.8
3 P. Hubb G 24.8
Plus / Minus +/-
1 K. Jallow F +1.8
2 A. Durham G +0.2
3 G. Gazzotti F +0.2
With / Without
Recent Form
Season History
Season GP REC PCT
Lega A Basket
Serie A 26/27 5 1-4
.200
Serie A 25/26 33 19-14
.576
Serie A 24/25 30 15-15
.500
Total 68 35-33
.515
Eurocup
Eurocup 26/27 4 2-2
.500
Total 72 37-35
.514
Venue
Nova Arena Tortona
City
Tortona, IT
Coach
Mario Fioretti
League
Lega A Basket
Sport
Basketball